Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
RICHMOND v ESSENDON
MCG, Friday 8 August, 7.50pm (AEST)
RICHMOND
B: Troy Chaplin, Alex Rance, Dylan Grimes
HB: Bachar Houli, Chris Newman, Steven Morris
C: Nick Vlastuin, Trent Cotchin, Anthony Miles
HF: Dustin Martin, Ben Griffiths, Brett Deledio
F: Shane Edwards, Jack Riewoldt, Ricky Petterd
Fol: Ivan Maric, Brandon Ellis, Shaun Grigg
I/C: Jake Batchelor, Matt Thomas, Nathan Foley, Nathan Gordon
Emg: Matt Dea, Ben Lennon, Aaron Edwards
In: Steven Morris, Shaun Grigg,
Out: Reece Conca (suspension), Sam Lloyd (omitted)
ESSENDON
B Mark Baguley, Cale Hooker, Courtenay Dempsey
HB Jason Winderlich, Michael Hurley, David Myers
C David Zaharakis, Brent Stanton, Travis Colyer
HF Brendon Goddard, Joe Daniher, Ben Howlett
F Paul Chapman, Jake Carlisle, Zach Merrett
Fol Patrick Ryder, Heath Hocking, Dyson Heppell
I/C Orazio Fantasia, Jake Melksham, Elliott Kavanagh, Cory Dell'Olio
Emg Tom Bellchambers, Ariel Steinberg, Jackson Merrett
In Joe Daniher, Orazio Fantasia, Jake Melksham, Elliott Kavanagh
Out Patrick Ambrose (Jaw), Dustin Fletcher (Groin), Tom Bellchambers (omitted), Jackson Merrett (omitted)
GWS GIANTS v NORTH MELBOURNE
StarTrack Oval, Saturday 9 August, 1.45pm (AEST)
GWS
B: Matt Buntine, Phil Davis, Heath Shaw
HB: Zac Williams, Lachie Plowman, Adam Kennedy
C: Toby Greene, Adam Treloar, Will Hoskin-Elliott
HF: Tomas Bugg, Adam Tomlinson, Tom Boyd
F: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Jed Lamb
Fol: Shane Mumford, Callan Ward, Rhys Palmer
I/C: Joshua Kelly, Dylan Shiel, Tim Golds, Jono O'Rourke
Emg: Cameron McCarthy, James Stewart, Mark Whiley
In: Matt Buntine, Jed Lamb
Out: Sam Frost (omitted), Josh Hunt (hip)
NORTH MELBOURNE
B Michael Firrito, Scott D.Thompson, Luke McDonald
HB Shaun Atley, Lachlan Hansen, Sam Wright
C Sam Gibson, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
HF Nick Dal Santo, Aaron Black, Brent Harvey
F Ben Brown, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
Fol Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jack Ziebell
I/C Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs, Leigh Adams, Kayne Turner
Emg Nathan Grima, Mason Wood, Aaron Mullett
In Ben Brown, Kayne Turner
Out Aaron Mullett (Omitted), Majak Daw (omitted)
CARLTON v GOLD COAST SUNS
Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm, Saturday 9 August
CARLTON
B: Chris Yarran, Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe
HB: Zach Tuohy, Simon White, Sam Docherty
C: Kade Simpson, Chris Judd, Ed Curnow
HF: Brock McLean, Levi Casboult, Ciaran Sheehan
F: Dale Thomas, Jarrad Waite, Troy Menzel
Fol: Cameron Wood, Marc Murphy, Bryce Gibbs
I/C: Tom Bell, Andrew Carrazzo, David Ellard, Nick Graham
Emg: Dennis Armfield, Blaine Johnson, Matthew Watson
In: Ciaran Sheehan, Troy Menzel,
Out: Lachie Henderson (eye socket), Blaine Johnson (omitted)
New: Ciaran Sheehan
GOLD COAST
B: Rory Thompson, Steven May, Greg Broughton.
HB: Kade Kolodjashnij, Trent McKenzie, David Swallow.
C: Jarrod Harbrow, Danny Stanley, Matt Shaw.
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Tom Lynch, Harley Bennell.
F: Jack Martin, Sam Day, Aaron Hall.
Fol: Daniel Gorringe, Jaeger O'Meara, Dion Prestia.
I/C: Alex Sexton, Brandon Matera, Jesse Lonergan, Sean Lemmens.
Emg: Timmy Sumner, Clay Cameron, Louis Herbert
In: Kade Kolodjashnij, Brandon Matera.
Out: Timmy Sumner (omitted), Louis Herbert (omitted)
HAWTHORN v MELBOURNE
MCG, Saturday 9 August, 4.40pm AEST
HAWTHORN
B: Taylor Duryea, Josh Gibson, Matt Spangher
HB: Luke Hodge, Ben Stratton, Grant Birchall
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Matthew Suckling
HF: Bradley Hill, Ryan Schoenmakers, Luke Breust
F: Paul Puopolo, Jarryd Roughead, Jordan Lewis
Fol: Ben McEvoy, Shaun Burgoyne, Liam Shiels
I/C: David Hale, Jonathan Simpkin, Billy Hartung, Will Langford
Emg: Angus Litherland, Alex Woodward, Jonathon Ceglar
In: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Billy Hartung,
Out: Alex Woodward (Omitted), Jack Gunston (knee), Angus Litherland (omitted)
MELBOURNE
B Colin Garland, Lynden Dunn, Jeremy Howe.
HB Neville Jetta, Tom McDonald, Matt Jones.
C Rohan Bail, Bernie Vince, Daniel Cross.
HF Jay Kennedy-Harris, James Frawley, Jack Watts.
F Mark Jamar, Chris Dawes, Dean Kent.
Fol Max Gawn, Nathan Jones, Dom Tyson.
I/C Jack Viney, Viv Michie, Aidan Riley, Dom Barry.
Emg Jordie McKenzie, Daniel Nicholson, Jack Fitzpatrick..
In Matt Jones, Daniel Cross, Max Gawn, Viv Michie, Dom Barry.
Out Jordie McKenzie (omitted), Cameron Pedersen (Omitted), Luke Tapscott (knee), Sam Blease (omitted), Dean Terlich (omitted).
PORT ADELAIDE v SYDNEY
Adelaide Oval, 7.40pm, Saturday 9 August
PORT ADELAIDE
B, Jackson Trengove, Alipate Carlile, Tom Jonas
HB, Matthew Broadbent, Jack Hombsch, Jasper Pittard
C, Jared Polec, Ollie Wines, Hamish Hartlett
HF, Robbie Gray, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
F, Jake Neade, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
Fol, Matthew Lobbe, Travis Boak, Brad Ebert
I/C, Kane Cornes, Andrew Moore, Cam O'Shea, Kane Mitchell
Emg, Paul Stewart, Sam Gray, Tom Clurey,
In, Jackson Trengove, Jake Neade, Kane Mitchell,
Out, Jarman Impey (Omitted), Benjamin Newton (Omitted), Paul Stewart (omitted)
SYDNEY
B Dane Rampe, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith.
HB Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Rhyce Shaw
C Jarrad McVeigh, Josh Kennedy, Lewis Jetta
HF Luke Parker, Lance Franklin, Gary Rohan
F Adam Goodes, Kurt Tippett, Ben McGlynn
Fol Mike Pyke, Kieren Jack, Craig Bird
I/C Harry Cunningham, Dan Hannebery, Jake Lloyd, Sam Reid
Emg Shane Biggs, Jeremy Laidler, Toby Nankervis
In Lance Franklin, Dan Hannebery.
Out Tim Membrey (omitted), Dean Towers (omitted)
GEELONG v FREMANTLE
Simonds Stadium, 7.40pm AEST, Saturday 9 August
GEELONG
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Cameron Guthrie
C: Mathew Stokes, Joel Selwood, Travis Varcoe
HF: Steven Motlop, Shane Kersten, Steve Johnson
F: Jimmy Bartel, Tom Hawkins, Allen Christensen
Fol: Hamish McIntosh, Josh Caddy, James Kelly
I/C: Mark Blicavs, Mitch Duncan, George Horlin-Smith, Jordan Murdoch
Emg: Jed Bews, Dawson Simpson, Billie Smedts
In: Hamish McIntosh,
Out: Dawson Simpson (omitted)
FREMANTLE
B Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Paul Duffield
HB Danyle Pearce, Luke McPharlin, Michael Johnson.
C Cameron Sutcliffe, Ryan Crowley, Stephen Hill.
HF Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Nat Fyfe
F Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Zac Clarke.
Fol Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Nick Suban.
I/C Lachie Neale, Matt de Boer, Hayden Crozier, Max Duffy.
Emg Matt Taberner, Alex Silvagni, Michael Walters
In Hayden Crozier, Max Duffy.
Out Garrick Ibbotson (back), Tendai Mzungu (hamstring)
BRISBANE v ADELAIDE
Gabba, 1.10pm AEST, Sunday 10 August
BRISBANE
B, Justin Clarke, Matt Maguire, Ryan Harwood
HB, Jed Adcock, Daniel McStay, Joel Patfull
C, Rohan Bewick, Pearce Hanley, Dayne Zorko
HF, Josh Green, Michael Close, Jack Crisp
F, Daniel Merrett, Jonathan Freeman, Lewis Taylor
Fol, Stefan Martin, Tom Rockliff, James Aish
I/C, Ashley McGrath, Claye Beams, Nick Robertson, Marco Paparone, Darcy Gardiner, Sam Mayes, Ryan Lester,
In, Jonathan Freeman, Nick Robertson, Marco Paparone
ADELAIDE
B Luke Brown, Daniel Talia, Luke Thompson.
HB Brodie Smith, Andy Otten, Matthew Jaensch
C David Mackay, Brad Crouch, Ricky Henderson
HF Richard Douglas, Josh Jenkins, Mitch Grigg
F Matthew Wright, Taylor Walker, Eddie Betts
Fol Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
I/C Tom Lynch, Rory Laird, Jarryd Lyons, Sam Shaw, Brodie Martin, Charlie Cameron, Matt Crouch (three to be omitted)
In Tom Lynch, Jarryd Lyons, Sam Shaw, Charlie Cameron, Matt Crouch.
Out James Podsiadly (managed), Scott Thompson (hamstring)
ST KILDA v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Etihad Stadium, Sunday 10 August, 3.20pm AEST
ST KILDA
B, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt, Sean Dempster
HB, Shane Savage, Luke Delaney, Jack Newnes
C, Sam Gilbert, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
HF, Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Tom Curren
F, Jack Billings, Rhys Stanley, Josh Bruce
Fol, Billy Longer, David Armitage, Maverick Weller
I/C, Sebastian Ross, Adam Schneider, Dylan Roberton, Farren Ray, Brodie Murdoch, Nathan Wright, Josh Saunders,
In, Sam Gilbert, Sebastian Ross, Nathan Wright, Josh Saunders,
Out, Luke Dunstan (shoulder)
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Liam Picken, Jordan Roughead, Mark Austin.
HB Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Koby Stevens.
C Lachie Hunter, Matthew Boyd, Jack Macrae.
HF Marcus Bontempelli, Stewart Crameri, Nathan Hrovat.
F Luke Dahlhaus, Jake Stringer, Tom Campbell
Fol Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore
I/C Shaun Higgins, Easton Wood, Daniel Giansiracusa, Adam Cooney, Mitch Honeychurch, Sam Darley, Jack Redpath (three to be omitted)
In Easton Wood, Daniel Giansiracusa, Mitch Honeychurch, Jack Redpath.
Out Jason Johannisen (calf).
WEST COAST v COLLINGWOOD
Patersons Stadium, Sunday 10 August, 4.40pm AEST
WEST COAST
B, Shannon Hurn, Mitchell Brown, Will Schofield
HB, Jamie Bennell, Eric Mackenzie, Xavier Ellis
C, Jamie Cripps, Matt Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF, Chris Masten, Jack Darling, Josh Hill
F, Scott Lycett, Josh Kennedy, Mark LeCras
Fol, Nic Naitanui, Mark Hutchings, Luke Shuey
I/C, Sam Butler, Dean Cox, Patrick McGinnity, Adam Carter, Jeremy McGovern, Dominic Sheed, Ashley Smith
In, Dean Cox, Adam Carter, Ashley Smith
COLLINGWOOD
B Marley Williams, Jack Frost, Tyson Goldsack.
HB Alan Toovey, Lachlan Keeffe, Heritier Lumumba.
C Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Alex Fasolo.
HF Jarryd Blair, Jesse White, Tim Broomhead.
F Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Ben Reid.
Fol Jarrod Witts, Dayne Beams, Scott Pendlebury
I/C Sam Dwyer, Ben Kennedy, Luke Ball, Clinton Young, Josh Thomas, Tony Armstrong, Tom Langdon (three to be omitted)
In Alan Toovey, Ben Kennedy, Luke Ball, Clinton Young, Josh Thomas.
Out Kyle Martin (Omitted), Taylor Adams (Finger)