Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Classical vocals - Saturday, May 31
12 years and under song with sacred content solo: Guy Roberts Mangerton 1; Neve Walker Wollongong West, 2.
12 years and under gospel solo: Madelin Hopkins Farmborough Heights, 1.
14 years and under song with sacred content solo: Christina Kouros Balgownie, 1.
13 years and over gospel solo: Lauren Hawkins Cordeaux Heights, 1.
15 years and over song with sacred content solo: Katherine Allen Annandale, 1; Bonnie Bate Thirroul, 2; Abigail Wighton Cordeaux Heights, highly commended.
Open age folk song solo: Alice Girle Randwick, 1; Claire Crighton Port Kembla, 2; and Tadhg Scanlon Randwick, highly commended.
Open age Australian composer solo: Esita Morgan St Kilda, 1.
Open age lieder solo: Matthew Reardon Yagoona, 1; Qestra Mulqueeny Toukley, 2; Alice Girle Randwick, 3; Kate Wilmot Woonona East, highly commended; Sung Sun Hong Richmond, highly commended.
Open age Italian song solo: Anna Voshege Hawthorn East, 1; Sung Sun Hong Richmond, 2; Matthew Reardon Yagoona, 3; Esita Morgan St Kilda, highly commended.
Open age English language art song solo: Tadhg Scanlon Randwick, 1; Jessica Harper Newtown, 2.
Open age French art song solo: Qestra Mulqueeny Toukley, 1; Kate Wilmot Woonona East, 2; Jermaine Chau Carlingford, highly commended; Sung Sun Hong Richmond, highly commended.
Open age vocal solo: Alice Girle Randwick, 1; Matthew Reardon Yagoona, 2; Kate Wilmot Woonona East, 3.
Open age operatic aria solo: Alice Girle Randwick, 1, and winner of Ann James Memorial Trophy; Qestra Mulqueeny Toukley, 2; Anna Voshege Hawthorn East, 3; Kate Wilmot Woonona East, encouragement award district Corrimal Rotary prize; Matthew Reardon Yagoona, highly commended; Sung Sun Hong Richmond, highly commended.
Flute and woodwind sections - Monday, June 2
16 years and under Australian composition wind instruments solo: Nicholas Zengoski Wollongong, 1.
13 years and under restricted wind instruments solo: Ellen Zheng Balgownie, 1.
16 years and under baroque/classical wind instruments solo: Gianna Cheung Woonona, 1; Keira Takacs Keiraville, 2; Nicholas Zengoski Wollongong, highly commended.
14 years and under wind instruments solo: Sarah Bradley North Wollongong, 1; Keira Takacs Keiraville, 2; and Aimee Jeffries Wombarra, 3.
14 years and under Australian composition wind instruments solo: Nina Jephcott Moss Vale, 1; Evelyn Parrish-Gibbons Kiama, 2; Keira Takacs Keiraville, 3; Aimee Jeffries Wombarra, highly commended.
16 years and under 20th/21st century wind instruments solo: Nicholas Zengoski Wollongong, 1; Gianna Cheung Woonona, highly commended.
Open age Australian composition wind instruments solo: Zac Olsen Bangor, 1; Jessica Knight Wollongong, 2.
16 years and under wind instruments solo: Gianna Cheung Woonona, 1.
Open age wind instruments solo: Zac Olsen Bangor, 1; Nicholas Zengoski Wollongong, 2; Jessica Knight Wollongong, 3.
Wind instruments - Tuesday, June 3
12 years and under Australian composition wind instruments solo: Sarah Bradley North Wollongong, 1; Austin Martin-Weber Mittagong, 2.
12 years and under wind instruments solo: Sarah Bradley North Wollongong 1; Austin Martin-Weber Mittagong, 2; Abigail Ryan Heathcote, 3; Olivia De Battista Mangerton, highly commended.
8 years and under wind instruments solo: Tiffany Brisbane Farmborough Heights, 1; Alyssa Jeffries Wombarra, highly commended.
10 years and under wind instruments solo: Tomas Phillips North Wollongong, 1.
9 years and under wind instruments solo restricted: Sophie Leadbitter Stanwell Park, 1.
12 years and under baroque/classical wind instruments solo: Sarah Bradley North Wollongong, 1; Austin Martin-Weber Mittagong, 2; Luca Gibbs Austinmer, 3; and Olivia De Battista Mangerton, highly commended.
14 years and under baroque/classical wind instruments solo: Keira Takacs Keiraville, 1; Sarah Bradley North Wollongong, 2; Lucie Drysdale, Bowral, 3; Aimee Jeffries Wombarra, highly commended; Ellen Zheng Balgownie, highly commended.
16 years and under intermediate wind instruments championship solo: Nicholas Zengoski Wollongong, 1; Keira Takacs Keiraville, 2; Gianna Cheung Woonona, 3.
12 years and under junior wind instruments championship solo: Sarah Bradley North Wollongong, 1; Luca Gibbs Austinmer, 2; Olivia De Battista Mangerton, highly commended.
Open age baroque/classical wind instruments solo: Nicholas Zengoski Wollongong, 1; Gianna Cheung Woonona, highly commended.
Open age 20th/21st century wind instruments solo: Zac Olsen Bangor, 1; Jessica Knight Wollongong, 2; Rhoan Edwards Thirroul, highly commended.
Open age senior wind instruments championship solo: Zac Olsen Bangor, 1; Hannah Jover Keiraville, 2; Jessica Knight Wollongong, highly commended.
Strings sections - Wednesday, June 4
10 years and under strings solo: Cedar-Rose Newman Wombarra, 1; Emily Choi Keiraville, 2; Kyuri Kim Fairy Meadow, equal 2; Lina Lee Berkeley, 3; Ashleigh Moir Mount Kembla, highly commended.
6 years and under strings solo: Lara Arkwright Wollongong, 1; Celeste Carolan Gwynneville, 2.
9 years and under strings solo restricted: Kyuri Kim Fairy Meadow, 1; Amartya Ghose Wollongong, 2; Emily Choi Keiraville, 3.
7 years and under strings solo restricted: Lara Wilson Wollongong, 1; Lily Still Wollongong, 2.
8 years and under strings solo: Charlotte Turnbull Mount Pleasant, 1; Emma Xiaolin Huang Wollongong, 2.
10 years and under classical/romantic strings solo: Ashleigh Moir Mount Kembla, 1; Cedar-Rose Newman Wombarra, 2; Lina Lee Berkeley, 3; Emily Choi Keiraville, highly commended.
14 years and under classical/romantic strings solo: Kristopher Saad Cordeaux Heights, 1; Mitra Ahmadi Pirshahid Wollongong, 2; Cara Crinnion Tarrawanna, 3; Cathleen Li Keiraville, highly commended.
14 years and under guitar/guitar solo: Simon De Mayo Figtree, 1; Joshua Milliken Corrimal, 2.
13 years and under mini groups three-to-eight players: Moir Cartlidge Mount Kembla, 1; City Central Music School Violin Ensemble Wollongong, highly commended; Conservatorium Junior Guitar Ensemble Keiraville, highly commended.
16 years and under classical/romantic strings solo: Caleb Wong Muttama, 1.
Open age guitar solo: Nicolas Serray Berkeley, 1; Angie Watson Bonnyrigg Heights, highly commended; Immanuel Creagh Dapto, highly commended.
Open age instrumental ensemble duet: Cedar-Rose Newman & Lina Lee Wombarra, 1;
Ashleigh Moir & Heath Moir Mount Kembla, highly commended: Jessica Knight & Gianna Cheung Wollongong, highly commended.
13 years and over mini groups three-to-eight players: St Mary Star Of The Sea College Violin Ensemble Wollongong, 1; Clarinet Quintet Wollongong, highly commended; Conservatorium Guitar Ensemble Keiraville, highly commended.
16 years and under baroque strings solo: Caleb Wong Muttama, 1; Joy Liu Woonona, highly commended.
16 years and under strings solo: Caleb Wong Muttama, 1; Julia Quennell Dapto, 2; Hannah Schymitzek Blackbutt, 3.
String Instruments - Thursday, June 5
10 years and under baroque strings solo: 1 Cedar-Rose Newman (Wombarra); 2 Lina Lee (Berkeley)
11 years and under strings solo restricted: 1 Ashleigh Moir (Mount Kembla); 2 Heath Moir (Mount Kembla); 3 Cormac Carolan (Gwynneville)
12 years and under strings solo: 1 Elliot Winn (Mangerton); 2 Georgia Cartlidge (Engadine); 3 Heath Moir (Mount Kembla)
12 years and under classical/romantic strings solo: 1 Cedar-Rose Newman (Wombarra); 2 Heath Moir (Mount Kembla); 3 Hannah Crinnion (Tarrawanna); Hannah Roberts (Mangerton) highly commended
14 years and under strings solo: 1 Kristopher Saad (Cordeaux Heights); 2 Caitlin Koloski (Flinders); 3 Cathleen Li (Keiraville)
14 years and under baroque strings solo: 1 Kristopher Saad (Cordeaux Heights); 2 Georgia Cartlidge (Engadine); 3 Hannah Crinnion (Tarrawanna)
16 years and under intermediate strings championship solo: 1 Caleb Wong (Muttama); 2 Kristopher Saad (Cordeaux Heights); 3 Caitlin Koloski (Flinders)
12 years and under junior strings championship solo: 1 Lina Lee (Berkeley); 2 Cedar-Rose Newman (Wombarra); 3 Georgia Cartlidge (Engadine); Heath Moir (Mount Kembla) highly commended
Open age strings solo: 1 Caleb Wong (Muttama); 2 Klara Morrison (Engadine); 3 Georgia Roberts (Mangerton)
Open age baroque strings solo: 1 Caleb Wong (Muttama); 2 Timothy Talbot (Barrack Heights); Deeann Green (Lake Illawarra) highly commended
Open age classical/romantic strings solo: 1 Caleb Wong (Muttama); 2 Klara Morrison (Engadine)
Open age senior strings championship solo: 1 Caleb Wong (Muttama); 2 Georgia Roberts (Mangerton); Deeann Green (Lake Illawarra) highly commended; Klara Morrison (Engadine) highly commended
Jan Baxter Senior Memorial Scholarship: Kristopher Saad (Cordeaux Hts)
Jan Baxter Junior Memorial Scholarship: Heath Moir (Mt Kembla)
Intermediate Piano - Friday, June 6
14 years and under PIANO SOLO: 1st Vivienne Tran (Kaleen); 2nd Georgia De Battista (Mangerton)
14 years and under BAROQUE PIANO SOLO: 1st Kelly Chu (Hillsdale)
13 years and under PIANO SOLO: 1st Vivienne Tran (Kaleen); 2nd Georgia De Battista (Mangerton); 3rd Kelly Chu (Hillsdale); HC Emmy Cheung (Hillsdale); HC Rachel Grant (Keiraville)
13 and 14 years only PIANO SOLO RESTRICTED: 1st Cathleen Li (Keiraville); HC Anish Abey (Mount Pleasant)
16 years and under AUSTRALIAN COMPOSITION PIANO SOLO: 1st Kelly Chu (Hillsdale); HC Maurice Bechelli (Lambton); HC Vivienne Tran (Kaleen)
12 years and under PIANO DUET: 1st Helen Soukhavong & Veronica Negro (Gwynneville)
16 years & under CLASSICAL PIANO SONATA 1st or 3rd movement SOLO: 1st Kelly Chu (Hillsdale); 2nd Patrick Harrison (Bulli); 3rd Scott McDougall (Miranda); HC Felicity Carolan (Gwynneville)
16 years and under PIANO SOLO: 1st Gianna Cheung (Woonona); 2nd Joy Liu (Woonona); 3rd Maurice Bechelli (Lambton); HC Patrick Harrison (Bulli); HC Scott McDougall (Miranda)
16 years and under BAROQUE PIANO SOLO: 1st Gianna Cheung (Woonona); 2nd Darya Moskalenko (Bondi); HC Joy Liu (Woonona)
OPEN AGE PIANO/PIANO DUET: 1st Gerard Nicholls & Patrick Harrison (Erina); 2nd Kathy Liu and Mildred Sin (Wollongong); HC Justin Stephens & Kathleen Morgan (Figtree)
16 years and under JAZZ PIANO SOLO: 1st Lucie Volf (Warilla); HC Emma Douglas (Albion Park)
16 years and under INTERMEDIATE PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP SOLO: 1st Maurice Bechelli (Lambton); 2nd Joy Liu (Woonona); 3rd Kelly Chu (Hillsdale); HC Patrick Harrison (Bulli); HC Scott McDougall (Miranda)
Senior Piano - Saturday, June 7
Open age district piano solo: 1 Sophia Smirnov (Figtree); 2 Justin Stephens (Unanderra).
OPEN AGE 20th/21st CENTURY PIANO SOLO MIN GRADE 8 STANDARD: 1 Oscar Jiang (Carlton); 2 William Cesta (Merewether); 3 Keith Cheung (Hillsdale); Halina Leung (Mascot) Highly commended
OPEN AGE BAROQUE PIANO SOLO: 1William Cesta (Merewether); 2 Himman Lo (Parkwood); 3 Theresa Yu (North Wahroonga).
OPEN AGE ROMANTIC COMPOSITION PIANO SOLO: 1 York Yu (Cordeaux Heights); 2 Himman Lo (Parkwood); 3 Darya Moskalenko (Bondi); Keith Cheung (Hillsdale) highly commended; Sophia Smirnov (Figtree) highly commended
OPEN AGE AUSTRALIAN COMPOSITION PIANO SOLO: 1 Halina Leung (Mascot); 2 Hui Xu (Wollongong); 3 Sophia Smirnov (Figtree); Ally Jurriaans (Kanahooka) highly commended; Gerard Nicholls (Erina) highly commended; Justin Stephens (Unanderra) highly commended.
OPEN AGE CHOPIN PIANO SCHOLARSHIP SOLO: 1 Oscar Jiang (Carlton); 2 Himman Lo (Parkwood); Theresa Yu (North Wahroonga) highly commended
OPEN AGE BEETHOVEN SONATA PIANO SOLO: 1 York Yu (Cordeaux Heights); 2 Oscar Jiang (Carlton); 3 Himman Lo (Parkwood); Theresa Yu (North Wahroonga) highly commended
Senior Piano - Sunday, June 8
OPEN AGE MOZART PIANO SOLO: 1 Sonya Pigot (Sandy Bay); 2 Gerard Nicholls (Erina); Hui Xu (Wollongong) highly commended
OPEN AGE RAVEL/DEBUSSY PIANO SOLO: 1 Gerard Nicholls (Erina); 2 York Yu (Cordeaux Heights); Halina Leung (Mascot) highly commended; Sophia Smirnov (Figtree) highly commended.
17-18 years only PIANO SOLO: 1 Hui Xu (Wollongong); Sheridan Brown (Russell Vale) highly commended; Timothy Talbot (Barrack Heights) highly commended.
OPEN AGE PIANO SCHOLARSHIP SOLO: 1 Oscar Jiang (Carlton); 2 William Cesta (Merewether); 3 York Yu (Cordeaux Heights); Sonya Pigot (Sandy Bay) highly commended; EA York Yu (Cordeaux Heights) District Corrimal Rotary prize.
Junior piano - Monday, June 9
8 years and under piano solo: Joshua Zhi Hurstville, 1; William Soukhavong Gwynneville, 2; Hannah Kang Burwood, 3; Jun-Yu Chin Wollongong, highly commended; Olivia Fielding Corrimal East, highly commended.
7 years and under piano solo restricted: Joshua Zhi Hurstville, 1; Edwyn Li Keiraville, 2; Annabel Wouters Figtree, 3; Beau Randle Shellharbour, highly commended.
6 years and under piano solo: Chloe Paleologos Kensington, 1; Henry Kidd Gerringong, 2; Jahzara McCann Keiraville, 3; Zoe McClatchie Mount Ousley, highly commended.
8 years and under/10 years and under piano duet: Soraya McCann & Xia Lian Wilson Wollongong, 1; Elisha Otto & Jun-Yu Chin Wollongong, 2; Isaac Bradbury & Ruby Moore Woonona, 3; John Negro and William Soukhavong Dapto, highly commended.
7 years and under piano solo: Joshua Zhi Hurstville, 1; Iris Gower Chatswood, 2.
9 years and under piano solo restricted: Joshua Zhi Hurstville, 1; Sakura Murakami Rossmore, 2; Kyuri Kim Fairy Meadow, 3; John Negro Dapto, highly commended.
9 years and under piano solo: Joshua Zhi Hurstville, 1; Kyuri Kim Fairy Meadow, 2; William Soukhavong Gwynneville, highly commended.
12 years and under piano sonata solo: Sarah Bradley North Wollongong, 1; Lachlan Le South Hurstville, 2; Cedar-Rose Newman Wombarra, highly commended.
11 years and under piano solo restricted: Katelyn Pearce Figtree, 1; Kayla Milham Bulli, 2; Lily Hunt Bulli, 3.
10 years and under baroque piano solo: Cedar-Rose Newman Wombarra, 1.
11 years and under piano solo: Connor Bauer Mount Ousley, 1; William Mai Koonawarra, 2; Cedar-Rose Newman Wombarra, 3; Lina Lee Berkeley, highly commended.
10 years and under piano solo: Lina Lee Berkeley, 1; Cedar-Rose Newman Wombarra, 2; Soraya McCann Keiraville, 3; Payton Brown Russell Vale, highly commended.
Modern Vocals - Friday, June 13
10 years and under vocal solo: 1 Emerson Garcia (Albion Park Rail); 2 Soraya McCann (Keiraville); 3 Max Georgia Fraser (Berkeley); Charlotte Mercieca (Berkeley) highly commended; Olivia Grant (Figtree) highly commended
8 years and under musical theatre in costume solo: 1 Stephanie Swords (Woronora); 2 Katie Williams (Albion Park Rail); 3 Molly Jancetic (Wollongong); Anabella Halakatevakis (Figtree) highly commended; Olivia Laurich (Farmborough Heights) highly commended.
8 years and under vocal solo: 1 Molly Jancetic (Wollongong); 2 Charlotte Turnbull (Mount Pleasant).
10 years only musical theatre in costume solo: 1 Max Georgia Fraser (Berkeley); 2 Benjamin Hunter (Farmborough Heights); 3 Phoebe Green (Tarrawanna) Bella Thomas (Mortdale) highly commended; Laura Green (Tarrawanna) highly commended.
10 years and under songs from films, G-rated solo: f1 Jude McCann (Keiraville); 2 Emerson Garcia (Albion Park Rail); 3 Payton Jayde Leitch (Towradgi); Soraya McCann (Keiraville) highly commended.
10 years and under songs from films, G-rated solo: 1 Benjamin Hunter (Farmborough Heights); 2 Alexandria Gunther (Corrimal); 3 Phoebe Green (Tarrawanna); Grace O’Shannessy (Mount Ousley) songs from films, G-rated solo.
12 years and under country music solo: 1 Chloe Heyman (Corrimal); 2 Brodie Fraser (Berkeley); 3 Taylor Hastie (Figtree); Sienna Jovanovski (Cordeaux Heights); Stephanie Miletich (Barrack Heights) highly commended.
15 and 16 years only vocal solo: 1 Katherine Allen (Annandale)
17 years and over jazz/blues solo: 1 Claire Crighton (Port Kembla).
16 years only musical theatre in costume solo: 1 Genevieve Sutton (Bulli); 2 Louise Corbett (Wollongong West); 3 Abigail Wighton (Cordeaux Heights); Natalie Chang (Horsley) highly commended.
13 years and over folk song solo: 1 Genevieve Sutton (Bulli).
16 years only pop vocal- ballad solo: 1 Louise Corbett (Wollongong West); 2 Georgia Ward (Kiama Downs); 3 Emma Pazarkoski (Flinders); Bridee Arrighi (Coniston) highly commended; Grace Plunkett (Towradgi) highly commended; Kristie Srbinovski (Figtree) highly commended.
Modern vocals - Saturday, June 14
12 years and under songs from films, G-rated solo: 1 Ella Williams (Barden Ridge); 2 Helen Johnstone (Thirroul); 3 Caitlin Frazer (Mortdale); Alixandra Lovric (Mount Pleasant) highly commended; Katelyn Pearce (Figtree) highly commended.
9 years only musical theatre in costume solo: 1 Aleyah Jabakhanji (East Corrimal); 2 Emerson Garcia (Albion Park Rail); 3 Charlotte Mercieca (Berkeley); Makenzie Bonney (Albion Park) highly commended; Paris Naumovski (Cordeaux Heights) highly commended.
12 years and under songs from films, G-rated solo: 1 Madelin Hopkins (Farmborough Heights); 2 Elissa Sherley (Sutherland); 3 Mackenzie Glen (Albion Park); Jesse Dee Minovski (Port Kembla) highly commended; Lara Kirk-Downey (Figtree) highly commended.
14 years only pop vocal- ballad solo: 1 Holly Sears (Figtree); 2 Olivia Wassef (Loftus); 3 Chelsea Harriman (Balgownie); Lily Archer (Shell Cove).
15 years only musical theatre in costume solo: 1 Jaiden Thomas (Farmborough Heights); 2 Bonnie Bate (Thirroul); 3 Annabelle Lewis (Figtree).
14 years only pop vocal- up tempo solo: 1 Olivia Wassef (Loftus); 2 Holly Sears (Figtree) 3 Lily Archer (Shell Cove); Kate Harper (Cordeaux Heights) highly commended.
Instrumental ensembles - Saturday, June 14
13 years and over instrumental ensemble (9 or more players): 1 Friday Camerata (Wollongong); 2 City Of Wollongong Junior Brass Band (Woonona East); 3 Smith’s Hill High School Concert Band (Wollongong); BlueScope Steel Wind Ensemble (Wollongong) highly commended.
Musical theatre and vocal choirs - Saturday, June 14
Open age musical theatre in costume groups: 1 Nazareth Choir (Shellharbour)
Open age vocal groups (minimum 8 members): 1 Choir of Southern Lights (Dapto); 2 Southern Sistas (Dapto); Encore Performing Arts Studio (Figtree) highly commended.
Modern Vocals, Wednesday, June 18
12 years only pop vocal - ballad solo: 1 Jesse Dee Minovski (Port Kembla); 2 Paige Townsend (Bellambi); 3 Mackenzie Glen (Albion Park); Helen Johnstone (Thirroul) highly commended; Katelyn Pearce (Figtree) highly commended.
14 years and under country music solo: 1 Mackenzie Garcia (Albion Park Rail); 2 Cori Parry (Port Kembla); 3 Mikayla Markham (Mount Kembla).
12 years only pop vocal- ballad solo: 1 Morgan Dootson (South Nowra); 2 Arabella Wood (Corrimal); 3 Madelin Hopkins (Farmborough Heights); Alixandra Lovric (Mount Pleasant) highly commended; Lara Kirk-Downey (Figtree) highly commended; Stephanie Tanevski (Barrack Heights) highly commended.
14 years and under songs from films, G-rated solo: 1 Chelsea Harriman (Balgownie); 2 Holly Sears (Figtree). 12 years only pop vocal- up tempo solo: 1 Brodie Fraser (Berkeley); 2 Arabella Wood (Corrimal); 3 Jesse Dee Minovski (Port Kembla); Jacini Olivieri (Barrack Heights) high commended; Jamie Walsh (Balgownie) highly commended.
14 years and under songs from films, G-rated solo: 1 Olivia Wassef (Loftus); 2 Mackenzie Garcia (Albion Park Rail); 3 Cori Parry (Port Kembla); Christina Kouros (Balgownie) highly commended; Victoria Smyth (Woonona) highly commended.
17 years and over musical theatre in costume solo: 1 Nicole Mealey (Warilla); 2 Mikaela Hiscox (Mangerton); 3 Perri Rugg (Woonona); Chelsea Eather (Stanwell Park) highly commended; Sophie Whittaker (North Wollongong) highly commended.
15 years only pop vocal- ballad solo: 1 Talia Sigsworth (Woonona); 2 Jaiden Thomas (Farmborough Heights); 3 Anastasia Feneri (Coniston); Jessica Tremain (Woonona) highly commended; Sebastian Manfrin (Mangerton) highly commended.
17 years and over pop vocal - ballad solo: 1 Mia Gaudiosi (Horsley); 2 Perri Rugg (Woonona); 3 Chelsea Eather (Stanwell Park)
Modern Vocals - Thursday, June 19
13 years only pop vocal - ballad solo: 1 Cori Parry (Port Kembla); 2 Sophie Elbourn (Albion Park); 3 Mackenzie Garcia (Albion Park Rail); Lachlan Morgan (Horsley) highly commended.
13 years only pop vocal - up tempo solo: 1 Lachlan Morgan (Horsley); 2 Mackenzie Garcia (Albion Park Rail); 3 Cori Parry (Port Kembla); Meg Grange (Cordeaux Heights) highly commended
15 years only pop vocal - up tempo solo: 1 Jaiden Thomas (Farmborough Heights); 2 Sebastian Manfrin (Mangerton); 3 Talia Sigsworth (Woonona); Anastasia Feneri (Coniston) highly commended.
12 and 13 years only junior pop championship solo: 1 Lachlan Morgan (Horsley); 2 Brodie Fraser (Berkeley); 3 Jamie Walsh (Balgownie); Mackenzie Garcia (Albion Park Rail) highly commended.
17 years and over pop vocal - up tempo solo: 1 Perri Rugg (Woonona); 2 Emel Ozer (Fairy Meadow); Mikaela Hiscox (Mangerton) highly commended.
13 to 16 years intermediate vocal championship solo: 1 Christina Kouros (Balgownie); 2 Angus Noakes (Como); Katherine Allen (Annandale) highly commended.
17 years and over senior pop championship solo: 1 Perri Rugg (Woonona); 2 Chelsea Eather (Stanwell Park)
Modern Vocals - Friday, June 20
11 years only musical theatre in costume solo: Molly Parrish-Gibbons, Kiama, 1; Katelyn Pearce, Figtree, 2; Joshua Chin, Wombarra, 3; Alanah Hunter, Farmborough Heights, highly commended; Caprice Burrell, Corrimal East, highly commended; Mackenzie Glen, Albion Park, highly commended; Neve Walker, Wollongong West, highly commended; Sophie Jordan, Bulli, highly commended;
10 to 12 years only junior vocal championship solo: Molly Parrish-Gibbons, Kiama, 1; Neve Walker, Wollongong West, 2; Bella Thomas, Mortdale, 3; Benjamin Johnston, Bulli, highly commended; Guy Roberts, Mangerton, highly commended; Helen Johnstone, Thirroul, highly commended;
14 to 16 years intermediate pop championship solo: Louise Corbett, Wollongong West, 1; Jaiden Thomas, Farmborough Heights, 2; Holly Sears, Figtree, 3; Anastasia Feneri, Coniston, highly commended; Georgia Ward, Kiama Downs, highly commended; Talia Sigsworth, Woonona, highly commended.