Intermediate Piano
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
14 years and under PIANO SOLO
1st Vivienne Tran (Kaleen); 2nd Georgia De Battista (Mangerton)
14 years and under BAROQUE PIANO SOLO
1st Kelly Chu (Hillsdale)
13 years and under PIANO SOLO
1st Vivienne Tran (Kaleen); 2nd Georgia De Battista (Mangerton); 3rd Kelly Chu (Hillsdale); HC Emmy Cheung (Hillsdale); HC Rachel Grant (Keiraville)
13 and 14 years only PIANO SOLO RESTRICTED
1st Cathleen Li (Keiraville); HC Anish Abey (Mount Pleasant)
16 years and under AUSTRALIAN COMPOSITION PIANO SOLO
1st Kelly Chu (Hillsdale); HC Maurice Bechelli (Lambton); HC Vivienne Tran (Kaleen)
12 years and under PIANO DUET
1st Helen Soukhavong & Veronica Negro (Gwynneville)
Intermediate Piano
16 years & under CLASSICAL PIANO SONATA 1st or 3rd movement SOLO
1st Kelly Chu (Hillsdale); 2nd Patrick Harrison (Bulli); 3rd Scott McDougall (Miranda); HC Felicity Carolan (Gwynneville)
16 years and under PIANO SOLO
1st Gianna Cheung (Woonona); 2nd Joy Liu (Woonona); 3rd Maurice Bechelli (Lambton); HC Patrick Harrison (Bulli); HC Scott McDougall (Miranda)
16 years and under BAROQUE PIANO SOLO
1st Gianna Cheung (Woonona); 2nd Darya Moskalenko (Bondi); HC Joy Liu (Woonona)
Intermediate Piano
OPEN AGE PIANO/PIANO DUET
1st Gerard Nicholls & Patrick Harrison (Erina); 2nd Kathy Liu and Mildred Sin (Wollongong); HC Justin Stephens & Kathleen Morgan (Figtree)
16 years and under JAZZ PIANO SOLO
1st Lucie Volf (Warilla); HC Emma Douglas (Albion Park)
16 years and under INTERMEDIATE PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO
1st Maurice Bechelli (Lambton); 2nd Joy Liu (Woonona); 3rd Kelly Chu (Hillsdale); HC Patrick Harrison (Bulli); HC Scott McDougall (Miranda)
Senior Piano
Open age district piano solo : 1 Sophia Smirnov (Figtree); 2 Justin Stephens (Unanderra).
OPEN AGE 20th/21st CENTURY PIANO SOLO MIN GRADE 8 STANDARD: 1 Oscar Jiang (Carlton); 2 William Cesta (Merewether); 3 Keith Cheung (Hillsdale); Halina Leung (Mascot) Highly commended
OPEN AGE BAROQUE PIANO SOLO: 1William Cesta (Merewether); 2 Himman Lo (Parkwood); 3 Theresa Yu (North Wahroonga).
OPEN AGE ROMANTIC COMPOSITION PIANO SOLO: 1 York Yu (Cordeaux Heights); 2 Himman Lo (Parkwood); 3 Darya Moskalenko (Bondi); Keith Cheung (Hillsdale) highly commended; Sophia Smirnov (Figtree) highly commended
OPEN AGE AUSTRALIAN COMPOSITION PIANO SOLO: 1 Halina Leung (Mascot); 2 Hui Xu (Wollongong); 3 Sophia Smirnov (Figtree); Ally Jurriaans (Kanahooka) highly commended; Gerard Nicholls (Erina) highly commended; Justin Stephens (Unanderra) highly commended.
OPEN AGE CHOPIN PIANO SCHOLARSHIP SOLO: 1 Oscar Jiang (Carlton); 2 Himman Lo (Parkwood); Theresa Yu (North Wahroonga) highly commended
OPEN AGE BEETHOVEN SONATA PIANO SOLO: 1 York Yu (Cordeaux Heights); 2 Oscar Jiang (Carlton); 3 Himman Lo (Parkwood); Theresa Yu (North Wahroonga) highly commended
Senior Piano
OPEN AGE MOZART PIANO SOLO: 1 Sonya Pigot (Sandy Bay); 2 Gerard Nicholls (Erina); Hui Xu (Wollongong) highly commended
OPEN AGE RAVEL/DEBUSSY PIANO SOLO: 1 Gerard Nicholls (Erina); 2 York Yu (Cordeaux Heights); Halina Leung (Mascot) highly commended; Sophia Smirnov (Figtree) highly commended.
17-18 years only PIANO SOLO: 1 Hui Xu (Wollongong); Sheridan Brown (Russell Vale) highly commended; Timothy Talbot (Barrack Heights) highly commended.
OPEN AGE PIANO SCHOLARSHIP SOLO: 1 Oscar Jiang (Carlton); 2 William Cesta (Merewether); 3 York Yu (Cordeaux Heights); Sonya Pigot (Sandy Bay) highly commended; EA York Yu (Cordeaux Heights) District Corrimal Rotary prize.