ATHLETICS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
ATHLETICS WOLLONGONG
MEET RESULTS MARCH 19, AT BEATON PARK
MEN
U10: 100m - 1. Alistair Swinbourne 26.7, Tristan Swinbourne (Inv) 38.0; 400m - 1. Darcy Cochrane 2'23.9, 2. Alistair Swinbourne 2'34.2, Tristan Swinbourne (Inv) 4'16.9; Long Jump - 1. Darcy Cochrane 2.54, 2. Alistair Swinbourne 1.67, Tristan Swinbourne (Inv) 1.12; Practice Hammer - 1. Alistair Swinbourne 3.82
U12: 100m - 1. Mitchell Wheatley 17.0; 400m - 1. Mitchell Wheatley 1'32.7; Long Jump - 1. Mitchell Wheatley 2.92; Practice Hammer - 1. Mitchell Wheatley 31.42
U14: 100m - 1. James Gorham 15.5; Javelin - 1. James Gorham 12.09.U16: 100m - 1. Jarrod Twigg 12.9, 2. Callum Brown 13.7, 3. Jeffrey
Vizgoft 14.3, Harry Handikot (Inv) 14.6; 400m - Momolu Sirleaf (Inv) 58.2, 1. Jeffrey Vizgoft 1'07.3, 2. Callum Brown 1'18.3; 3000m - 1. Callum Brown 13'42.2, 2. Jeffrey Vizgoft 13'46.2; Long Jump - Momolu Sirleaf (Inv) 5.54, 1. Callum Brown 3.80, 2. Jeffrey Vizgoft 3.15; Javelin - Momolu Sirleaf (Inv) 32.49, Harry Handikot (Inv) 15.88, 1. Jeffrey Vizgoft 11.65, Callum Brown F
U20: 100m - 1. Christopher Twigg 11.3, 2. Corey Hogg 13.2; 400m - 1. Corey Hogg 1'10.6
WOMEN
U10: 100m - 1. Victoria Brown 17.8, 2. Kate Gorham 18.0; 400m - 1. Victoria Brown 1'37.6, 2. Kate Gorham 1'42.7, 3. Charlotte Hall 1'57.5; 1000m - 1. Victoria Brown 5'35.0; Long Jump - 1. Kate Gorham 2.45, 2. Victoria Brown 2.41, 3. Charlotte Hall 1.97; Practice Hammer - 1. Victoria Brown 22.34, 2. Kate Gorham 13.28, 3. Charlotte Hall 5.56
U12: 100m - 1. Chelsey-Rose Jackson 14.8, 2. Amy Joy 14.9, 3. Lauren Davey 15.8, Zola Sassai (Inv) 16.4, Tess Jordan (Inv) 16.9, Angie Guido (Inv) 17.6; 1000m - Naomi Robinson (Inv) 6'20.5
U14: 100m - 1. Ashleigh Hogg 16.9; 400m - 1. Ashleigh Hogg 1'29.8; 3000m - 1. Ashleigh Hogg 19'57.8, Victoria Brown (Inv) 23'22.6; Long Jump - 1. Ashleigh Hogg 3.10; Javelin - 1. Ashleigh Hogg 9.07
U16: 100m - 1. Teghan Barklay 13.5, 2. Naomi Robinson 25.9; 400m - 1. Naomi Robinson 3'24.7; Javelin - 1. Naomi Robinson 3.72
U18: 100m - 1. Jessica Hogg 15.5; 400m - 1. Jessica Hogg 1'20.2; 3000m - 1. Jessica Hogg 13'39.7; Javelin - 1. Jessica Hogg 13.02
U20: 100m - 1. Emily Robinson 14.4; High Jump - 1. Emily Robinson 1.30; Discus - 1. Emily Robinson 23.11.
LITTLE ATHLETICS NSW MULTI EVENT
HOSTED BY LAKE ILLAWARRA LITTLE ATHLETICS CENTRE
BOYS AND GIRLS AGE CHAMPIONS
U7 Boys: Peter Elliott (Quakers Hill)
U7 Girls: Sarah Baker (Northern Suburbs)
U8 Boys: Lachlan Herbert (Ku-Ring-Gai)
U8 Girls: Mia Toohey (Sutherland)
U9 Boys Ethan Oliver (Northern Districts)
U9 Girls Brianna Worsfold (Ku-Ring-Gai)
U10 Boys Riley Hemsworth (Ku-Ring-Gai)
U10 Girls: Montana Monk (Macquarie Hunter)
U11 Boys: Blake Toohey (Sutherland)
U11 Girls Krystal Blackwell (Helensburgh)
U12 Boys: Jack McFadden (Ku-Ring-Gai)
U12 Girls: Amie Bowrey (Cherrybrook)
U13 Boys: Alexander Willett (Manly Warringah)
U13 Girls: Imogen Breslin (Ku-Ring-Gai)
U14 Boys: Mathew McVey (Parramatta)
U14 Girls: Georgia McEwan (Lake Illawarra)
U15 Boys: Aaron Jeffery (Western Suburbs)
U15 Girls: Bebony Burnard (Western Suburbs)
U17 Boys: Liam Cashman (Port Hacking)
U17 Girls: Grace Weir (Macquarie Hunter)
LAKE ILLAWARRA LITTLE ATHLETICS CLUB
SUMMER CARNIVAL
Top performing athletes each age group:
Under 6 Boys - Bailey Latanis (St George)
Under 7 Boys - Jack Baker (St George's Basin)
Under 8 Boys - Kalvin Bowne (St George's Basin)
Under 9 Boys - Harry Neich (Douglas Park)
Under 10 Boys - Jett Link (Wollongong City)
Under 11 Boys - Jayden Wright (Albion Park)
Under 12 Boys - Joel Horgan (Shoalhaven)
Under 13 Boys - Jarod Falconer (Albion Park)
Under 14 Boys - Ryan Waine (Lake Illawarra)
Under 15 Boys - Jarrod Twigg (Wollongong City)
Under 17 Boys - Brock Nichols (St George's Basin)
Open Men - Dale Wright (Illawarra Blue Stars)
Under 6 Girls - Tiara Cassar (Lake Illawarra)
Under 7 Girls - Maddison Hunter (Prospect)
Under 8 Girls - Delta Amidozvski (Albion Park)
Under 9 Girls - Alannah Martin (Doonside)
Under 10 Girls - Chelsey-Rose Jackson (Dapto)
Under 11 Girls - Lily Wheeler (St George's Basin)
Under 12 Girls - Taylor Porter (Port Hacking)
Under 13 Girls - Ebony Johnson (Shoalhaven)
Under 14 Girls - Reece Bacon (Campbelltown)
Under 15 Girls - Nicola Bowtell (Ryde)
Under 17 Girls - Kristy Jackson (Camden)
Open Women - Samantha Jackson (Camden)
BOWLS
AUSTRALIAN UNDER 18s SQUAD
Australian under 18s squad and their role to take on New Zealand at Traralgon Bowls Club.
Dylan Skinner (NSW) To play Triples (Lead), Fours (Lead)
Braidan Leese (QLD) - Coolangatta BC - Singles, Pairs (lead)
Corey Wedlock (NSW) - Urunga BC - Pairs (2nd), Fours (3rd)
Dylan Skinner (NSW) - Mount Lewis BC - Triples (Lead), Fours (Lead)
Michael Sims (Tas) - Trevallyn BC - Triples (2nd), Fours (2nd)
Joshua Corless (Vic) - Bundoora RSL BC - Triples (Skip), Fours (Skip)
Elizabeth Allan (WA) - Dudley Park BC, Singles, Triples (2nd)
Ellen Ryan (NSW) - Cabramatta BC - Pairs (Lead), Fours (2nd)
Dawn Hayman (NSW) - Fairy Meadow BC - Pairs (Skip), Fours (3rd)
Tayla Morison (Vic) - Melbourne BC - Triples (Lead), Fours (Lead)
Jamie-Lee Worsnop (NSW) - St. Johns Park BC - Triples (Skip), Fours (Skip)
CRICKET
CRICKET ILLAWARRA AND COMBINED ILLAWARRA-SOUTH COAST JUNIOR GRAND FINALS
U16A: BLACK MAGPIES 4/152 def WESTS 6/151
U16B: THE PARK BULLS 100 & 5/47 def HELENSBURGH 78 & 67
U14A: DAPTO 8/124 def KEIRA 102
U14B: CORRIMAL 5/116 (B Merchant 2/14) def HELENSBURGH 84 (N Trebel 3/10, E Larnach 2/2, A Tiere 2/8, N Wallace 2/13)
U12: KEIRA 5/109 def THIRROUL 108 (T Upcroft 3/9, M Taylor 2/6)
U11: WOLLONGONG 8/83 (B Treffone 2/4) def THIRROUL 9/81
U10: CORRIMAL 99 def THIRROUL BLUE 32 (J Fletcher 2/4, C Price 2/4)
SOUTH COAST DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION
GRAND FINALS
U14B: Lake Illawarra 1/141 (K Talbott 55 no, W Gamble 54 no) def Albion Park Green 113 (T Jolliffe 47; K Talbott 3/13).
U12s: Oak Flats 6/89 def Gerringong Green 7/88(dec)
Kiama Gold 1/110 (H Grant 31 no) def Shellharbour 2/109)
HOCKEY
ILLAWARRA CREDIT UNION MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY UNDER 18 COMPETITION
ROUND 5
Park Green 4 (Callum Mayo, Josh Mayo, Thomas Wilson, Brady Anderson) def Southern Highlands 1 (Max Hanrahan)
Wests Red 3 (Chloe Johnston, Kevin Mansell, Bree Westblade) def Shoalhaven/Kiama 2 (Lachlan Butfield, Sean Cross)
Park White 6 (Luke Adams 2, Brady Anderson 2, Connor Scard, Rowenna Turvey) def Uni Gold 1 (Kate McAughey)
Wests Blue 2 (Peter Cowan 2) def Fairy Meadow 1 (Daine Richards)
Uni Blue bye
Pointscore after 6 rds
Wests Blue 16, Southern Highlands & Park Green 12, Park White 11, Uni Blue 9 , Wests Red 6, Fairy Meadow 3, Shoalhaven/Kiama 1, Uni Gold 0
OZTAG
NSW JUNIOR STATE CUP
FINALS AT DALTON PARK, FAIRY MEADOW
Boys 9 Years: Souths 3 df Hills Bulls 2
Boys 10 Years: Cronulla 4 df Souths 2
Boys 11 Years Nepean 5 df Souths 2
Boys 12: Souths 9 df Norwest 2
Boys 13: Nepean 3 df Hills Bulls 1
Boys 14: Souths 5 df Nepean 3
Boys 15: Central Coast 7 df Cronulla 6
Boys 16: Cronulla 4 df Central Coast 3
Boys 17: Central Coast 5 df Nepean 4
GIRLS COMPETITION
Girls 9: Hills Bulls 8 df Central Coast 3
Girls 10: Cronulla 4 df Souths 2
Girls 11: St George 1 df Cronulla 0
Girls 12: Cronulla 3 df Nepean 1
Girls 13: Souths 2 df Nepean 0
Girls 14: Cronulla 2 df ACT 0
Girls 15: Wollongong 7 df Cronulla 2
Girls 16: Cronulla 5 df Central Coast 1
Girls 17: Nepean 3 df Wollongong 2
RUGBY LEAGUE
NSW HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP (U16s)
ROUND 6 SATURDAY MARCH 22
Sydney Roosters 16 Canterbury 16
Western Sydney Academy 32 df Illawarra 18
Balmain 46 df Melbourne 4
Newcastle 34 df Souths 16
Cronulla 36 df Central Coast 6
Parramatta 26 df Wests 8
Canberra 34 df St George 8
Manly 34 df South West Academy 10
Penrith 50 df North Sydney 0
SG BALL CUP (under 18s)
ROUND 6
Sydney Roosters 30 Canterbury 6
Western Sydney Academy 36 df Illawarra 18
Manly 46 df West Coast Pirates
Balmain 36 df Melbourne 24
Souths 30 df Newcastle 22
Central Coast 30 df Cronulla 22
Parramatta 26 df Wests 24
Canberra 62 df St George 12
Penrith 18 df North Sydney 16
SURF LIFESAVING
WOLLONGONG CITY SLSC JUNIORS POINTSCORE
U8 BOYS
Kai Lovegrove 9 points (1st wade, 3rd sprint & flags), Jye Barnes 8 points (1st flags, 3rd sprint), Miles Gorgijovski 7 points (2nd flags & wade), Cooper Newell-Glaser 7 points (1st sprint), Elijah North (2nd
sprint, 3rd wade)
U8 GIRLS
Isabella Brightman 13 points (1st sprint & wade, 2nd flags), Bronte Hawkesby 7 points (1st flags), Alana Mitchell 7 points (2nd wade, 3rd
sprint & flags), Hannah Newell (2nd sprint), Charli Doyle (3rd wade)
U9 Boys
Jake Potter 19 points (1st swim, board & wade, 2nd flags), Ben Spicer 15 points (1st flags, 2nd sprint, board & wade), Bryce Van Gils 10 points (1st sprint, 3rd swim & wade), Zachary North (3rd sprint, flags & board), Max Pogson 2nd swim Zoe Morris 21 points (1st sprint, swim, board & wade), Georgie Dooley 12 points (1st flags, 2nd sprint, 3rd
board), Kaitlyn Morris 10 points (2nd board, 3rd flags, wade & swim), Poppy Pollock (2nd swim), Jasmyne Leo (2nd flags, 3rd sprint)
U10 Boys
James Healey 25 points (1st sprint, flags, swim & board), Alistair Gorgijovski 13 points (2nd swim, board & wade, 3rd sprint & flags), Xavier Brightman 9 points (2nd sprint, 3rd swim, board & wade), Noah Claussen (2nd flags)
U10 Girls
Olivia Varmedja 23 points (1st sprint, swim, board & wade, 2nd flags), Olivia Barber 14 points (1st flags, 2nd sprint & board, 3rd swim), Charlotte May 9 points (2nd swim, 3rd
flags & wade), Sienna Nugent (2nd wade, 3rd board & sprint)
U11 Boys
Gus Morris 21 points (1st board, swim & wade, 2nd sprint & flags), Cain Barnes 18 points (1st sprint & flags, 2nd board & wade, 3rd swim), Travis Moon 10 points (2nd swim, 3rd flags, board & wade), Jack Gardner (3rd sprint)
U11 Girls
Olivia Colquhoun 23 points (1st sprint, swim, board & wade, 2nd flags), Tahlia Morris 17 points (1st flags, 2nd sprint, swim, board & wade), Lillee Pollock 9 points (3rd sprint, flags, swim & board), Imogen Van Gils (3rd wade)
U12 Boys
Darcy Hennessy 26 points (1st flags, swim, board & ironman, 2nd sprint & wade), Tom Jeffery 16 points, 1st sprint, 2nd flags, board & ironman, Jack Scott 13 points (1st wade, 2nd swim, 3rd ironman), Thomas McBeath (3rd sprint, flags, swim, board & wade)
U12 Girls
Natalia Karakousis (1st sprint, flags & wade, 2nd swim & board, 3rd
ironman), Ruby Tilden 18 points (1st swim, board & ironman), Lexie Barnes 14 points (2nd sprint, wade & ironman), 3rd flags & swim), Jessie Sheridan-Moules (2nd flags, 3rd sprint & wade), Ruby Scrivener (2nd board)
U13 Boys
Jed Ainsworth 20 points (1st sprint, 2nd flags, swim, board, wade & ironman, Sam Thorne 19 points (1st flags & wade, 2nd sprint, 3rd
swim, board & ironman), Jason Vugrek 18 points (1st swim, ironman & board, 3rd flags), Harrison McBeath (3rd wade), Jackson McBeath (3rd sprint)
U13 Girls
Elle May Wilson 19 points (1st sprint, flags & wade, 2nd swim), Teah Scrivener 15 points (1st ironman, 2nd board & wade, 3rd swim), Paige Allen 13 points (1st board, 2nd ironman, 3rd flags), Payton Scanlen (2nd sprint & flags, 3rd board & ironman), Hannah Gardiner (1st
swim, 3rd wade), Bronte Jolly (3rd sprint)
U14 Boys
Jarrod Murada 24 points (1st sprint, flags, swim & wade, 3rd board & ironman), Sam Morris 22 points (1st board & ironman, 2nd sprint, flags, swim & wade), Ben Vugrek 14 points (2nd board & ironman, 3rd
swim, wade, sprint & flags)
U14 Girls
Meg Fox 28 points (1st board, swim, flags, wade & ironman, 2nd sprint), Pip Ainsworth 20 points (1st sprint, 2nd swim, board, flags, wade & ironman).
TENNIS
Tennis Wollongong Junior Competition Grand Final
Beaton Park
DAVIS CUP A
Aces 1 - Matt Stratton, Carly Spinks and Nick Battaglia vs Meadows 2 - Alex Pazarkoski and Jonathon Cotterill
Singles: Matt Stratton def Alex Pazarkoski 6-2; Carly Spinks def Jonathon Cotterill 6-0, Doubles won by Aces 6-3.
Champions: Aces won by 3 sets to 0.
Davis Cup B
Aces 5 - Tyler Thieson and Leah Ravnjak vs Nareena Hills 1 - Lachlan Kerr and Mia Repac
Singles: Tyler Thieson def Lachlan Kerr 6-1, Mia Repac def Leah Ravnjak 6-1, Tyler Thieson def Mia Repac 6-3, Lachlan Kerr def Leah Ravnjak 6-2, Doubles won by Nareena Hills Dapto 6-4
Champions: Nareena Hills: 3 sets to 2
DAVIS CUP C
Dapto 1 - Ryan Ibbotson and Nadun Jayawardena vs Nareena Hills 2 - Samantha Cole, Mitchell Munecas and Ainsley Hawes
Singles: Ryan Ibbotson def Samantha Cole 6-3, Mitchell Munecas def Nadun Jayawardena 6-1, Mitchell Munecas def Ryan Ibbotson 6-2, Nadun Jayawardena def Samantha Cole 6-3, Doubles won by Dapto 6-3
Champions: Dapto - 3 sets to 2
MIXED 1
Lakeside 3 - Blake Coad and Joshua Gorgievski played Dapto 2 - Aaron Ackroyd, Josh Curcio and Brooke Sharp.
Singles: Blake Coad def Aaron Ackroyd 6-5, Josh Curcio def Josh Gorgievski 6-5.
Doubles won by Lakeside 6-3
Champions: Lakeside 3 by 2 sets to 1
MIXED 2
Lakeside 4 - Patrick Davis, Josh Howard and Matt Brown vs Aces 9 - Clare Hallam, Finn Noonan and Adam Munday.
Singles: Patrick Davis def Clare Hallam 6-1, Josh Howard def Finn Noonan 6-4.
Doubles won by Aces 6-4
Champions: Lakeside - 2 sets to 1
MIXED 3
Aces 11 - Gerry Kennedy, Cadman Edwards and Satchin Gasper vs Wests Illawarra 2 Blake Kolodziej, Quincy Tut and Jordan Austin.
Singles: Gerry Kennedy def Blake Kolodziej 6-3, Cadman Edwards def Quincy Tut 6-3.
Doubles won by Wests 6-1
Champions: Aces - 2 sets to 1
MIXED 4
Lakeside 5 - Thomas Scrivener, Trent Cooper and Mitchell Garrett vs Meadows 7 - Christian Kyriakou and Mitchell O'Donnell.
Singles: Thomas Scrivener def Christian Kyriakou 6-4, Mitchell O'Donnell def Trent Cooper 6-3.
Doubles won by Meadows 6-3
Champions: Meadows - 2 sets to 1
MIXED 5
Lakeside 6 - Jacob Holborow and Jeffrey Vizgoft vs Wests Illawarra 3 - Jake Hopkins, Ilija Babic and Samuel Goodhew.
Singles: Jacob Holborow def Jake Hopkins 6-2, Jeffrey Vizgoft def Ilijah Babic 6-3.
Doubles won by Wests Illawarra 6-4
Champions Won by Lakeside - 2 sets to 1
MIXED 6
Nareena Hills 6 - Sara Ljuba, Maria Ljuba and Kartina Edmind vs Wiseman Park 1 - Mathew Bermejo, Thomas Chin and Chris Borquez.
Singles: Mathew Bermejo def Sarah Ljoba 6-2, Thomas Chin def Maria Ljoba 6-0.
Doubles won by Wiseman Park 6-2
Champions: Wiseman Park - 3 sets to 0
MIXED 7
Nareena Hills 8 - Owen Howard, Brandon Hargans and Ethan Quinn vs Wiseman Park 2 - Jessica McDonnel, Matthew Borques and Tia Luccitti.
Singles: Owen Howard def Jessica McDonnel 6-4, Brandon Hargans def Matthew Borques 6-5.
Doubles won by Wiseman Park 6-2
Champions: Nareena Hills - 2 sets to 1
BEGINNERS GOLD
Meadows 15 - Liam Zamuner, Will Schibberas, Ella Damin and Caitlin Zamuner vs Nareena Hills 15 - Daisy Akmacic, Natalie Tomasiello, Annaya Greer and Elena Miccolt.
Doubles: Liam Zamuner and Will Schibberas def Daisy Akmacic and Natalie Tomasiello 6-1, Ella Damin and Will Schibberas def Annaya Greer and Elena Miccolt 6-1, Liam Zamuner and Caitlin Zamuner def Natalie Tomasiello and Daisy Akmacic 6-4
Champions: Meadows - 3 sets to 0
BEGINNERS GREEN
Primbee 2 - Aaron Ryan, Robert Liberante, Michael Cunzolo and Marc Cunzolo vs Wests Illawarra 8 - Jayden Moore, Declan Crowe, Brianna Vormister, Fletcher Mitchell and Braith Moore.
Doubles: Aaron Ryan and Robert Liberante def Jayden Moore and Declan Crowe 6-3, Michael Cunzolo and Robert Liberante def Brianna Vormister and Fletcher Mitchell 6-0, Michael Cunzolo and Aaron Ryan def Braith moore and Jayden Moore 6-3.
Champions: Primbee - 3 sets to 0
BOYS 1
Nareena Hills 9 - Matthew Johns, Dalton Kiesel and Jonah Seaberg vs Dapto 5 - Hayden Tucker, Jared Ridrduh and Hayden Chapman.
Singles: Hayden Tucker def Matthew Johns 7-5, Dalton Kiesel def Jared Ridrduh 7-5.
Doubles won by Dapto 7-5.
Champions: Dapto - 2 sets to 1
GIRLS 1
Aces 24 - Caitlin Jones, Kimia Rahmannia and Tani Phillips vs Dapto 6 - Namika Parajuli, Daniella Petkovic and Monica Touch.
Singles: Caitlin Jones def Namika Parajulio 6-3, Daniella Petkovic def Kimia Rahmannia 6-4.
Doubles won by Dapto 6-4.
Won by Dapto - 2 sets to 1
BOYS 2
Aces 19 - Hayden Curley, Dan Byrnes and Tom Bannigan vs Meadows 10 - Jayden Zamuner, Josh Damin and Alex Padayache.
Singles: Jayden Zamuner def Hayden Curley 6-1, Josh Damin def Dan Byrnes 6-5.
Doubles won by Meadows 6-3.
Champions: Won by Meadows - 3 sets to 0
GIRLS 2
Aces 27 - Rebecca Lake and Mikayla Markham vs Wests Illawarra 5 - Carissa Page and Kirra Sproule.
Singles: Carissa Page def Rebecca Lake 6-0, Mikayla Markham def Kirra Sproule 6-4.
Doubles won by Wests Illawarra 6-4.
Champions: Wests Illawarra - 2 sets to 1
BOYS 3
Dapto 8 - Nikolas Butina, Mitchell Cook and Brock Menzies vs Wiseman Park 6 - Anthony Krajnovic and Max SteikeMatthew.
Singles: Nikolas Butina def Anthony Krjnovic 6-1, Mitchell Cook def Max Steinke 6-3.
Doubles won by Wiseman Park 6-1.
Champions: Dapto - 2 sets to 1
TENNIS WOLLONGONG JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TOURNAMENT
9 and under Girls - won by Alina McBryde, r/up Emilia Cvetkovic
11 and under girls - won by Chillee Roland, r/up Natashia Edgar
13 and under girls - won by Sophie Phillips, r/up Savanah Gillies
15 and under girls - won by Courtney Jones, r/up Maighan Duck
9 and under boys - won by Jesse Ingleton, r/up Boyd Schreiber
11 and under boys - won by James Phillips, r/up Cameron Poulos
13 and under boys - won by Patrick Davis, r/up Luke Miners
15 and under boys - won by Mitchell Main, r/up Kellund Jeffries
17 and under boys - won by Matt Stratton, r/up Chris Svraka