BASEBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
ILLAWARRA COME-AND-TRY JUNIOR REGISTRATION DAYS
BERKELEY EAGLES: Contact Graeme: 0411024008 or berkeleyeaglesjnrs.baseball@gmail.com
DAPTO CHIEFS: Contact Brett: 0405274936 or daptochiefsjuniorbaseball@hotmail.com
NORTHERN PIRATES: Contact Marc 0418432927 or pirates.jnr.baseball@gmail.com
WESTS CARDINALS: Sunday Sept 14. 10.30-12.30pm at Figtree High School, Gibson Rd Figtree. Contact Stuart: 42251716 or cardinalsjuniorbaseball@hotmail.com
KIAMA BRAVES: TBC.
Junior Baseball is played on a Sunday morning following the school holidays in October through to February at Fred Finch Park.
CRICKET
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR CRICKET
CLUB REGISTRATION DETAILS FOR 2014-15 SEASON
BALGOWNIE: Contact person Cathy Harding. Email: ballyjnrcricket@gmail.com
CORRIMAL: Contact Chris Cranny. Email: cnc489@uowmail.edu.au
DAPTO: Contact Barbara Cann. Email: babscann@hotmail.com
HELENSBURGH: Contact Tim Lloyd. Email: timothy.lloyd3@det.nsw.edu.au
KEIRA: Contact Andrew Horsley. Email: andrew.horsley@det.nsw.edu.au
PORT KEMBLA: Contact Martin King. Email: martin.king@portkemblacricket.org
THIRROUL: Contact Michael Clayden. Email: michael@criterionfs.com.au
UNIVERSITY: Contact Ryan Kiddle. Email: ryan@disabilitytrust.org.au
WESTS ILLAWARRA: Contact Paul King. Email: jadmin@wicc.com.au
WOLLONGONG: Contact Bernard Luby. Email: bluby@bigpond.com
PROPOSED JUNIOR COMPETITIONS.
- Milo Have a Go. The MILO in2CRICKET program is for girls and boys aged 5-10 having their first experience of cricket.
- T20 Blast. The MILO T20 Blast program is for girls and boys up to 12 years old. Format is T20 with program to run on Friday nights (around 5pm) from October. Aimed for players beyond Milo Have a Go who may not yet commit to Saturday morning comp cricket.
Saturday Morning Age Group Comps. From under 10s to under 16s. Comps begin approx October 11 to end of February, with finals in March.
- Weet-Bix T20 Cup. Aimed at some age groups allowing clubs to play a T20 Cup mid-week comp.
- Mates Cricket - A new non club-based social program on a Friday night for six weeks from late October. Age groups 13s to 17s.
Further details about any program or general registration enquiries email jnrchair@cricketillawarra.org.au
FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL SOUTH COAST
JUNIOR GRAND FINALS AT OCEAN PARK, WOONONA
Under 12s: Div 1: Shellharbour 1 def Woonona 0; 12 Div 2: Albion Park 1 def Balgownie 0; 12 Div 3: Oak Flats 2 def Coledale 1; 12 Div 4: Kiama 1 def Wollongong 0.
Under 13s Div 1: Figtree 1 def Lake Heights 0; 13 Div 2: Lakeside 3 def Albion Park 2; 13 Div 3: Russell Vale 6 def Tarrawanna 0; 13 Div 4: Woonona 3 def Russell Vale 1.
Under 14s Div 1: Thirroul 1 (4 pen) def Wollongong 1 (3 pen);14 Div 2: Wollongong 2 def Lakeside 0; 14 Div 3: Coniston 2 def Balgownie 1; 14 Div 4: Shellharbour 2 def Thirroul 0.
Under 15s Div 1: Port Kembla 2 def Shellharbour 1; 15 Div 2: Balgownie 4 def Shellharbour 0; 15 Div 3: Balgownie 2 def Albion Park 1
Under 16s Div 1: Balgownie 1 def Highlands 0; 16 Div 2: Fernhill 3 def Kiama 1; 16 Div 3: Bulli 3 def Wollongong 2
Under 17 Div 1: Coniston 2 def Corrimal 1
Under 18 Div 1: Dapto Dandaloo 3 def Albion Park WE 1; 18 Div 2: Oak Flats 5 def Dapto 2
GIRLS COMPETITIONS
Under 12sDiv 1: Woonona 2 def Balgownie 1.
Under 13sDiv 1: Shellharbour 2 def Balgownie 0
Under 14s Div 1: Woonona 2 def Figtree 1; Division 2: Coledale 2 def Unanderra 1
Under 15s Div 2: Russell Vale 1 def Kiama 0
Under 16s Div 1: Unanderra 2 def Shellharbour 1
Under 17s Div 1: Coledale 2 def Figtree 1
Under 18s Div 1: Balgownie 3 def Port Kembla 0
FOOTBALL NSW (FINALS)
National Premier League Men's 2 - 18's: Central Coast Mariners Academy 3, Sydney University SFC 2;
National Premier League Men's 2 - 16's: Mt Druitt Town Rangers 4, Central Coast Mariners Academy 2;
National Premier League Men's 2 - 15's: St George FC 1, Mounties Wanderers FC 2;
National Premier League Men's 2 - 14's: Hills Brumbies 0, Mounties Wanderers FC 0;
National Premier League Men's 2 - 13's: Rockdale City Suns FC 1, St George FC 3;
National Premier League Men's 2 - 12's: St George FC 0, Northern Tigers FC 3;
National Premier Leagues NSW Women's 2 - 17's: Sydney Olympic FC 1, Central Coast Mariners Academy 2; Sutherland Shire FA 0, Northern Tigers FC 1;
National Premier Leagues NSW Women's 2 - 15's: Northern Tigers FC 4, Sutherland Shire FA 2;
National Premier Leagues NSW Women's 2 - 13's: Sutherland Shire FA 4, Northern Tigers FC 1;
HOCKEY
ILLAWARRA CREDIT UNION MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY
GRAND FINALS
Under 15: Fairy Meadow 4 (Daine Richards 2, Comfort Ferguson) def Uni Gold 1 (Jack Colvin) Under 13: Wests 2 (Connor Tuddenham 2, Abby McConnell) def Uni 2 (Sage McAteer 2)
Under 11: Wests 6 (Balin Munro 3, Jazz Munro, Thomas Duncan, Sam Wright-Smith) def Dapto 0
FINALS
Under 15: A final Uni Gold 2 (Rory Hanrahan, Sage McAteer) def Wests Red 1 (Jon Dale)
B Grand Final Dapto 2 (Matt Tyler 2) def Park White 0
Under 13: A Final Uni 2 (Toby Jennings 2) def Park Green o
B Grand Final Fairy Meadow 5 (Prathamesh Agalaonkar 2, Ella Gibson 2, Archie Smith) def Flames 0
Under 11: Final Dapto 2 (Luke Potter, Ellie Thomas) def Uni 1 (Maddison Agnew)
FINALS - UNDER 15s
B GF: Dapto 2 (Matt Tyler 2) def Park White 0
Under 13
B GF: Fairy Meadow 5 (Prathames Agalaonkar 2, Ella Gibson 2, Archie Smith) def Flames 0
NETBALL
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR NETBALL
GRAND FINALS
10A: Wests Crunchies 34 df 13 SSNC Devils
10B: WNC Thunderbirds 17 def 15 TIGS Crystals
10C: Corrimal Glow Worms 9 def by 11 WNC Magic
11A: Dapto Dynamites 30 def 10 Shellharbour Storm
11B: Dapto Fireballs 26 def 5 NS Pink Panthers
11C: NS Comets 11 def by 19 Corrimal Tigers
12A: Dapto Commando's 29 def by 30 Wests Aces
12B: Wests Dynamites 26 def by 36 Shellharbour Sonics
12C: Berkeley Rovers 11 def by 20 Meadow Hoola Hoops
12D: Meadow Warriors 11 def by 25 Albion Park Galahs
Intermediate A1: Dapto Pulse 26 def by 35 Shellharbour Sporties
Intermediate A2: Dapto Bullets 32 def 18 Shellharbour Flames
Intermediate A3: Dapto Flames 29 def 17 NS All Stars
Intermediate A4: Helensburgh Hot Shots 33 def 19 Dapto Fusion
Intermediate B1: Meadow Heat 31 def 21 Dapto All Stars
Intermediate B2: Meadow Monkeys 15 def by 21 Shellharbour Spartans
Intermediate B3: Corrimal Clowns 19 def 16 Meadow Jets
Intermediate B4: NS Shooting Stars 22 def 18 Meadow Dels Angels
Cadet A: Helensburgh Quicksilver 39 def 27 Dapto Phoenix
Cadet B: Dapto W8NCEE 39 def 18 Meadow Drama Queens
Cadet C: NS Jetz 58 def 34 Wests Cyclones
2014 Netball NSW State Age Championships
15 Years & Under Championship: Sutherland Shire (champions), Eastwood Ryde (Runner/up)
14 & Under Championship: Liverpool City (champs), Sutherland Shire (R/up)
13 & Under Championship: Newcastle (champs), Sutherland Shire (R/up)
12 & Under Championship: Manly-Warringah (champs) Baulkham Hills (R/up)
15 & Under Division Two: Westlakes (champs), Charlestown (R/up)
14 & Under Division Two: Inner Western Suburbs (champs), Camden & District (R/up)
13 & Under Division Two: Parramatta Auburn (champs), Illawarra District (R/up)
12 & Under Division Two: Maitland (champs), Blacktown City (R/up)
15 & Under Division Three: Queanbeyan (champs), Ballina (R/up)
14 & Under Division Three: Maitland (champs), Nelson Bay (R/up)
13 & Under Division Three: Bathurst (champs), Barellan & District (R/up)
12 & Under Division Three: Dubbo (champs), Southern Highlands (R/up)
15 & Under Division Four: Leeton & District (champs), Tamworth (R/up)
14 & Under Division Four: Inverell (champs), Gunnedah (R/up)
13 & Under Division Four: Nambucca Valley (champs), Macleay (R/up)
12 & under Division Four: Nambucca Valley (champs), Eurobodalla (R/up).
RUGBY LEAGUE
ILLAWARRA COAL ILLAWARRA & SOUTH COAST GROUP 7
MERGED COMPETITION FINAL SERIES 2014
GRAND FINALS AT WIN STADIUM
13 Years Division 2: Shellharbour 28 def Culburra 6
13 Years Div 1: Warilla 28 def Collegians 20
14.2: Stingrays 10 def Wests 5
14.1: Albion Park Oak Flats 14 def Wests 10
15.2: Gerringong 16 def Berry 0
15.1: Wests 18 def Stingrays 16
16.2: Gerringong 7 def Shellharbour 6
16.1: Wests 29 def Kiama 28
MATCH DETAILS
13.2 Shellharbour 28 (Jordan Neloski 2, Mitchell Bronish 2 and Tyler Hopgood tries; Jayden Baz 3 and Jai Wellington-Vrins goals) def Culburra 6 (Kalym Bailey try; Aaron Weston goal). Player of the match: Mitchell Bronish (Shellharbour)
13.1 Warilla 28 (Samuel Hooper 2, Blake Dowel 2 and Baxter Kane tries; Samuel Hooper 4 goals) def Collegians 20 (Jayden Sullivan 2, Salem Nolan and Aaron Schoupp tries; Aaron Schoupp 2 goals). Player of the match: Samuel Hooper (Warilla)
14.2 Stingrays 10 (Jack Lees and Darcy Oldfield tries; Tom Bell goal) def Wests 5 (Jack McKeown try; Daniel Cuttill field goal). Player of the match: Jacob Belo (Stingrays)
14.1 Albion Park Oak Flats 14 (Lachlan Rogers and Jaiden Edwards tries; Jaiden Edwards 3 goals) def Wests 10 (Valere Bukuru and Jackson Rice tries; Valere Bukuru goal). Player of the match: Cole Thompson (Albion Park Oak Flats).
15.2 Gerringong 16 (Bailey Garrett 2 and Benjamin Grant tries; Nathan Tiyce and Riley Buddle goals) def Berry 0. Player of the match: Bailey Garrett (Gerringong)
15.1 Wests 18 (Kain Holmes, Adam Hadaya and Tavite Amone tries; Zaan Weatherill 3 goals) def Stingrays 16 (Nathan Marecic, Matthew Murray and Jake Towle tries; Jamie Burns 2 goals). Player of the match: Kain Holmes (Wests)
16.2 Gerringong 7 (Toby Gumley-Quine try; Jack Greenaway goal; Ryan Cahill field goal) def Shellharbour 6 (Jackson Young try; Adam Leahy goal). Player of the match: Toby Gumley-Quine (Gerringong)
16.1 Wests 29 (Jonah Hannington, Raymond Hardy, Tristan Sailor, Callum Waldock and Ryan Anderson tries; Callum Waldock 4 goals and field goal) def Kiama 28 (Dylan Morris 2, Dylan Soper, Matthew Scott and Cameron Testa tries; Dylan Morris 4 goals). Player of the match: Callum Waldock (Wests)
FINAL's RESULTS
13.2: Shellharbour 22 def Collegians 14
13.1: Collegians 52 def Albion Park Oak Flats 8
14.2: Wests 28 def Kiama 10
14.1: Albion Park Oak Flats 11 def Berry 10
15.2: Gerringong 14 def Dapto 12
15.1: Stingrays 18 def Collegians 12
16.2: Shellharbour 24 def Warilla 22
16.1: Wests 24 def Albion Park Oak Flats 20
Note: Disability Trust team (Score Dragons) will play exhibition game (12pm) v Thirroul 13.2 team.
ILLAWARRA COAL MOD LEAGUE FINAL SERIES
GRAND FINALS at Dapto Showground
10 Years. Div 2 - Helensburgh 12 def Corrimal Green 6
10 Years Div 1 - Wests 10 def Thirroul 6
11.2: Port Kembla 20 def Thirroul 18
11.1: Thirroul 12 def Collegians 0
12.2: Shellharbour 22 def Norths 0
12.1: Wests 12 def Huntley 6
Scorers and Player of the Matches were :
10.2: Helensburgh 12 (Ben McCumstie and Bowen Willebrands tries; Cooper O'Neill and
Jarred McGregor goals) def Corrimal Green 6 (Joshua Walker try; Darby Turner goal). Player of the match : Bowen Willebrands (Helensburgh)
10.1: Wests 10 (Marley Connolly and Jarrod Hilton tries; Cooper Ward goal) def Thirroul 6
(Travis Scott try and goal). Player of the match : Marley Connolly (Wests)
11.2: Port Kembla 20 (Adam Haddara 3, Sam Simmonite tries; Zakaria Jindi and Sam Simmonite goals) def Thirroul 18 (Nathan Bowman 2 and Tyson Cooper tries; Jaiden Lundt, Tyson Cooper and Nathan Bowman goals). Player of the match : Adam Haddara (Port Kembla)
11.1: Thirroul 12 (Brody Fien and William Cooke tries; Ryan Couchman and Brody Fien goals)
def Collegians 0. Player of the match : William Cooke (Thirroul)
12.2: Shellharbour 22 (Cooper Tunbridge 2, Connor Blinksell and Ethan Simonovski tries; Harry Grant, Jason Pavser and Cooper Tunbridge goals) def Norths 0. Player of the match : Cooper Tunbridge (Shellharbour)
12.1: Wests 12 (Benjamin Plumb and Talatau Amone tries; Alexander Lobb and Jayden Tye
goals) def Huntley 6 (Tyrell Sloan try and Tyrone Roberts goal). Player of the match : Giovanni Nassau (Wests)
ILLAWARRA COAL RUGBY LEAGUE
COLTS COMPETITION:
Grand Final: Wests 26 df Collegians 10.
Final: Wests 40 (Josh Daley 3, Paora Kemp 2, Will Tom, Tom Simpson, Jake Davison tries, Paora Kemp 4 goals) def Dapto 6 (Dillon Capaan try, goal)
Major Semi Final
Collegians 14 (Tyler Atkins, Jade Sawan, Paul Roberts tries, Tom Bartley 1 goal) def Wests 10 (Brendan Woods 2 tries, Paora Kemp goal)
Minor Semi Final
Dapto 26 (Dillon Capaan 2, Thomas Ralphs 2,Ben Ford tries, Dillon Capaan 3 goals) def Thirroul 24 (Max Bailey 2, Logan Cole, Jack Eager, Hayden Crosland tries, Rhys Davies 2 goals)
RUGBY UNION
ILLAWARRA JUNIOR RUGBY
GRAND FINALS AT VIKINGS OVAL
UNDER 10s: Camden 25 df Bowral Gold 14
UNDER 11s: Campbelltown 47 df Kiama 14
UNDER 12s: Kiama 29 df Campbelltown 10
UNDER 13s: Campbelltown Green 39 df Campbelltown Maroon
UNDER 14s: Campbelltown 60 df University 0
UNDER 15s: University 40 df Campbelltown 19
UNDER 17s: Campbelltown 17 df Kiama-Vikings 15
SCORE DETAILS
Under 17s: Campbelltown 17 Tries: Kevin Noora, Raka Poaru, Tulagaomanu Salanoa; Conversions Netane Masima df Kiama-Vikings 15: Tries: Brodie Ford, Juvilee Samiu; Conversions: Ayden Janssen; Penalties: Ayden Janssen
Individual Awards for 2014 - Best and Fairest
Under 10 - Matthew Parkes (Bowral)
Under 11 - Joint winners: Kalum Whyte (Kiama); Jarvis Austin (Kiama)
Under12 - Blair Mills (Shamrocks)
Under 13 - Alex Swan (Kiama)
Under 14 - Viliame- Bill Rabuatoka (University)
Under 15 - Dee Ioapo (Campbelltown)
Under 17 - Brendan Ah-Tong (Shamrocks)
Under 18 - Sue Smith Memorial Trophy: Angus Clark (Shoalhaven)
(The Sue Smith Trophy is awarded under the following criteria: "Presented annually to the Under 18 player that has played the most games in the Illawarra Junior Rugby competition. The award carries with it the responsibility for the winner to pursue their Rugby career with the same courage and commitment that Sue Smith showed". The front of the trophy states "For Courage & Commitment".)
SURFING
NSW JUNIOR STATE TITLES
FINAL RESULTS FROM PORT MACQUARIE
Under-14 Boys
1 - Keanu Miller (Bulli); 2 - Mikey Mcdonagh (Lennox Head); 3 - Caleb Tancred (Avoca); 4 - Jay Brown (Lilli Pilli)
Under-14 Girls
1 - Kirra Belle Olsen (Copacabana); 2 - Bodhi Leigh-Jones (Avalon); 3 - Nica Frayne (Mona Vale); 4 - Madison Poole (Lambton)
Under-12 Boys
1 - Lennox Chell (Avoca); 2 - Benny Wilson (Narrabeen); 3 - Winter Vincent (Manly); 4 - Hunter Weston (Lennox Head)
Under-12 Girls
1 - Cedar Leigh-Jones (Avalon); 2 - Bella Grainger (Collaroy); 3 - Nyxie Ryan (Lennox Head); 4 - Charli Hurst (Windang)
Under-18 Boys
1 - Jackson Giles (Maroubra); 2 - Kalani Ball (Stanwell Park); 3 - Fraser Dovell (Avalon); 4 - Jamie Krups (North Curl Curl)
Under-18 Girls
1 - Holly Wawn (Newport); 2 - Paris Whittaker (Caringbah); 3 - Kobi Enright (Tweed Heads); 4 - Tess Mawson (Manyana)
Under-16 Boys
1 - Jack Murray (Lennox Head); 2 - Sandon Whittaker (Avoca); 3 - Morgan Ciblic (Merewether); 4 - Marlon Newling (Avalon)
Under-16 Girls
1 - Macy Callaghan (Avoca); 2 - Billie Melinz (Coalcliff); 3 - Alyssa Lock (Tweed Heads); 4 - Alysse Cooper (Queenscliff)
TENNIS
TENNIS WOLLONGONG JUNIOR COMPETITION
GRAND FINALS HELD ON 13/9/2014
Davis Cup A Division
Aces 1 Matthew Stratton, Courtney Jones and Carley Spinks played Nareena Hills 1 Lachlan Kerr, Nicholas Armand and Mia Repac.
Matt Stratton def Lachlan Kerr 6-2, Carly Spinks def Nicholas Armand 6-5, doubles won by Aces 1 6-2
Won by Aces - 3 sets to 0
Davis Cup B Division
Lakeside 1 Lilli Clark and Mollie Clark played Lakeside 2 Filip Pilipovic and Kyle Garrett. Lilli Clark def Filip Pilipovic 6-0, Kyle Garrett def Mollie Clark 6-5, Lilli Clark def Kyle Garrett 6-1, doubles won by Lakeside 1 6-0. Won by Lakeside 1 - 3 sets to 1
Mixed 1 Division
Bulli 1 Nic Spinks and Lachlan Ludewig played Nareena Hills 3 Luke Troise, Mathew Franklin and Daniel Flores.
Nic Spinks def Matew Franklin 6-5, Lachlan Ludewig def Luke Troise 6-4, doubles won by Bulli 1 6-2. Won by Bulli 1 - 3 sets to 0.
Mixed Division 2
Aces 8 Tom Rutty, Marcus Faulkner and Charles Ho played Bulli 2 Hayley Walker, Natasha Sewell and Noah Bailey.
Tom Rutty def Hayley Walker 6-4, Natasha Sewell def Charles Ho 6-3, doubles won by Aces 8 6-4. Won by Aces 8 - 2 sets to 1.
Mixed Division 3
Aces 10 Toby Barnhill, Patrick Keogh and James Rhodes played Wests Illawarra 3 Ilija Babic, Samuel Goodhew and, Jake Hopkins.
Toby Barnhill def Samuel Goodhew 6-2, James Rhodes def Ilija Babic 6-3, doubles won by Aces 10 6-3. Won by Aces 10 - 3 sets to 0.
Mixed Division 4
Aces 12 Nick Wilson, Riley Sawyer and Kimia Rahmannia played Nareena Hills 6 Maria Ljuboja, Sara Ljuboja and Owen Howard. (Note: for the grand final Aces 12's Lara Crapis played another team)
Lara Crapis def Sara Ljuboja 6-3, Nick Wilson def Owen Howard 6-3 doubles won by Aces 12 6-3. Won by Aces 12 - 3 sets to 0.
Mixed Division 5
Wiseman Park 1 Brinley Alfeo, Jessica McDonnell and Ivana Vrcelj played Meadows 5 Bianca Rich, Christian Llanto and Joshua Damin.
Jessica McDonnell def Joshua Damin 6-2, Christian Llanto def Ivana Vrcelj 6-1, doubles won by Wiseman Park 1 6-3. Won by Wiseman Park 1 - 2 sets to 1.
Mixed Division 6
Wests Illawarra 6 Nathaniel Burns, Jack Tolhurst and Jordan Collie-Brown played Wests Illawarra 5 Carissa Page, Kirra Sproule and Joshua Drew
Carissa Page def Nathaniel Burns 6-1, Jordan Collie-Brown def Kirra Sproule 6-1, doubles won by Wests Illawara 6 6-5. Won by Wests Illawarra 6 - 2 sets to 1.
Boys Division 1
Aces 16 Thomas Bannigan, James Johnston and Kye Ewels played Nareena Hills 10 Andrew Watson, David Watson and Flynn Millar
Andrew Watson def Kye Ewels 6-2, James Johnston def David Watson 6-2, doubles won by Aces 16 6-3. Won by Aces 16 - 2 sets to 1.
Boys Division 2
M Kembla 2 Robert Martin, Liam Moore and Lleyton Edwards played Aces 19 Michael Oakman, Anthony Bunten, Ben Hubert and Hugh Brophey Robert Martin def Michael Oakman 6-3, Anthony Bunten def Lleyton Edwards 6-3, doubles won by Mt Kembla 2 6-3. Won by Mt Kembla 2 - 2 sets to 1.
Boys Division 3
Aces 23 Michael Graovac, Jacob Davis and Riley Huisman played Aces 20 Bailey Morton, Nathan Jones and Josiah Kerr
Josiah Kerr def Michael Graovac 6-2, Jacob Davis def Nathan Jones 6-5, doubles won by Aces 23 6-5. Won by Aces 23 - 2 sets to 1.
Girls Division 1
Aces 24 Tani Phillips, Caitlin Jones and Jeddah Liburn played Aces 25 Mikayla Markham and Rebecca Lake
Caitlin Jones def Rebecca lake 6-0, Mikayla Markham def Jeddah Lilburn 6-5, doubles won by Aces 24 6-3.
Won by Aces 24 - 2 sets to 1.
Girls Division 2
Aces 26 Elizabeth Westwood, Charlotte Tregonning, Alexia Palma and Isabella Popovski played Primbee 1 Alyssa Norris, Larryn Wotton and Michaela Pratt
Alexia Palma def Alyssa Norris 6-4, Isabella Poposki def Michaela Pratt 6-2, doubles won by Aces 26, 6-2. Won by Aces 26 - 3 sets to 0.
Beginners Division
Meadows 11 Holly Garside, Alyssa White, Kiara Mpimperias and Zara Webster played Meadows 12 Georgie Delaveris, Ethan Green, Jemma Corneteg and Alex Smith
Zara Webster and Kiara Mpimperias def Ethan Green and Alex Smith 6-5, Alyssa White and Kiara Mpimperias def Jemma Cornetag and Georgie Delaveris 6-5, Zara Webster and Holly Garside def Ethan Green and Jemma Cornetag 6-1. Won by Meadows 11 - 3 sets to 0.