AFL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR AFL
GRAND FINALS
UNDER 12s
Figtree Kangaroos 1.1, 3.7, 5.10, 9.14 (68) df Northern Districts Tigers 0.0 (0)
Best: Figtree Kangaroos - Daniel Hungerford, Sam Conte and Leroy Veerhuis.
Northern Districts Tigers - William Seager, Benjamin Treffone, David Williams, Jonathan Seager.
UNDER 14s
Shellharbour Swans 2.0, 3.1, 3.2, 5.4 (34) df Figtree Kangaroos 1.2, 1.3, 2.7, 2.8 (20).
Goals: Figtree - Lachlan Phillips 1, Samuel Thorne 1
Best: Figtree - Kyle Veerhuis, Aiden Steele, Samuel Thorne
Swans: Jarod Falconer, Liam Farrer and Brendon Cabor
UNDER 16s
Figtree Kangaroos 4.3, 6.7, 9.13, 10.13 (73) df Kiama Power 3.1, 3.2, 3.5, 5.11 (41)
Goals: Figtree - William Humphreys 3, Jaad Matesic 2, Kieran Churchill 2, Hamish MacDonald 2, Zac Forst 1.
Best: Figtree - Jaad Matesic, Will Humphries and Jacob Hennessy
Kiama: Zac McHugh, Lachlan Kirk and Harry Stewart
BASEBALL
ILLAWARRA COME-AND-TRY JUNIOR REGISTRATION DETAILS
BERKELEY EAGLES: Contact Graeme: 0411024008 or berkeleyeaglesjnrs.baseball@gmail.com
DAPTO CHIEFS: Contact Brett: 0405274936 or daptochiefsjuniorbaseball@hotmail.com
NORTHERN PIRATES: Contact Marc 0418432927 or pirates.jnr.baseball@gmail.com
WESTS CARDINALS: Sunday Sept 14. 10.30-12.30pm at Figtree High School, Gibson Rd Figtree. Contact Stuart: 42251716 or cardinalsjuniorbaseball@hotmail.com
KIAMA BRAVES: TBC.
Junior Baseball is played on a Sunday morning following the school holidays in October through to February at Fred Finch Park.
CRICKET
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR CRICKET
CLUB REGISTRATION DETAILS FOR 2014-15 SEASON
BALGOWNIE: Contact person Cathy Harding. Email: ballyjnrcricket@gmail.com
CORRIMAL: Contact Chris Cranny. Email: cnc489@uowmail.edu.au
DAPTO: Contact Barbara Cann. Email: babscann@hotmail.com
HELENSBURGH: Contact Tim Lloyd. Email: timothy.lloyd3@det.nsw.edu.au
KEIRA: Contact Andrew Horsley. Email: andrew.horsley@det.nsw.edu.au
PORT KEMBLA: Contact Martin King. Email: martin.king@portkemblacricket.org
THIRROUL: Contact Michael Clayden. Email: michael@criterionfs.com.au
UNIVERSITY: Contact Ryan Kiddle. Email: ryan@disabilitytrust.org.au
WESTS ILLAWARRA: Contact Paul King. Email: jadmin@wicc.com.au
WOLLONGONG: Contact Bernard Luby. Email: bluby@bigpond.com
PROPOSED JUNIOR COMPETITIONS.
- Milo Have a Go. The MILO in2CRICKET program is for girls and boys aged 5-10 having their first experience of cricket.
- T20 Blast. The MILO T20 Blast program is for girls and boys up to 12 years old. Format is T20 with program to run on Friday nights (around 5pm) from October. Aimed for players beyond Milo Have a Go who may not yet commit to Saturday morning comp cricket.
Saturday Morning Age Group Comps. From under 10s to under 16s. Comps begin approx October 11 to end of February, with finals in March.
- Weet-Bix T20 Cup. Aimed at some age groups allowing clubs to play a T20 Cup mid-week comp.
- Mates Cricket - A new non club-based social program on a Friday night for six weeks from late October. Age groups 13s to 17s.
Further details about any program or general registration enquiries email jnrchair@cricketillawarra.org.au
FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL NSW (FINALS)
National Premier Leagues NSW Men's 1 - 15's: Sydney Olympic FC 0, Blacktown City FC 0;
NSW Men's 1 - 13's: Blacktown City FC 0, Sydney Olympic FC 2;
NSW Men's 1 - 12's: Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC 0, Sydney United 58 FC 1;
Men's 2 - 18's: Mt Druitt Town Rangers 2, Northern Tigers FC 1;
Men's 2 - 16's: Mounties Wanderers FC 0, Parramatta FC 1;
Men's 2 - 15's: Fraser Park FC 0, Mounties Wanderers FC 2;
Men's 2 - 14's: Mounties Wanderers FC 2, Macarthur Rams FC 0;
Men's 2 - 13's: Fraser Park FC 0, St George FC 5;
Men's 2 - 12's: Northern Tigers FC 2, Mounties Wanderers FC 1;
NSW Women's 2 - 17's: Southern Branch FC 1, Sydney Olympic FC 1;
NSW Women's 2 - 15's: Western NSW Mariners FC 2, Southern Branch FC 0;
NSW Women's 2 - 13's: Northern Tigers FC 1, Inter Lions SC 0;
NSW Men's 1 - 16's: Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC 3, APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 0;
NSW Men's 1 - 14's: Sydney Olympic FC 1, Sydney United 58 FC 0;
NSW Men's 1 - 13's: Manly United FC 0, Sydney Olympic FC 4;
NSW Men's 2 - 18's: Sydney University SFC 3, Mt Druitt Town Rangers 2; Northern Tigers FC 4, Spirit FC 3;
Men's 2 - 15's: Mounties Wanderers FC 3, Bankstown Berries FC 1;
Men's 2 - 14's: Sydney University SFC 0, Macarthur Rams FC 2;
Men's 2 - 13's: St George FC 2, Mounties Wanderers FC 1;
2 - 12's: Mounties Wanderers FC 3, Rockdale City Suns FC 2;
NSW Women's 2 - 17's: Sutherland Shire FA 1, UNSW Lions 0;
NSW Women's 2 - 15's: Sutherland Shire FA 2, UNSW Lions 0;
FOOTBALL SOUTH COAST
JUNIOR RESULTS: ROUND 14
Under 12s Division 1: Coledale 0 Figtree 3, Highlands 0 Woonona 2, Shellharbour 3 Dapto 1, Wollongong 2 Bulli 2.
Under 12s Div 2: Thirroul 3 Coniston 0, Figtree 0 Kiama 0, Helensburgh 0 Albion Park 1
Under 12s Div 3: Coledale 4 Shellharbour White 1, Woonona 1 Oak Flats 9, Unanderra 1 Albion Park 2, Russell Vale 1 Balgownie 2, Warilla 0 Port Kembla 0
12 Division 4: Kiama 3 Corrimal 1, 12 Division 4 Figtree 2 Thirroul 3, 12 Division 4 Bulli 1 Wollongong 2, 12 Division 4 Albion Park 1 Lakeside 5, 12 Division 4 Tarrawanna 2 Dapto 2
Under 12 Girls Division 1: Thirroul 1 Bulli Gold 0, Unanderra 1 Bulli Red 0, Port Kembla 1 Wollongong 5, Coledale 1 Woonona 2.
Under 13 Div 1: Woonona 5 Highlands 0, 13 Division 1 Highlands 0 Figtree 1, 13 Division 1 Coniston 0 Woonona 3, 13 Division 1 Corrimal 1 Shellharbour 0, 13 Division 1 Wollongong 0 Lake Heights 2, 13 Division 1 Helensburgh 2 Port Kembla 1
13 Division 2 Lakeside 4 Warilla 0, 13 Division 2 Unanderra 1 Shellharbour 1, 13 Division 2 Coledale 4 Figtree 1, 13 Division 2 Albion Park 3 Dapto 0
13 Division 3 Bulli 1 Shellharbour 1, 13 Division 3 Tarrawanna 1 Wollongong 0, 13 Division 3 Figtree 0 Fernhill 4, 13 Division 3 Russell Vale 0 Kiama 0
13 Division 4 Bulli 1 Albion Park 1, 13 Division 4 Woonona 4 Helensburgh 0, 13 Division 4 Russell Vale 3 Kiama 0
13 Girls Division 1 Woonona 1 Figtree 0, 13 Girls Division 1 Shellharbour White 11 Coniston 1, 13 Girls Division 1 Bulli 4 Dapto 0
14 Division 1 Albion Park 2 Wollongong 7, 14 Division 1 Highlands 2 Albion Park 0, 14 Division 1 Wollongong 3 Unanderra 0, 14 Division 1 Warilla 3 Thirroul 4, 14 Division 1 Woonona 2 Figtree 1
14 Division 2 Port Kembla 2 Balgownie 3, 14 Division 2 Corrimal 2 Wollongong 3, 14 Division 2 Lakeside 2 Coledale 0
14 Division 3 Fernhill 1 Oak Flats 2, 14 Division 3 Thirroul 0 Figtree 2, 14 Division 3 Wollongong 5 Dapto 1, 14 Division 3 Woonona 2 Coniston 1
14 Division 4 Albion Park 0 Shellharbour 4, 14 Division 4 Coniston 3 Thirroul 4
14 Girls Division 1 Thirroul, 14 Girls Division 1 Coledale, 14 Girls Division 1 Bulli
14 Girls Division 2 Thirroul, 14 Girls Division 2 Figtree, 14 Girls Division 2 Bulli
15 Division 1 Figtree, 15 Division 1 Bulli, 15 Division 1 Port Kembla
15 Division 2 Kiama, 15 Division 2 Unanderra
15 Division 3 Thirroul, 15 Division 3 Albion Park
15 Girls Division 2 Thirroul, 15 Girls Division 2 Kiama 0 Helensburgh 7, 15 Girls Division 2 Albion Park 2 Shellharbour 1, 15 Girls Division 2 Coledale 0 Port Kem,bla 3.
16 Division 1 Figtree 0 Balgownoe 0, 16 Division 1 Thirroul 2 Highlands 0, 16 Division 1 Albion Park 0 Unanderra 1
16 Division 2 Dapto 0 Oak Flats 2, 16 Division 2 Coniston 0 Fernhill 2, 16 Division 2 Kiama 7 Figtree 1
16 Division 3 Wollongong 3 Coledale 1, 16 Division 3 Thirroul 1 Warilla 2
16 Girls Division 1 Bulli 2 Thirroul 1
17 Division 1 Figtree 0 Warilla 4, 17 Division 1 Coniston1 Corrimal Navy 0, 17 Girls Division 1 Coledale 2 Russell Vale 0, 17 Girls Division 1 Figtree Blue 8 Thirroul 0, 17 Girls Division 1 Albion Park 3 Bulli White 0, 17 Girls Division 1 Bulli Blue 1 Oak Flats 1
18 Division 1 Kiama 2 Thirroul 5
18 Division 2 Thirroul White 2 Oak Flast 5
18 Girls Division 1 Wollongong 0 Port Kembla 6, 18 Girls Division 1 Helensburgh 0 Kiama 0, 18 Girls Division 1 Balgownie 2 Woonona 0
HOCKEY
ILLAWARRA CREDIT UNION MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY
Illawarra Credit Union Men's Field Hockey competition
GRAND FINALS
Under 15: Fairy Meadow 4 (Daine Richards 2, Comfort Ferguson) def Uni Gold 1 (Jack Colvin) Under 13: Wests 2 (Connor Tuddenham 2, Abby McConnell) def Uni 2 (Sage McAteer 2)
Under 11: Wests 6 (Balin Munro 3, Jazz Munro, Thomas Duncan, Sam Wright-Smith) def Dapto 0
FINALS
Under 15: A final Uni Gold 2 (Rory Hanrahan, Sage McAteer) def Wests Red 1 (Jon Dale)
B Grand Final Dapto 2 (Matt Tyler 2) def Park White 0
Under 13: A Final Uni 2 (Toby Jennings 2) def Park Green o
B Grand Final Fairy Meadow 5 (Prathamesh Agalaonkar 2, Ella Gibson 2, Archie Smith) def Flames 0
Under 11: Final Dapto 2 (Luke Potter, Ellie Thomas) def Uni 1 (Maddison Agnew)
FINALS - UNDER 15s
B GF: Dapto 2 (Matt Tyler 2) def Park White 0
Under 13
B GF: Fairy Meadow 5 (Prathames Agalaonkar 2, Ella Gibson 2, Archie Smith) def Flames 0
NETBALL
2014 Netball NSW State Age Championships
15 Years & Under Championship: Sutherland Shire (champions), Eastwood Ryde (Runner/up)
14 & Under Championship: Liverpool City (champs), Sutherland Shire (R/up)
13 & Under Championship: Newcastle (champs), Sutherland Shire (R/up)
12 & Under Championship: Manly-Warringah (champs) Baulkham Hills (R/up)
15 & Under Division Two: Westlakes (champs), Charlestown (R/up)
14 & Under Division Two: Inner Western Suburbs (champs), Camden & District (R/up)
13 & Under Division Two: Parramatta Auburn (champs), Illawarra District (R/up)
12 & Under Division Two: Maitland (champs), Blacktown City (R/up)
15 & Under Division Three: Queanbeyan (champs), Ballina (R/up)
14 & Under Division Three: Maitland (champs), Nelson Bay (R/up)
13 & Under Division Three: Bathurst (champs), Barellan & District (R/up)
12 & Under Division Three: Dubbo (champs), Southern Highlands (R/up)
15 & Under Division Four: Leeton & District (champs), Tamworth (R/up)
14 & Under Division Four: Inverell (champs), Gunnedah (R/up)
13 & Under Division Four: Nambucca Valley (champs), Macleay (R/up)
12 & under Division Four: Nambucca Valley (champs), Eurobodalla (R/up).
RUGBY LEAGUE
ILLAWARRA COAL ILLAWARRA & SOUTH COAST GROUP 7
MERGED COMPETITION FINAL SERIES 2014
GRAND FINALS AT WIN STADIUM
13 Years Division 2: Shellharbour 28 def Culburra 6
13 Years Div 1: Warilla 28 def Collegians 20
14.2: Stingrays 10 def Wests 5
14.1: Albion Park Oak Flats 14 def Wests 10
15.2: Gerringong 16 def Berry 0
15.1: Wests 18 def Stingrays 16
16.2: Gerringong 7 def Shellharbour 6
16.1: Wests 29 def Kiama 28
MATCH DETAILS
13.2 Shellharbour 28 (Jordan Neloski 2, Mitchell Bronish 2 and Tyler Hopgood tries; Jayden Baz 3 and Jai Wellington-Vrins goals) def Culburra 6 (Kalym Bailey try; Aaron Weston goal). Player of the match: Mitchell Bronish (Shellharbour)
13.1 Warilla 28 (Samuel Hooper 2, Blake Dowel 2 and Baxter Kane tries; Samuel Hooper 4 goals) def Collegians 20 (Jayden Sullivan 2, Salem Nolan and Aaron Schoupp tries; Aaron Schoupp 2 goals). Player of the match: Samuel Hooper (Warilla)
14.2 Stingrays 10 (Jack Lees and Darcy Oldfield tries; Tom Bell goal) def Wests 5 (Jack McKeown try; Daniel Cuttill field goal). Player of the match: Jacob Belo (Stingrays)
14.1 Albion Park Oak Flats 14 (Lachlan Rogers and Jaiden Edwards tries; Jaiden Edwards 3 goals) def Wests 10 (Valere Bukuru and Jackson Rice tries; Valere Bukuru goal). Player of the match: Cole Thompson (Albion Park Oak Flats).
15.2 Gerringong 16 (Bailey Garrett 2 and Benjamin Grant tries; Nathan Tiyce and Riley Buddle goals) def Berry 0. Player of the match: Bailey Garrett (Gerringong)
15.1 Wests 18 (Kain Holmes, Adam Hadaya and Tavite Amone tries; Zaan Weatherill 3 goals) def Stingrays 16 (Nathan Marecic, Matthew Murray and Jake Towle tries; Jamie Burns 2 goals). Player of the match: Kain Holmes (Wests)
16.2 Gerringong 7 (Toby Gumley-Quine try; Jack Greenaway goal; Ryan Cahill field goal) def Shellharbour 6 (Jackson Young try; Adam Leahy goal). Player of the match: Toby Gumley-Quine (Gerringong)
16.1 Wests 29 (Jonah Hannington, Raymond Hardy, Tristan Sailor, Callum Waldock and Ryan Anderson tries; Callum Waldock 4 goals and field goal) def Kiama 28 (Dylan Morris 2, Dylan Soper, Matthew Scott and Cameron Testa tries; Dylan Morris 4 goals). Player of the match: Callum Waldock (Wests)
FINAL's RESULTS
13.2: Shellharbour 22 def Collegians 14
13.1: Collegians 52 def Albion Park Oak Flats 8
14.2: Wests 28 def Kiama 10
14.1: Albion Park Oak Flats 11 def Berry 10
15.2: Gerringong 14 def Dapto 12
15.1: Stingrays 18 def Collegians 12
16.2: Shellharbour 24 def Warilla 22
16.1: Wests 24 def Albion Park Oak Flats 20
Note: Disability Trust team (Score Dragons) will play exhibition game (12pm) v Thirroul 13.2 team.
ILLAWARRA COAL MOD LEAGUE FINAL SERIES
GRAND FINALS at Dapto Showground
10 Years. Div 2 - Helensburgh 12 def Corrimal Green 6
10 Years Div 1 - Wests 10 def Thirroul 6
11.2: Port Kembla 20 def Thirroul 18
11.1: Thirroul 12 def Collegians 0
12.2: Shellharbour 22 def Norths 0
12.1: Wests 12 def Huntley 6
Scorers and Player of the Matches were :
10.2: Helensburgh 12 (Ben McCumstie and Bowen Willebrands tries; Cooper O'Neill and
Jarred McGregor goals) def Corrimal Green 6 (Joshua Walker try; Darby Turner goal). Player of the match : Bowen Willebrands (Helensburgh)
10.1: Wests 10 (Marley Connolly and Jarrod Hilton tries; Cooper Ward goal) def Thirroul 6
(Travis Scott try and goal). Player of the match : Marley Connolly (Wests)
11.2: Port Kembla 20 (Adam Haddara 3, Sam Simmonite tries; Zakaria Jindi and Sam Simmonite goals) def Thirroul 18 (Nathan Bowman 2 and Tyson Cooper tries; Jaiden Lundt, Tyson Cooper and Nathan Bowman goals). Player of the match : Adam Haddara (Port Kembla)
11.1: Thirroul 12 (Brody Fien and William Cooke tries; Ryan Couchman and Brody Fien goals)
def Collegians 0. Player of the match : William Cooke (Thirroul)
12.2: Shellharbour 22 (Cooper Tunbridge 2, Connor Blinksell and Ethan Simonovski tries; Harry Grant, Jason Pavser and Cooper Tunbridge goals) def Norths 0. Player of the match : Cooper Tunbridge (Shellharbour)
12.1: Wests 12 (Benjamin Plumb and Talatau Amone tries; Alexander Lobb and Jayden Tye
goals) def Huntley 6 (Tyrell Sloan try and Tyrone Roberts goal). Player of the match : Giovanni Nassau (Wests)
ILLAWARRA COAL RUGBY LEAGUE
COLTS COMPETITION:
COLTS:
Grand Final: Wests 26 df Collegians 10.
Final: Wests 40 (Josh Daley 3, Paora Kemp 2, Will Tom, Tom Simpson, Jake Davison tries, Paora Kemp 4 goals) def Dapto 6 (Dillon Capaan try, goal)
Major Semi Final
Collegians 14 (Tyler Atkins, Jade Sawan, Paul Roberts tries, Tom Bartley 1 goal) def Wests 10 (Brendan Woods 2 tries, Paora Kemp goal)
Minor Semi Final
Dapto 26 (Dillon Capaan 2, Thomas Ralphs 2,Ben Ford tries, Dillon Capaan 3 goals) def Thirroul 24 (Max Bailey 2, Logan Cole, Jack Eager, Hayden Crosland tries, Rhys Davies 2 goals)
RUGBY UNION
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR RUGBY
GRAND FINAL SCHEULED
VIKINGS OVAL, SUNDAY SEPT 14
Camden v Bowral Gold U10 9am
Kiama v Campbelltown U11 10am
Kiama v Campbelltown U12 11am
Campbelltown Green v Campbelltown Maroon U13 12pm
Campbelltown v University U14 1pm
University v Campbelltown U15 2.15pm
Campbelltown v Kiama/Vikings U17 3.30pm
FINALS (SUNDAY SEPT 7)
UNDER 10s: Bowral Gold 33 v Bowral Black 5
UNDER 11s: Campbelltown 41 v University 10
UNDER 12s: Campbelltown 24 v Unviersity 14
UNDER 13s: Campbelltown Maroon 41 v Kiama 19
UNDER 14s: University 48 v Shamrocks 22
UNDER 15s: Campbelltown 10 v Bowral 7
UNDER 17s: Kiama-Vikings 20 v Shamrocks 20
MAJOR SEMI-FINALS
UNDER 10s: Camden 17 v Bowral Gold 10
UNDER 11s: Kiama 22 v Campbelltown 19
UNDER 12s: Kiama 22 v Campbelltown 12
UNDER 13s: Campbelltown Green 29 v Campbelltown Maroon 10
UNDER 14s: Campbelltown 50 v University 26
UNDER 15s: Campbelltown 29 v University 10
UNDER 17s: Campbelltown 28 v Kiama-Vikings 15
MINOR SEMI-FINALS
UNDER 10s: Bowral Black 25 v University 14
UNDER 11s: University 14 v Bowral 7
UNDER 12s:University 19 v Avondale 5
UNDER 13s: Kiama 22 v University 10
UNDER 14s: Shamrocks 52 v Kiama 22
UNDER 15s: Bowral 57 v Camden 7
UNDER 17s: Shamrocks 19 v Shoalhaven 17
SURFING
NSW JUNIOR STATE TITLES
FINAL RESULTS FROM PORT MACQUARIE
Under-14 Boys: 1 - Keanu Miller (Bulli); 2 - Mikey Mcdonagh (Lennox Head); 3 - Caleb Tancred (Avoca); 4 - Jay Brown (Lilli Pilli)
Under-14 Girls: 1 - Kirra Belle Olsen (Copacabana); 2 - Bodhi Leigh-Jones (Avalon); 3 - Nica Frayne (Mona Vale); 4 - Madison Poole (Lambton)
Under-12 Boys: 1 - Lennox Chell (Avoca); 2 - Benny Wilson (Narrabeen); 3 - Winter Vincent (Manly); 4 - Hunter Weston (Lennox Head)
Under-12 Girls: 1 - Cedar Leigh-Jones (Avalon); 2 - Bella Grainger (Collaroy); 3 - Nyxie Ryan (Lennox Head); 4 - Charli Hurst (Windang)
Under-18 Boys: 1 - Jackson Giles (Maroubra); 2 - Kalani Ball (Stanwell Park); 3 - Fraser Dovell (Avalon); 4 - Jamie Krups (North Curl Curl)
Under-18 Girls: 1 - Holly Wawn (Newport); 2 - Paris Whittaker (Caringbah); 3 - Kobi Enright (Tweed Heads); 4 - Tess Mawson (Manyana)
Under-16 Boys: 1 - Jack Murray (Lennox Head); 2 - Sandon Whittaker (Avoca); 3 - Morgan Ciblic (Merewether); 4 - Marlon Newling (Avalon)
Under-16 Girls: 1 - Macy Callaghan (Avoca); 2 - Billie Melinz (Coalcliff); 3 - Alyssa Lock (Tweed Heads); 4 - Alysse Cooper (Queenscliff)
JUNIOR WAHU SURFER GROMS 2014-15 EVENTS
EVENT 1 - Northern Beaches
RESULTS: Under-14 Boys
1 - Zac Paterson (Avoca, NSW)
2 - Lennox Chell (Avoca, NSW)
3 - Gabe Ley (Narrabeen, NSW)
4 - Joey Voyzey (Boat Harbour, NSW)
Under-14 Girls
1 - Bodhi Leigh-Jones (Avalon, NSW)
2 - Nica Frayne (Mona Vale, NSW)
3 - Isabella Stevenson (Newport, NSW)
4 - Hunter Kelleher (Freshwater, NSW)
Under-12 Boys
1 - Benny Wilson (Narrabeen, NSW)
2 - Emerson Raper (Narrabeen, NSW)
3 - Joshua Brown (Lake Munmorah, NSW)
4 - Lennox Chell (Avoca, NSW)
Under-8 Mixed
1 - Koby Jackson (Tabourie, NSW)
2 - Dayan Conti (Kiama, NSW)
3 - Jake Feher (Matraville, NSW)
4 -Fletch Padovan (Avalon, NSW)
TENNIS
TENNIS WOLLONGONG JUNIOR COMPETITION
JDS Tennis Tournament
9/u boys - Jesse Ingleton from Camden
11/u boys - Jesse Philips from Cambewarra
13/u boys - Ryan McCann from Bargo
15/u boys - Kellund Jeffries from Kirkham
17/u boys - Matt Stratton from Figtree
9/u girls - Bianca Culshaw from Primbee
11/u girls - Aria little from Tura Beach
13/u girls - Sophie Philips from Cambewarra
15/u girls - Courtney Jones representing Farmborough Heights