AFL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
LLAWARRA JUNIOR AFL
ROUND 13
UNDER 12s:
Kiama Power 8.7 (55) df Southern Highlands Hawks 7.1 (43)
Figtree Kangaroos - 9.7 (61) df Albion Park Crows - 0.0 (0)
Goals: Kangaroos - Oliver Burnett 5, Fletcher MacDonald 1, Leroy Veerhuis 1, Ethan Ball 1, Nathan Henderson-Walls 1
Northern Districts Tigers - 7.6 (48) df Wollongong Lions 4.5 (29)
Best for the Lions: Jake Cooper, Eddie Marning, Blake Gonchee
Best for the Tigers: Luke Sealey, Brodie Ryan, Max Mason
UNDER 14s:
Shellharbour Swans - 8.17 (65) df Figtree Kangaroos 5.5 (35)
Goals: Figtree Kangaroos - Aiden Steele 2, Kyle Veerhuis 1, Lachlan Phillips 1, Jyi Den Boogert 1.
Best: Figtree Kangaroos - Jack Morosin, Aiden Steele, Kyle Veerhuis
Kiama Power - 13.9 (87) df Southern Highlands 2.2 (14)
Northern Districts Tigers - 10.7 (67) df Woll Lions / AP Crows - 7.3 (45)
Best for the Lions: Harry Cooper, Jay Thorne, Thomas Phipps
Best for Tigers: Tyson Bricknell, Zachary Joseph, Jai McPhee
BASKETBALL
NSW COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
COUNTRY CHAMPIONS
GIRLS
Under 12 Division 1: Illawarra 56 df Newcastle 46
Under 12 Div 2: Dubbo 47 df Moss Vale 20
Under 12 Div 3: Goulburn 40 df Bathurst 26
Under 14 Div 1: Newcastle 54 df Illawarra 17
Under 14 Div 2: Bathurst 48 df Queanbeyan 33
Under 14 Div 3: Batemans Bay 48 df West Wyalong 27
Under 16 Div 1: Newcastle 52 df Gosford 48
Under 16 Div 2: Goulburn 46 bt Grafton 37
Under 16 Div 3: Young 37 df Moss Vale 33
Under 18 Div 1: Gosford 85 df Illawarra 48
Under 18 Div 2: Bathurst 73 df Gosford (2) 55
BOYS
Under 12 Division 1: Newcastle 70 Gosford 62
Under 12 Div 2: Queanbeyan 38 df Dubbo 27
Under 12 Div 3: Goulburn 43 df Moss Vale 38
Under 14 Div 1: Illawarra 74 df Newcastle 49
Under 14 Div 2: West Wyalong 63 df Orange 36
Under 14 Div 3: Illawarra White 40 df Batemans Bay 19
Under 16 Div 1: Illawarra 76 df Newcastle 70
Under 16 Div 2: Illawarra 56 df Bathurst 35
Under 16 Div 3: Goulburn 35 df Wagga Wagga 24
Under 18 Div 1: Central Coast 66 df Gosford 49
Under 18 Div 2: Maitland bt Central Coast 28-24
Under 18 Div 3: Kiama 45 df Orange 38
BOWLS
AUSTRALIAN UNDER 18s SQUAD
Dylan Skinner (NSW) To play Triples (Lead), Fours (Lead)
Braidan Leese (QLD) - Coolangatta BC - Singles, Pairs (lead)
Corey Wedlock (NSW) - Urunga BC - Pairs (2nd), Fours (3rd)
Dylan Skinner (NSW) - Mount Lewis BC - Triples (Lead), Fours (Lead)
Michael Sims (Tas) - Trevallyn BC - Triples (2nd), Fours (2nd)
Joshua Corless (Vic) - Bundoora RSL BC - Triples (Skip), Fours (Skip)
Elizabeth Allan (WA) - Dudley Park BC, Singles, Triples (2nd)
Ellen Ryan (NSW) - Cabramatta BC - Pairs (Lead), Fours (2nd)
Dawn Hayman (NSW) - Fairy Meadow BC - Pairs (Skip), Fours (3rd)
Tayla Morison (Vic) - Melbourne BC - Triples (Lead), Fours (Lead)
Jamie-Lee Worsnop (NSW) - St. Johns Park BC - Triples (Skip), Fours (Skip)
CRICKET
CRICKET Illawarra 2014-2015 junior representative development training squads.
Development squad training will commence in August 2014 and run for weeks.
Under 11's Development Training Squad 2014-2015
Tex Cassidy (Dapto), Rhys Cattle (Keira), Zach Heiler (Wests Illawarra), William Hoy (Helensburgh), Lalith Jennepalli (Wests Illawarra), Andy Magennis (Dapto), Joel Nolan (Thirroul), Ky Nunn (Keira), Hunter O'Donnell (Dapto), Cooper O'Neill (Helensburgh), Brock Reeves (Wests Illawarra), Keaton Ridley (Dapto), Issabella Savelli (Keira), Lily Savelli (Keira), Benjamin Trefone (Thirroul), Bhargav Vyas (Wests Illawarra), Cooper Ward (Wests Illawarra), Thomas Williams (Thirroul).
Under 12's Development Training Squads
Khy Bostock (Keira), Jack Churchward (Thirroul), Seth Collier (Wests Illawarra), Levi Darcy (Wollongong), Jack Guest (Wollongong), Harry Hobson (Thirroul), Sam Hobson (Thirroul), Ethan Kohen (Wollongong), Angus Murphy (Dapto), Jamie Phillipson (Thirroul), Issac Warbarton (Thirroul), Daniel Wark (Thirroul), Jayden Zahra-Smith (Dapto).
Under 13 &14's Development Training Squads
Connor Baldwin (Corrimal), Logan Brailey (Keira), Ryan Chard (Wests Illawarra), Samuel Conte (Keira), Aidan Cook (University), Aaron Massey (Dapto), Flynn Patison (Thirroul), James Stojanovski (Dapto), Robert Tracey (Corrimal), Harry Williams (Thirroul), Ben Worsfold (Wests Illawarra), Nicholas Hay (Keira), Mitchell Stojanovski (Dapto), Williams Whitehouse (Keira).
Under 15 &16's Development Training Squads
Tyson Barrett (Wests Illawarra), Matt Calder (Dapto), Shane Clayton (Port Kembla), Logan Clements (Corrimal), Billy Dean (Port Kembla), Liam Hiscox (Wests Illawarra),Martin Lavin (Wests Illawarra), Liam Mikleus (Wests Illawarra), Caelan Smith (Keira), Louis Whitehouse (Keira), Gyan Wijekulasuriya (Corrimal).
FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL NSW
2014 IGA National Premier Leagues NSW Men's 1 - 18's:
Sutherland Sharks FC 3, Sydney Olympic FC 2; Manly United FC 0, South Coast Wolves FC 3; Marconi Stallions FC 0, Sydney United 58 FC 8; Blacktown City FC 2, Rockdale City Suns FC 1; St George FC 2, Blacktown Spartans FC 3; APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 3, Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC 1;
2014 IGA National Premier Leagues NSW Men's 1 - 16's:
Sydney Olympic FC 1, South Coast Wolves FC 2; Sutherland Sharks FC 2, Sydney Olympic FC 3; Manly United FC 0, South Coast Wolves FC 0; Marconi Stallions FC 1, Sydney United 58 FC 2; APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 4, Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC 1; Blacktown City FC 1, Rockdale City Suns FC 0; St George FC 0, Blacktown Spartans FC 0; Football NSW Institute 0, APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 2;
2014 IGA National Premier Leagues NSW Men's 1 - 15's:
Sutherland Sharks FC 1, Sydney Olympic FC 1; Manly United FC 2, South Coast Wolves FC 1; Central Coast Mariners Academy 1, Blacktown Spartans FC 2; APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 3, Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC 0; Blacktown City FC 2, Mt. Druitt Town Rangers 1; Football NSW Institute 1, APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 1;
2014 IGA National Premier Leagues NSW Men's 1 - 14's:
Sutherland Sharks FC 1, Sydney Olympic FC 0; Manly United FC 2, South Coast Wolves FC 3; Central Coast Mariners Academy 2, Blacktown Spartans FC 1; Marconi Stallions FC 2, Sydney United 58 FC 3; APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 1, Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC 2; Blacktown City FC 0, Mt. Druitt Town Rangers 1; Football NSW Institute 1, APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 0;
2014 IGA National Premier Leagues NSW Men's 1 - 13's:
Sutherland Sharks FC 0, Sydney Olympic FC 2; Manly United FC 2, South Coast Wolves FC 1; Central Coast Mariners Academy 0, Blacktown Spartans FC 2; Marconi Stallions FC 0, Sydney United 58 FC 4; APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 2, Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC 0; Blacktown City FC 2, Mt. Druitt Town Rangers 1; Football NSW Institute 1, APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 1;
2014 IGA National Premier Leagues NSW Men's 1 - 12's:
Sutherland Sharks FC 1, Sydney Olympic FC 0; Manly United FC 0, South Coast Wolves FC 0; Central Coast Mariners Academy 3, Blacktown Spartans FC 0; Marconi Stallions FC 0, Sydney United 58 FC 2; Blacktown City FC 0, Mt. Druitt Town Rangers 0;
2014 National Premier Leagues NSW Women's 1 - 17's:
FNSW Institute 1, Illawarra Stingrays 2; Macarthur Rams Womens FC 0, North West Sydney Womens Koalas 2; Marconi Stallions FC 2, Sydney University SFC 3; Illawarra Stingrays 1, Northbridge FC 0; Blacktown Spartans FC 3, Manly United FC 0;
2014 National Premier Leagues NSW Women's 1 - 15's:
FNSW Institute 3, Illawarra Stingrays 0; Macarthur Rams Womens FC 0, North West Sydney Womens Koalas 1; Marconi Stallions FC 4, Sydney University SFC 1; Illawarra Stingrays 1, Northbridge FC 2; Blacktown Spartans FC 0, Manly United FC 2;
2014 National Premier Leagues NSW Women's 1 - 13's:
FNSW Institute 1, Illawarra Stingrays 0; Macarthur Rams Womens FC 0, North West Sydney Womens Koalas 3; Marconi Stallions FC 2, Sydney University SFC 1; Illawarra Stingrays 0, Northbridge FC 0; Blacktown Spartans FC 3, Manly United FC 0;
FOOTBALL SOUTH COAST
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS: JULY 27-29
12 Division 1: Coledale 0 Woonona 4, Lakeside 2 Wollongong 5, Figtree 3 Dapto 0, Bulli 2 Shellharbour 5
12 Division 2: Albion Park 2 Unanderra 0, Balgownie 5 Coniston 0, Figtree 0 Shellharbour 2, Kiama 2 Helensburgh 2
12 Division 3: Coledale 4 Unanderra 3, 12 Division 3 Shellharbour Blue 0 Warilla 2, 12 Division 3 Shellharbour White 3 Balgownie 2, 12 Division 3 Oak Flats 3 Russell Vale 0, 12 Division 3 Dapto 3 Woonona 3
12 Division 4 Tarrawanna 0 Wollongong 1, 12 Division 4 Dapto 5 Albion Park 0, 12 Division 4 Lakeside 3 Figtree 0, 12 Division 4 Kiama 3 Bulli 5, 12 Division 4 Corrimal 2 Thirroul 0
12 Girls Division 1 Thirroul 1 Balgownie 1, 12 Girls Division 1 Figtree 1 Bulli Gold 1, 12 Girls Division 1 Russell Vale 0 Woonona 7, 12 Girls Division 1 Coledale 5 Shellharbour 0
13 Division 1 Lake Heights 3 Helensburgh 0, 13 Division 1 Port Kembla 2 Highlands 0, 13 Division 1 Lake Heights 2 Figtree 1, 13 Division 1 Wollongong 3 Woonona 1, 13 Division 1 Helensburgh 2 Corrimal 3, 13 Division 1 Shellharbour 1 Coniston 0
13 Division 2 Warilla 1 Coledale 2, 13 Division 2 Shellharbour 0 Lakeside 3, 13 Division 2 Figtree 0 Albion Park 5, 13 Division 2 Dapto 2 Unanderra 2
13 Division 3 Shellharbour 0 Figtree 3, 13 Division 3 Wollongong 6 Bulli 0, 13 Division 3 Fernhill 0 Russell Vale 3, 13 Division 3 Kiama 0 Tarrawanna 1
13 Division 4 Helensburgh 2 Bulli 11, 13 Division 4 Kiama 0 Woonona 4, 13 Division 4 Albion Park 0 Russell Vale 5
13 Girls Division 1 Dapto 0 Balgownie 5, 13 Girls Division 1 Coniston 1 Shellharbour Blue 6, 13 Girls Division 1 Figtree 0 Port Kembla 2
14 Division 1 Unanderra 1 Highlands 1, 14 Division 1 Albion Park 0 Thirroul 1, 14 Division 1 Wollongong 3 Figtree 1, 14 Division 1 Woonona 3 Warilla 3
14 Division 2 Wollongong 3 Port Kembla 2, 14 Division 2 Coledale 0 Shellharbour 1
14 Division 3 Dapto 1 Oak Flats 1, 14 Division 3 Woonona 1 Thirroul 0, 14 Division 3 Fernhill 0 Wollongong 4
14 Division 4 Thirroul 6 Albion Park 0, 14 Division 4 Balgownie 0 Coniston 2, 14 Division 4 Shellharbour 2 Dapto 1
14 Girls Division 1 Warilla 2 Woonona 1, 14 Girls Division 1 Warilla 2 Coledale 1,
14 Girls Division 1 Woonona 4 Bulli 1, 14 Girls Division 1 Figtree
14 Girls Division 2 Helensburgh, 14 Girls Division 2 Corrimal, 14 Girls Division 2 Thirroul 4 Girls Division 2 Unanderra, 14 Girls Division 2 Balgownie
15 Division 1 Coniston 6 Figtree 1, 15 Division 1 Port Kembla 2 Shellharbour 1
15 Division 2 Highlands 8 Kiama 0, 15 Division 2 Helensburgh 1 Unanderra 2
15 Division 3 Unanderra Port 0, 15 Division 3 Albion Park 1 Shellharbour 1, 15 Division 3 Port Kembla 3 Warilla 0
15 Girls Division 2 Tarrawanna 1 Russell Vale 7, 15 Girls Division 2 Coledale 1 Albion Park 2
15 Girls Division 2 Shellharbour 0 Kiama 3
16 Division 1 Highlands 3 Albion park 2, 16 Division 1 Unanderra 0 Port Kem,bla 0
16 Division 2 Oak Flats 1 Shellharbour 1, 16 Division 2 Figtree 2 Coniston 1
16 Division 3 Warilla 1 Balgownoe 1, 16 Division 3 Coledale 2 Thirroul 0
16 Girls Division 1 Thirroul 0 Shellharbour 6, 16 Girls Division 1 Unanderra 2 Helensburgh 0, 16 Girls Division 1 Lakeside 5 Dapto 0
17 Division 1 Corrimal Navy 4 Figtree 0, 17 Division 1 Woonona 1 Corrimal White 0, 17 Division 1 Wollongong 2 Conioston 3.
17 Girls Division 1 Russell Vale 5 Thirroul 0, 17 Girls Division 1 Figtree White 0 Coledale 2
17 Girls Division 1 Oak Flats 1 Russell Vale 1
18 Division 1 Shellharbour 0 Fury 0Thirroul 0
18 Division 2 Dapto 0 Thirroul 0
18 Girls Division 1 Shellharbour 0 Port 7, 18 Girls Division 1 Kiama 5 Wollongong 1, 18 Girls Division 1 Helensburgh 0 Woonona 3
HOCKEY
ILLAWARRA CREDIT UNION MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY
JULY 26-27
Under 15
Wests Red 3 (Zoe Morrell 2, Thomas Dolby) def Uni Gold 0
Dapto 3 (Matt Tyler 2, Ryan McIntosh) def Uni Blue 0
Wests Blue 1 (Harrison Brooks) def Flames 0
Park White 7 (Gabrille Blacket 3, Kirra Schofield 2, Sam Baskerville, Harrison Cobbin) def Park Green 2 (Ben Hayman 2)
Under 13
Wests Red 9 (Jake Rieck 5, Sam Wright-Smith 3, Less Marsh) def Uni 1 (Sage Mcateer)
Gerringong 3 (Daisy Pring, Demi Stewart, Taylah Vella) def Wests Blue 1 (Connor Harvey)
Fairy Meadow 9 (Ella Gibson 7, Georgia Ovington, Anna Persian) def Kiama 1 (Marnie Steenkamp)
Park Green 2 (Kaitlin Royan, Kirra Schofield) def Dapto 0
Flames 2 (Piper Lucas, Teah Pearson) def Park White 1 (Lily Mitchell)
Under 11
Wests 7 (Balin Munro 2, Sam Wright-Smith 2, Nathan Ballard, Thomas Duncan, Bryce Stoten) def Albion Park 0
Gerringong 3 (Mackenzie Ford, Keira Patsailidis, Stell Wishart) def Fairy Meadow 2 (Matt Gale 2)
Uni 7 (Thomas Ward 5, Darcy Campbell, Imogen Fowles) def Flames 0
UNDER 18s
GRAND FINAL
A Division: Albion Park White 4 (Brady Anderson 2, Joseph Cutler 2) def Wests Blue 3 (Thomas Miotto 2, Rhys Castle)
PRELIMINARY FINALS
A Division: Wests Blue 1 (Blake Small) drew with Southern Highlands 1 (Jack Donovan) after extra time. Wests Blue proceed to the grand Final as minor premiers
B Division: Fairy Meadow 3 (Carson Bailey, Noah Mowbray, Daine Richards) def Wests Red 0
NETBALL
2014 Netball NSW State Age Championships
15 Years & Under Championship: Sutherland Shire (champions), Eastwood Ryde (Runner/up)
14 & Under Championship: Liverpool City (champs), Sutherland Shire (R/up)
13 & Under Championship: Newcastle (champs), Sutherland Shire (R/up)
12 & Under Championship: Manly-Warringah (champs) Baulkham Hills (R/up)
15 & Under Division Two: Westlakes (champs), Charlestown (R/up)
14 & Under Division Two: Inner Western Suburbs (champs), Camden & District (R/up)
13 & Under Division Two: Parramatta Auburn (champs), Illawarra District (R/up)
12 & Under Division Two: Maitland (champs), Blacktown City (R/up)
15 & Under Division Three: Queanbeyan (champs), Ballina (R/up)
14 & Under Division Three: Maitland (champs), Nelson Bay (R/up)
13 & Under Division Three: Bathurst (champs), Barellan & District (R/up)
12 & Under Division Three: Dubbo (champs), Southern Highlands (R/up)
15 & Under Division Four: Leeton & District (champs), Tamworth (R/up)
14 & Under Division Four: Inverell (champs), Gunnedah (R/up)
13 & Under Division Four: Nambucca Valley (champs), Macleay (R/up)
12 & under Division Four: Nambucca Valley (champs), Eurobodalla (R/up).
RUGBY LEAGUE
ILLAWARRA COAL RUGBY LEAGUE
COLTS COMPETITION:
DEFERRED ROUND 2:
Collegians 30 def Corrimal 16
SOUTH COAST GROUP 7
ROUND 16: JULY 19-20
UNDER 18s
UNDER 18s
Gerringong Lions 38 (J. Collyer 2, A. Cupitt, J. Smith, R. Delahunty, H. Phillips, R. Garrick tries J. Taylor 5 goals) d Batemans Bay Tigers 12 (B. Carmody 2, L. Knox tries)
Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles 28 (T. Nahona 2, T. Sibraa, B. Bell, L. Farrell tries S. Austin 4 goals) d Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs 18 (R. Smith 2, T. Clark tries M. Zuzic 2, N. Brown goals).
Berry Magpies 36 (C. Saunders, H. Orford, J. Woodall, J. Dinney, T. McPherson, J. Gould, J. Parrish tries T. Gibbs 3, J. Parrish goals) d Warilla-Lake South Gorillas 6 (N. Hoard try S. Wilson goal).
Stingrays of Shellharbour 34 (J. Brooker 2, K. Sampson 2, K. Ellis, L. Chalker, B. Caton, R. Bishop tries B. Caton 3 goals) d Jamberoo Superoos 12 (B. Maples, M. Hegarty tries L. Maples 2 goals).
Shellharbour City Sharks 50 (J. Field 5, D. Efariamo, D. Wallace, G. Rosewarn, D. Neal tries J. Field 7 goals) d Kiama Knights 0.
RUGBY UNION
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR RUGBY
ROUND 12 - July 27
UNDER 7s: Shamrocks 30 v Campbelltown 30, University 60 v Vikings/Tech 10, Bowral Piccolos v Manly 40, Bowral Machhiatos 35 v Manly 35
UNDER 8s: Campbelltown 35 v Shamrocks 15, Vikings/Tech 35 v Uni 30, Avondale 65 v Kiama 0
UNDER 9s: Campbelltown 70 v Shamrocks 5, Bowral Piccolos 50 v Camden 15, University 45 v Vikings/Tech 30, Kiama 40 v Avondale 15
UNDER 10s: Camden 57 v Bowral Black 5, Avondale 10 v Kiama 7, Campbelltown 85 v Campbelltown 7, University 22 v Vikings/Tech 10
UNDER 11s: Kiama 17 v Bowral 7, Campbelltown 66 v University 5
UNDER 12s - Kiama 31 v Avondale 5, Bowral 67 v Shoalhaven 0, Campbelltown 41 v Shamrocks 5, University 67 v Vikings/Tech 5
UNDER 13s: Campbelltown Green 48 v Kiama 12, University 67 v Avondale 22
UNDER 14s: Campbelltown 39 v Shamrocks 38, University 51 v Kiama 17
UNDER 15s: Campbelltown 60 v Camden 10, Bowral 50 v Shamrocks 31
UNDER 17s: Shoalhaven 60 v University 24, Campbelltown 32 v Shamrocks 17
SURFING
NSW JUNIOR STATE TITLES
FINAL RESULTS FROM PORT MACQUARIE
Under-14 Boys
1 - Keanu Miller (Bulli); 2 - Mikey Mcdonagh (Lennox Head); 3 - Caleb Tancred (Avoca); 4 - Jay Brown (Lilli Pilli)
Under-14 Girls
1 - Kirra Belle Olsen (Copacabana); 2 - Bodhi Leigh-Jones (Avalon); 3 - Nica Frayne (Mona Vale); 4 - Madison Poole (Lambton)
Under-12 Boys
1 - Lennox Chell (Avoca); 2 - Benny Wilson (Narrabeen); 3 - Winter Vincent (Manly); 4 - Hunter Weston (Lennox Head)
Under-12 Girls
1 - Cedar Leigh-Jones (Avalon); 2 - Bella Grainger (Collaroy); 3 - Nyxie Ryan (Lennox Head); 4 - Charli Hurst (Windang)
Under-18 Boys
1 - Jackson Giles (Maroubra); 2 - Kalani Ball (Stanwell Park); 3 - Fraser Dovell (Avalon); 4 - Jamie Krups (North Curl Curl)
Under-18 Girls
1 - Holly Wawn (Newport); 2 - Paris Whittaker (Caringbah); 3 - Kobi Enright (Tweed Heads); 4 - Tess Mawson (Manyana)
Under-16 Boys
1 - Jack Murray (Lennox Head); 2 - Sandon Whittaker (Avoca); 3 - Morgan Ciblic (Merewether); 4 - Marlon Newling (Avalon)
Under-16 Girls
1 - Macy Callaghan (Avoca); 2 - Billie Melinz (Coalcliff); 3 - Alyssa Lock (Tweed Heads); 4 - Alysse Cooper (Queenscliff)
JUNIOR WAHU SURFER GROMS 2014-15 SCHEDULE:
EVENT 1 - Northern Beaches, NSW - September 6 -7
EVENT 2 - Coffs Harbour NSW - October 11-12
EVENT 3 - Kiama, NSW - October 18-19
EVENT 4 - Trigg Point, WA - November 8-9
EVENT 5 - Sunshine Coast, QLD - December 13-14
EVENT 6 - Cronulla, NSW - December 20-21
EVENT 7 - Gold Coast, QLD - January 10-11, 2015
EVENT 8 - Ocean Grove, VIC - January 31-February 1
EVENT 9 - Fleurieu Peninsula, SA - February 21
EVENT 10 - Clifton Beach, TAS - February 28
TENNIS
TENNIS WOLLONGONG JUNIOR COMPETITION
JDS Tennis Tournament
9/u boys - Jesse Ingleton from Camden
11/u boys - Jesse Philips from Cambewarra
13/u boys - Ryan McCann from Bargo
15/u boys - Kellund Jeffries from Kirkham
17/u boys - Matt Stratton from Figtree
9/u girls - Bianca Culshaw from Primbee
11/u girls - Aria little from Tura Beach
13/u girls - Sophie Philips from Cambewarra
15/u girls - Courtney Jones from Farmborough Heights