AFL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR AFL
ROUND 16:
ILLAWARRA UNDER 12s:
Southern Highlands Hawks - 7.5 (47) df Shellharbour Swans 2.2 (14)
Wollongong Lions - 8.15 (63) df Dapto/Port Eagles 2.0 (12)
Goals: Dapto/Port Eagles - Malachi Kore 1, Carson Holloway 1
Best: Dapto/Port Eagles - Carson Holloway, Malachi Kore , Connor McManus, Jake Humphries, Zac Sheather
Figtree Kangaroos - 13.13 (91) df Kiama Power - 1.5 (11)
Best: Kiama: N Wood, K Wood, P Haig, S Aubin, J Foye
Northern Districts Tigers - 9.13 (67) df Albion Park Crows 1.1 (7)
Goals: Northern Districts Tigers - Isaac Plumridge 2, Jarrah Henderson-Jackson 2, Benjamin Treffone 1, Koen Plat 1, Darcy Bell 1, Brodie Ryan 1, Luke Sealey 1
Albion Park Crows - Joshua Hale 1
Best: Northern Districts Tigers - Brodie Ryan, Benjamin Treffone, Jake Stewart, Ciaran Flynn, Jeremy Woodford, Jarrah Henderson-Jackson
Albion Park Crows - Serena Cooper, Nash Hooper, Jonathan Kahler
ILLAWARRA UNDER 14s
Northern Districts Tigers - 9.9 (63) df Woll Lions / AP Crows 2.5 (17)
Best: Northern Districts Tigers - Owen Kocyan, Jai McPhee, Tomas Mott, Harry Drury, Declan Cleary, Tyson Bricknell
ILLAWARRA UNDER 16s
Wollongong Lions - 15.11 (101) df Shellharbour Swans 5.9 (39)
Kiama Power - 13.14 (92) df Figtree Kangaroos 5.5 (35)
Goals: Figtree Kangaroos - Kieran Churchill 3, Jacob Hennessy 1, Jaad Matesic 1
Best: Figtree Kangaroos - Jack Hopkins, Lucas Leonard
ALL ROUND 17 WASHED OUT
BASEBALL
COME AND TRY JUNIOR REGISTRATION DAYS
BERKELEY EAGLES: Saturday August 23 and 30. 10.30am-12.30pm at Fred Finch Park Berkeley. Contact Graeme: 0411024008 or berkeleyeaglesjnrs.baseball@gmail.com
DAPTO CHIEFS: Saturday Aug 23 and 30. 10am-12.30pm. Reed Park Dapto. Contact Brett: 0405274936 or daptochiefsjuniorbaseball@hotmail.com
NORTHERN PIRATES: Saturday Aug 23 and 30. 11am to 1pm at Thomas Dalton Park, Fairy Meadow. Contact Marc 0418432927 or pirates.jnr.baseball@gmail.com
WESTS CARDINALS: Sunday Aug 31 and Sept 14. 10.30-12.30pm at Figtree High School, Gibson Rd Figtree. Contact Stuart: 42251716 or cardinalsjuniorbaseball@hotmail.com
KIAMA BRAVES: TBC.
Junior Baseball is played on a Sunday morning from mid-October to February at Fred Finch Park.
CRICKET
CRICKET ILLAWARRA 2014-2015 JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE DEVELOPMENT TRAINING SQUADS.
Development squad training commenced in August 2014.
Under 11's Development Training Squad 2014-2015
Tex Cassidy (Dapto), Rhys Cattle (Keira), Zach Heiler (Wests Illawarra), William Hoy (Helensburgh), Lalith Jennepalli (Wests Illawarra), Andy Magennis (Dapto), Joel Nolan (Thirroul), Ky Nunn (Keira), Hunter O'Donnell (Dapto), Cooper O'Neill (Helensburgh), Brock Reeves (Wests Illawarra), Keaton Ridley (Dapto), Issabella Savelli (Keira), Lily Savelli (Keira), Benjamin Trefone (Thirroul), Bhargav Vyas (Wests Illawarra), Cooper Ward (Wests Illawarra), Thomas Williams (Thirroul).
Under 12's Development Training Squads
Khy Bostock (Keira), Jack Churchward (Thirroul), Seth Collier (Wests Illawarra), Levi Darcy (Wollongong), Jack Guest (Wollongong), Harry Hobson (Thirroul), Sam Hobson (Thirroul), Ethan Kohen (Wollongong), Angus Murphy (Dapto), Jamie Phillipson (Thirroul), Issac Warbarton (Thirroul), Daniel Wark (Thirroul), Jayden Zahra-Smith (Dapto).
Under 13 &14's Development Training Squads
Connor Baldwin (Corrimal), Logan Brailey (Keira), Ryan Chard (Wests Illawarra), Samuel Conte (Keira), Aidan Cook (University), Aaron Massey (Dapto), Flynn Patison (Thirroul), James Stojanovski (Dapto), Robert Tracey (Corrimal), Harry Williams (Thirroul), Ben Worsfold (Wests Illawarra), Nicholas Hay (Keira), Mitchell Stojanovski (Dapto), Williams Whitehouse (Keira).
Under 15 &16's Development Training Squads
Tyson Barrett (Wests Illawarra), Matt Calder (Dapto), Shane Clayton (Port Kembla), Logan Clements (Corrimal), Billy Dean (Port Kembla), Liam Hiscox (Wests Illawarra),Martin Lavin (Wests Illawarra), Liam Mikleus (Wests Illawarra), Caelan Smith (Keira), Louis Whitehouse (Keira), Gyan Wijekulasuriya (Corrimal).
FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL SOUTH COAST
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS:
ROUNDS 17, 18
Under 12 Division 1: Wollongong 4 Coledale 2, Woonona 0 Shellharbour 0, Figtree 1 Highlands 0, Bulli 3 Lakeside 3, Highlands 4 Wollongong 3, Bulli 0 Woonona 3, Lakeside 1 Figtree 2
12 Division 2: Coniston 2 Shellharbour 2, Figtree 0 Balgownie 0, Helensburgh 3 Unanderra 1, Kiama 2 Thirroul 3, Kiama 3 Coniston 4, Thirroul 2 Balgownie 1, Helensburgh 0 Figtree 3
12 Division 3: Coledale 2 Dapto 2, Shellharbour White 6 Woonona 0, Russell Vale 2 Shellharbour Blue 2, Warilla 0 Albion Park 2, Port Kembla 0 Balgownie 3, Oak Flats 3 Unanderra 2, Albion Park 9 Shellharbour White3, Port Kembla 2 Oak Flats 4, Dapto 3 Unanderra 3, Woonona 1 Russell Vale 3
12 Division 4 Corrimal 1 Wollongong 5; 12 Division 4 Thirroul 1 Lakeside 1; 12 Division 4 Figtree 0 Kiama 5, 12 Division 4 Tarrawanna 5 Albion Park 2, 12 Division 4 Dapto 1 Bulli 4, 12 Division 4 Albion Park 2 Kiama 9, 12 Division 4 Lakeside 1 Dapto 3, 12 Division 4 Bulli 1 Corrimal 4
12 Girls Division 1 Port Kembla 1 Balgownie 5; 12 Girls Division 1 Bulli Red 0 Bulli Gold 10; 12 Girls Division 1 Figtree 1 Shellharbour 0; 12 Girls Division 1 Thirroul 0 Woonona 4; 12 Girls Division 1 Russell Vale 1 Unanderra 0; 12 Girls Division 1 Coledale 2 Wollongong 0
13 Division 1 Helensburgh 0 Highlands 1; 13 Division 1 Shellharbour 1 Figtree 3; 13 Division 1 Port Kembla 1 Woonona 6; 13 Division 1 Lake Heights 2 Corrimal 2; 13 Division 1 Wollongong 0 Coniston 1; 13 Division 1 Highlands 1 Wollongong 1; 13 Division 1 Woonona 3 Shellharbour 0; 13 Division 1 Corrimal 5 Port Kembla 1; 13 Division 1 Coniston 0 Lake Heights 3
13 Division 2 Warilla 2 Dapto 3; 13 Division 2 Shellharbour 0 Albion Park 7; 13 Division 2 Lakeside 3 Coledale 3; 13 Division 2 Figtree 2 Unanderra 0; 13 Division 2 Figtree 1 Warilla 0; 13 Division 2 Dapto 0 Shellharbour 2; 13 Division 2 Albion Park 2 Lakeside 0; 13 Division 2 Unanderra 0 Coledale 5
13 Division 3 Shellharbour 0 Kiama 4; 13 Division 3 Wollongong 3 Russell Vale 2; 13 Division 3 Bulli 1 Figtree 5; 13 Division 3 Fernhill 0 Tarrawanna 3; 13 Division 3 Fernhill 1 Shellharbour 0; 13 Division 3 Kiama 2 Wollongong 2; 13 Division 3 Russell Vale 5 Bulli 0; 13 Division 3 Tarrawanna 3 Figtree 0
13 Division 4 Russell Vale 1 Bulli 0; 13 Division 4 Kiama 1 Helensburgh 1, 13 Division 4 Albion Park 1 Woonona 6, 13 Division 4 Bulli 1 Woonona 5, 13 Division 4 Helensburgh 1 Russell Vale 3, 13 Division 4 Kiama 0 Albion Park 2
13 Girls Division 1 Bulli 1 Balgownie 4, 13 Girls Division 1 Figtree 1 Shellharbour Blue 3, 13 Girls Division 1 Coniston 1 Woonona 3, 13 Girls Division 1 Shellharbour White 6 Port Kembla 3
14 Division 1 Woonona 2 Highlands 1; 14 Division 1 Thirroul 0 Wollongong 4; 14 Division 1 Warilla 2 Unanderra 4; 14 Division 1 Albion Park 4 Figtree 3; 14 Division 1 Highlands 5 Figtree 0; 14 Division 1 Wollongong 2 Woonona 1; 14 Division 1 Unanderra 1 Thirroul 2; 14 Division 1 Albion Park 0 Warilla 5
14 Division 2 Wollongong 2 Shellharbour 1; 14 Division 2 Port Kembla 0 Lakeside 7; 14 Division 2 Coledale 0 Corrimal 0; 14 Division 2 Corrimal 0 Lakeside 1
14 Division 3 Coniston 4 Oak Flats 1; 14 Division 3 Balgownie 4 Fernhill 0; 14 Division 3 Dapto 1 Thirroul 1; 14 Division 3 Woonona 7 Wollongong 1; 14 Division 3 Coniston 3 Balgownie 1; 14 Division 3 Fernhill 2 Figtree 3
14 Division 4 Dapto 4 Albion Park 0; 14 Division 4 Balgownie 1 Thirroul 1; 14 Division 4 Shellharbour 1 Coniston 1; 14 Division 4 Albion Park 1 Coniston 4; 14 Division 4 Thirroul 3 Dapto 1
14 Girls Division 1 Thirroul 0 Figtree 0; 14 Girls Division 1 Warilla 0 Figtree 1; 14 Girls Division 1 Balgownie 2 Bulli 0; 14 Girls Division 1 Thirroul 0 Coledale 0; 14 Girls Division 1 Woonona 4 Berkeley 0
14 Girls Division 2 Corrimal 1 Balgownie 3; 14 Girls Division 2 Dapto 2 Bulli 1; 14 Girls Division 2 Oak Flats Pink 7 Figtree 1; 14 Girls Division 2 Oak Flats White 2 Thirroul 2; 14 Girls Division 2 Coledale 1 Unanderra 0
15 Division 1 Port Kembla 5 Figtree 0; 15 Division 1 Albion Park 1 Dapto 2; 15 Division 1 Coniston 0 Russell Vale 0; 15 Division 1 Bulli 1 Shellharbour 2; 15 Division 1 Russell Vale 8 Albion Park 0; 15 Division 1 Shellharbour 5 Coniston 2
15 Division 2 Highlands 2 Bulli 1; 15 Division 2 Shellharbour 5 Kiama 0; 15 Division 2 Helensburgh 0 Balgownie 3; 15 Division 2 Helensburgh 0 Highlands 1; 15 Division 2 Unanderra 2 Shellharbour 3; 15 Division 2 Balgownie 7 Kiama 0
15 Division 3 Warilla 1 Albion Park 14; 15 Division 3 Balgownie 1 Thirroul 1; 15 Division 3 Helensburgh 1 Port Kembla 5; 15 Division 3 Helensburgh 0 Balgownie 3; 15 Division 3 Port Kembla 1 Unanderra 2
15 Girls Division 2 Coledale 1 Thirroul 0; 15 Girls Division 2 Shellharbour 0 Russell Vale 1; 15 Girls Division 2 Port Kembla 3 Figtree 0; 15 Girls Division 2 Tarrawanna 0 Albion Park 2; 15 Girls Division 2 Balgownie 0 Kiama 6; 15 Girls Division 2 Russell Vale 3 Coledale 0; 15 Girls Division 2 Kiama 5 Tarrawanna 0.
16 Division 1 Balgownie 3 Unanderra 0; 16 Division 1 Bulli 3 Albion Park 0; 16 Division 1 Figtree 0 Thirroul 2; 16 Division 1 Highlands 1 Port Kembla 2; 16 Division 1 Unanderra 0 Bulli 0; 16 Division 1 Port Kembla 0 Thirroul 2
16 Division 2 Oak Flats 2 Figtree 0; 16 Division 2 Fernhill 2 Kiama 1; 16 Division 2 Dapto 0 Shellharbour 0; 16 Division 2 Kiama 1 Dapto 2
16 Division 3 Bulli 5 Warilla 4; 16 Division 3 Wollongong 6 Thirroul 1; 16 Division 3 Balgownie 0 Coledale 1
16 Girls Division 1 Thirroul 0 Unanderra 3; 16 Girls Division 1 Bulli 0 Shellharbour 2; 16 Girls Division 1 Lakeside 2 Helensburgh 0
17 Division 1 Warilla 2 Wollongong 1; 17 Division 1 Corrimal Navy 0 Corrimal White 0; 17 Division 1 Woonona 0 Coniston 5; 17 Division 1 Corrimal White 1 Figtree 0; 17 Girls Division 1 Bulli White 0 Russell Vale 1; 17 Girls Division 1 Figtree White 5 Thirroul 0; 17 Girls Division 1 Oak Flats 2 Albion Park 1; 17 Girls Division 1 Bulli Blue 0 Figtree Blue 3
18 Division 1 Albion Park White Eagles 3 Fernhill 0; 18 Division 1 Dapto Dandaloo Fury 6 Kiama 1; 18 Division 1 Shellharbour 2 Thirroul Blue 13
18 Division 2 Bulli 0 Thirroul White 3; 18 Division 2 Oak Flats 4 Dapto 1
18 Girls Division 1 Helensburgh 0 Port Kembla 5; 18 Girls Division 1 Port Kembla 3 Woonona 1; 18 Girls Division 1 Kiama 0 Balgownie 4; 18 Girls Division 1 Wollongong 3 Shellharbour 0
HOCKEY
ILLAWARRA CREDIT UNION MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY
UNDER 15
Fairy Meadow 2 (Cody Bain 2) def Wests Blue 0
Uni Gold 4 (Higgie Blaik 2, Sam Airey, Will Orth) def Wests Red 1 (Hayden Welsh)
Park White 6 (Lilly Stewart 2, Sophie Adams 2, Harrison Cobbin, Hannah Whatman) def Park Green 1 (Lachlan Hinke)
Flames 1 (Dean McPherson) drew with Wests Blue 1 (Jake Sheppard)
Dapto 6 (Matt tyler 4, Ryan Mcintoh, Jess Potter) def Uni Blue 0
Fairy Meadow 3 (Cody Bain, Rochelle McMahon-Sosefo, Luke Horsley) def Uni Gold 0
UNDER 13
Park White 2 (Lily Mitchell, Blake Smith) def Flames 1 (Piper Lucas)
Park Green 1 (Taylah Gilbert) drew with Wests Blue 1 (Jordan Lillie)
Fairy Meadow 3 (Tyler Kembrey 2, Dean Hales) def Kiama 0
Uni 4 (Rory Hanrahan, Toby Jennings, Sage McAteer, Scarlett Richards) def Dapto 0
Wests Red 9 (Joel Westblade 2, Connor Tuddenham 2, Hayley Rieck, Jake Rieck, Brooke Welsh, Balin Munro, Sam Wright-Smith) def Gerringong 0
UNDER 11
Albion Park 4 (Tully Phillips 2, Tara Bancroft, Taz Nyrhinen) def Flames 2 (Jordan-Lee Cooper 2)
Dapto 9 (Luke Potter 3, Hamish O'Neill 2, Byaden Simmons 2, Sophie Leadbitter, Issac Officer,) def Fairy Meadow 0
Wests 14 (Balin Munro 5, Jazz Munro 4, Bailey Craft, Thomas Duncan, Noah Heiler, Zach Heiler, Charlie Taylor) def Gerringong 0
UNDER 18s
GRAND FINAL
A Division: Albion Park White 4 (Brady Anderson 2, Joseph Cutler 2) def Wests Blue 3 (Thomas Miotto 2, Rhys Castle)
PRELIMINARY FINALS
A Division: Wests Blue 1 (Blake Small) drew with Southern Highlands 1 (Jack Donovan) after extra time. Wests Blue proceed to the grand Final as minor premiers
B Division: Fairy Meadow 3 (Carson Bailey, Noah Mowbray, Daine Richards) def Wests Red 0
NETBALL
2014 NETBALL NSW STATE AGE CHAMPIONSHIPS
15 Years & Under Championship: Sutherland Shire (champions), Eastwood Ryde (Runner/up)
14 & Under Championship: Liverpool City (champs), Sutherland Shire (R/up)
13 & Under Championship: Newcastle (champs), Sutherland Shire (R/up)
12 & Under Championship: Manly-Warringah (champs) Baulkham Hills (R/up)
15 & Under Division Two: Westlakes (champs), Charlestown (R/up)
14 & Under Division Two: Inner Western Suburbs (champs), Camden & District (R/up)
13 & Under Division Two: Parramatta Auburn (champs), Illawarra District (R/up)
12 & Under Division Two: Maitland (champs), Blacktown City (R/up)
15 & Under Division Three: Queanbeyan (champs), Ballina (R/up)
14 & Under Division Three: Maitland (champs), Nelson Bay (R/up)
13 & Under Division Three: Bathurst (champs), Barellan & District (R/up)
12 & Under Division Three: Dubbo (champs), Southern Highlands (R/up)
15 & Under Division Four: Leeton & District (champs), Tamworth (R/up)
14 & Under Division Four: Inverell (champs), Gunnedah (R/up)
13 & Under Division Four: Nambucca Valley (champs), Macleay (R/up)
12 & under Division Four: Nambucca Valley (champs), Eurobodalla (R/up).
RUGBY LEAGUE
ILLAWARRA COAL MOD LEAGUE FINAL SERIES
Finals at Sid Parrish Park, Satuerday August 16
10 Years Division 2: Helensburgh 20 def Woonona 12
10 Years Division 1: Wests 22 def Corrimal 18
11.2 Thirroul 18 def Norths 12
11.1 Collegians 24 def Berkeley 6
12.2 Norths 12 def Wests 0
12.1 Huntley 6 def Corrimal 0
GRAND FINAL SCHEDULE
Saturday Aug 23 at Dapto Showground.
9am: 10.2 - Corrimal Green v Helensburgh
9.55am: 10.1 - Thirroul v Wests
10.50am: 11.2 - Port Kembla v Thirroul
11.45am: 11.1 - Thirroul v Collegians
12.40pm: 12.2 - Shellharbour v Norths
1.35pm: 12.1 - Wests v Huntley
ILLAWARRA COAL RUGBY LEAGUE
UNDER 17 COMPETITION:
FINALS
Minor Semi Final
Dapto 32 def Helensburgh 14
RUGBY UNION
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR RUGBY
ROUND 15 - AUGUST 17
UNDER 9s: Kiama 25 v Shamrocks 5
UNDER 10s: Shamrocks 47 v Kiama 0
UNDER 12s: Kiama 44 v Shamrocks 0
UNDER 14s: Shamrocks 37 v Kiama 10
UNDER 15s: Shamrocks 28 v University 24
UNDER 17s: Kiama-Vikings 26 v Shamrocks 5
All other Round 15 games washed out.
ROUND 14 - AUGUST 10
UNDER 7s: Avondale 30 v University 30, Camden 35 v Campbelltown 35, Bowral Macchiatos 30 v Vikings-Tech 25, Shamrocks 55 V Bowral Piccolos 40.
UNDER 8s: Avondale 80 v University 60, Camden 65 v Kiama 10, Bowral Macchiatos 35 v Vikings-Tech 10, Shamrocks 45 v Bowral Piccolos 35.
UNDER 9s: Kiama 70 v Camden 5, Vikings-Tech 30 v Campbelltown 10.
UNDER 10s: University 50 v Avondale 5, Bowral Gold 40 v Vikings-Tech 0, Camden 77 v Kiama 0, Bowral Black 52 v Shamrocks 5, Bowral Gold 51 v University 0.
UNDER 11s: Campbelltown 49 v Bowral 5, Kiama 33 v University 12.
UNDER 12s: Shamrocks 24 v Bowral 0, Kiama 71 v Camden 12, Avondale 14 v University 10.
UNDER 13s: Campbelltown Maroon 60 v University 5, Campbelltown Green 85 v Avondale 15.
UNDER 14s: Campbelltown 50 v University 24, Shamrocks 34 v Bowral 15.
UNDER 15s: Shamrocks 69 v Camden 24, Bowral 26 v University 10.
UNDER 17s: Shoalhaven 69 v Camden 21, Campbelltown 47 v University 19, Shamrocks 45 v Bowral 22
SURFING
NSW JUNIOR STATE TITLES
FINAL RESULTS FROM PORT MACQUARIE
Under-14 Boys
1 - Keanu Miller (Bulli); 2 - Mikey Mcdonagh (Lennox Head); 3 - Caleb Tancred (Avoca); 4 - Jay Brown (Lilli Pilli)
Under-14 Girls
1 - Kirra Belle Olsen (Copacabana); 2 - Bodhi Leigh-Jones (Avalon); 3 - Nica Frayne (Mona Vale); 4 - Madison Poole (Lambton)
Under-12 Boys
1 - Lennox Chell (Avoca); 2 - Benny Wilson (Narrabeen); 3 - Winter Vincent (Manly); 4 - Hunter Weston (Lennox Head)
Under-12 Girls
1 - Cedar Leigh-Jones (Avalon); 2 - Bella Grainger (Collaroy); 3 - Nyxie Ryan (Lennox Head); 4 - Charli Hurst (Windang)
Under-18 Boys
1 - Jackson Giles (Maroubra); 2 - Kalani Ball (Stanwell Park); 3 - Fraser Dovell (Avalon); 4 - Jamie Krups (North Curl Curl)
Under-18 Girls
1 - Holly Wawn (Newport); 2 - Paris Whittaker (Caringbah); 3 - Kobi Enright (Tweed Heads); 4 - Tess Mawson (Manyana)
Under-16 Boys
1 - Jack Murray (Lennox Head); 2 - Sandon Whittaker (Avoca); 3 - Morgan Ciblic (Merewether); 4 - Marlon Newling (Avalon)
Under-16 Girls
1 - Macy Callaghan (Avoca); 2 - Billie Melinz (Coalcliff); 3 - Alyssa Lock (Tweed Heads); 4 - Alysse Cooper (Queenscliff)
JUNIOR WAHU SURFER GROMS 2014-15 SCHEDULE:
EVENT 1 - Northern Beaches, NSW - September 6 -7
EVENT 2 - Coffs Harbour NSW - October 11-12
EVENT 3 - Kiama, NSW - October 18-19
EVENT 4 - Trigg Point, WA - November 8-9
EVENT 5 - Sunshine Coast, QLD - December 13-14
EVENT 6 - Cronulla, NSW - December 20-21
EVENT 7 - Gold Coast, QLD - January 10-11, 2015
EVENT 8 - Ocean Grove, VIC - January 31-February 1
EVENT 9 - Fleurieu Peninsula, SA - February 21
EVENT 10 - Clifton Beach, TAS - February 28
JUNIOR WAHU SURFER GROMS 2014-15 SCHEDULE:
EVENT 1 - Northern Beaches, NSW - September 6 -7
EVENT 2 - Coffs Harbour NSW - October 11-12
EVENT 3 - Kiama, NSW - October 18-19
EVENT 4 - Trigg Point, WA - November 8-9
EVENT 5 - Sunshine Coast, QLD - December 13-14
EVENT 6 - Cronulla, NSW - December 20-21
EVENT 7 - Gold Coast, QLD - January 10-11, 2015
EVENT 8 - Ocean Grove, VIC - January 31-February 1
EVENT 9 - Fleurieu Peninsula, SA - February 21
EVENT 10 - Clifton Beach, TAS - February 28
TENNIS
TENNIS WOLLONGONG JUNIOR COMPETITION
JDS Tennis Tournament
9/u boys - Jesse Ingleton from Camden
11/u boys - Jesse Philips from Cambewarra
13/u boys - Ryan McCann from Bargo
15/u boys - Kellund Jeffries from Kirkham
17/u boys - Matt Stratton from Figtree
9/u girls - Bianca Culshaw from Primbee
11/u girls - Aria little from Tura Beach
13/u girls - Sophie Philips from Cambewarra
15/u girls - Courtney Jones from Farmborough Heights