FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Bachelor of Business, Oscar Forman, Wenjie Li, Zhan Su, Haomin Tian
Bachelor of Commerce, Danial Ahmed, Karen Louise Alvarez, Chamal Jananga Amaratunga, Daniel Astudillo, Jason Beleski, Matthew James Bellingham, Letteisha Rose Bensley, Russell Bestman, Mehak Rajan Bhatia, Yun Bi, Christopher Bochtler, Christopher James Brain, Andrew Mckay Brown, Daniel Luke Brown, Kandice Byrnes, Jackson Calley, Yu Cao, Luke Bradley Carey, Richard Carroll, Nicole Champion, Pak Leung Chan, Tong Chen, Yeyu Chen, You Xian Chen, Arron Choi, Sze Wing Chong, Kai Siang Chuah, Kwong Fu Chung, Jamie-Lee Clark, William John Clayden, Nicholas Michael Clifford, Samantha Kate Conn, Shannon Michael Crilly, Tamara Croft, Benjamin Cross, Christo Crous, Jane Margaret Currie, Anthea Laura Dann, Samantha Louise Eileen Davies, Mario-Anthony De Sisto, Luke Deacon, Oriana Deornelas, Paul Dimaculangan, Mengjie Dong, Jason Richard Egan, Hollea Katrina Elley, Rae-Louise Enno, Michael Phillip Evans, Wan Ying Ewe, Lara Fabian, Alexandria Harriet Finch, Kirsten Foreman, Cassandra Gamble, Christina Tze Xian Gan, Joseph Giardullo, Matthew Robert St Clair Gibson, Simon Grover, Sasa Grubic, Alexander Victor Gunther, Shiyun Guo, Yu Guo, Yunlong Guo, Phillip Hamilton, Patricia Bruna Hamlet, Jacob Harding, Alexia Hayward, Jiamin He, Tingting He, Jessica Mclaren Heap, Shantell Kaye Hoxha, Wentao Hu, Roden William Hung, Li Junzhi, Rupakkharthi Karunakaran, Umair Khalid, Mooaz Khutani, Sema Kilinc, Mani Kitoko, Steven Labuschagne, Thi Bich Van Le, Shwu Ying Lee, Hao Li, Jingyi Li, Meng LI, Tianpeng Li, Yang Li, Yuanming Li, Huabin Lin, Jiayun Lin, Fengchuangkun Liu, Qi Liu, Yunyang Liu, James Andrew Loughran, Sheng Lu, Yibin Lu, Matthew Philip Lucas, Julian Lundman, Ella-Jane Lyons, Jenna Anne Mackey, Kurtis Manwarring, Katherine Jane Marsh, Jack Mitchell Marstaeller, Hassan Mawassi, Emilie Moira McGuinness, Tracey Nicole McNamara, Yang Mei, Hao Meng, Yawen Meng, Christopher Miller, Paige Mitchell, Zachary Aaron Mitchell, Nurain Mohd Sopian, Ka Chun Mok, Johnathon Moss, Emma Kate Moylan, Jessica Mullaly, John Muscat, Emilia Nardi, Emma Nash, Lucy Nguyen, Alexandra Noakes, Bernard Francis O’Connell, Molly O’Neill, Yen Li Ong, Elizabeth Orfanos, Annabelle Barbara Overton, Victoria Parker, Tiarne Michelle Pearson, Ronell Nelton Pereira, James Ronald Perram, Robert Edward Potter, Leizhenzi Qu, Muhammad Anisur Rahman, Zach Rasmussen, Yubin Ren, Matthew Richardson, Mitchell Roberts, Kaytlin Rolff, Tyler Matthew Ryan, Jack Anthony Sampson, Bettina Samuelsen, Xue Qin Saw, Christina Sergi, William Frank Single, Glyn Frederick Stanham, Lyudmila Stepanyants, Nicole Stojanovski, Bingqian Su, Thitiporn Sunthornchitcharoen, Theerapong Surawit, Cassandra Taglieri, Shadie Taleb, Diana Marie Talevski, Ee Von Tan, Hwa Ying Tan, Suen Nee Tan, Yik Hei Tang, Rebecca Taylor, Hanh Quan Thai, Se Hoi Thai, Alyce Katherine Thomas, Holly Thomas, Kurtis Thompson, Mathew Robert Thorsby, Michael Henry Treacy, Ngoc Binh Trinh, Inna Tsopa, Oliver Turner, Veronica Maree Turner, Ashwin Umasankar, Rebecca Grace Unwin, Michael John Vehtic, Guangrui Wang, Shuyu Wang, Yiyi Wang, Luona Lorna Wei, Wen Wen, Alexander Hallion Williams, Kiera Louise Williams, Matthew Leslie Williams, Kieran Dean Witt, Jared Tore Wolfers, Qi Perng Wong, Carla Wright, Di Wu, Yifei Wu, Anqi Xiao, Wenxin Xiong, Huacong Xu, Kainan Xu, Shan Xu, Zhenyu Yan, Sarah Giselle Yates, Jingyi Yi, Jian Yin, Keagh Michelle Young, Shaojun Yu, Songli Yu, Angus Zammit, Yaran Zeng, Tianye Zhang, Zhijun Zhao, Yan Zhou, Yihan Zhou, Lingxiao Zhu, Yinjie Zhu
Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction, Rachel Erin Barber, Brianne Gemma Bertini, Kendall Peter Brighten, Lincoln Sydney Fishpool, Kristen Gulabovska, Asha Marie Hodgins, David Michael Jackson, Ngoc Mai Phuong Kim, Mei Heng Lee, Su Lin Lee, Yicheng Lu, Courtney Anne Marsh, Olivia Moore, Chloe Elizabeth Ng, Ryan Ostwald, Kirsten Torresan, Alex William Tosh, Brendan Vassallo, Amanda Weissel, Hui Qi Wong, Mable Kim Ling Wong, Yin Mei Wong, Saleh Saeed Saleh Al Hamdi Yammahi, Emily Louise Zaboyak, Chen Zhang
Bachelor of Commerce (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction, Cheryl Alford, Samantha Jane Carson, Paul Mark Davidson, Aidan Michael Dixon, Matthew Kwaku Romeo Kusi-Appauh, Van Hoang Le, Zhiqi Li, Kelly Petrovski
Bachelor of Commerce (Event Management), Louise Ally, Casey Lee Butt, Simone Cartwright, Rebecca Cunningham, Mitchell Gavin Duggan, Kathleen Manczak, Isaac William Taylor, Laura Elizabeth Webber
Bachelor of Commerce (Hospitality Management), Nga Fong Chen, Lauren Gabrielle Di Mise, Marc Richardson
Bachelor of Commerce (Hospitality Management) with Distinction, Sarah Kate Charlton
Bachelor of Economics and Finance, Jacqueline Meryl Daunt, Bradley James Price, Matthew Gary George Schwartz
Bachelor of Economics and Finance with Distinction, Martin Blair Shipton
Bachelor of Commerce Honours, Alexander Cousley, Class I, Alex William Tosh , Class I, Erin Elsbeth Zumot, Class II, Division 1
Graduate Certificate in Business Administration, Mahawattage Dona Ranmali Pradeepa Jayaratne
Master of Management with Distinction, Paul Scully
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Accounting, Economics and Finance, Ashkan Masouman, Economic Forecasting, Impact Analysis and Regional Planning with a Focus on the Illawarra, Lesego Sekwati, Stimulating Entrepreneurial Activity in Botswana: A Path to Broad Based Inclusive Growth, Geyi Xu, Constructing Greenhouse and Energy Auditing: An Analysis of its Translation Process, Lina Xu, Exploring the Role of Accounting in Hegemonic Change: The Case of China from 1949 to 1992
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Accounting, Economics and Finance, Trang Cam Hoang, Board Diversity, Earnings Quality and Corporate Social Disclosure: Evidence From Vietnamese Listed Firms, Stephanie Ann Perkiss, Intelligible accounting for the future: A critical study of worth and (dis) placement
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Management, Operations and Marketing, Bonnie Amelia Dean, Learning on placement: A sociomaterial, practice-based approach to work-integrated learning, Belinda Kathlyn Gibbons, Design, Development, Implementation and Evaluation of a Web-Based Systems Approach to Teaching and Learning Responsible Decision Making in Undergraduate Business Education, Logi Karlsson, The Impact of Checklists on Organisational Target Segment Selection, Clifford Lawrence Lewis, A Study into the Conditions Necessary for a Destination to be Fashionable, Zhengfeng Li, Chinese Consumers’ Responses to Corporate Social Responsibility Issues in Advertising (An experimental design to investigate holistic thinkers in advertisement processing)
Doctor of Philosophy, Sydney Business School, Mahawattage Dona Ranmali Pradeepa Jayaratne, Identifying the Influencing Factors in Sustainable Tea Supply in the Sri Lankan Tea Industry
FACULTY OF SCIENCE, MEDICINE AND HEALTH
Bachelor of Exercise Science, Lauren Elizabeth Foster
Bachelor of Medical and Health Sciences, Mari Patricia Badi, Erin Rose Duff, Phillippa Ebelt, Farzaneh Fazelnemati, Frederic James Goodfellow
Bachelor of Nursing, Rachael Elizabeth Bell, Melissa Helen Bradica, Skye Samatha Dunwell, Ann Marie Gadsby, Rebecca Lee Heffernan, Llani Maree Hyer-Warton, Nevine Iskander, Jessica Ann Mathie, Vaniviswanath Paimagham, Adam Steven Takacs, Faith Terer, Stephanie Maree Thomas, Elsa Zaulich
Bachelor of Nursing with Distinction, Abigail Bates, Tracey Doran-Robertson
Bachelor of Nursing (Conversion), Anna Hikikata, Masami Muramatsu
Bachelor of Nursing (Conversion) with Distinction, Jiye Kim
Bachelor of Nutrition Science, Hannah Fong
Bachelor of Science, Caitlin Lisa Ackerman, Bradley Mark Andriske, Ibrahim Ahmedzai Baloch, Nicholas Jameson Booby, Kristen Branks, William Carey, Olivia Cassar, Estelle Yan Ying Cheung, Adrian Christie, Grace Elizabeth Dando, Eloise Anne Daniel, Kiri Elizabeth Devlin, Cortney Dewick, Jeremy Nicolas Dinoro, Kaisha Maree Edwards, Eloise Kate Eshman, Gabriella Fiocco, Kylie Eleanor Ford, Brady Andrew Gilchrist, Tess Louise Gugliotti, Janaya Heidi Gurtner, Lydia Harrison, Claire Elizabeth Hately, Mikaela Jean Heilman, Gemma Louise Horstman, Joshua Hutton, Melanie Keith, Briony Pui Yu Lai, Jackson Simon Lewer, Laura Juliette Mayers, Oliver Lynd Nathan-Truesdale, Julianne Rebecca Noble, Jacob Noblett, Jenilee Palma, Miles Dean Pendlebury, Phuong Pham, Sasha June Pleasance, Brendan Gregory Pratt, Christopher John Richards, Adrienne Lee Roderick, Scott Andy Ruzzene, Belinda Schipp, Robert John Sharp, Luke Skelton, Benjamin Nagle Slattery, Dimitry Stepanov, Dana Keith Tague, Nicholas Talese, Melanie Townsend, Kane Dominick Van Elsland, Alexandra Watt, Daniel Weissel, Lachlan Wells, Georgina Helen White, Cameron Thomas Whiting
Bachelor of Science with Distinction, Thomas Le Breton, Lachlan Michael Mitchell, Bindi Reeves, Melanie Kate Ward, Ellouise Maree Wiltshire
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Arts, Caius Don-Pounder
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Commerce, Samuel Luke Parker
Bachelor of Science with Distinction - Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction, Stephen Kenneth Grinter
Bachelor of Conservation Biology Advanced Honours, Suzanne Jean Eacott, Class I
Bachelor of Conservation Biology (Honours) (Dean’s Scholar), Emma Patricia McInerney, Class I
Bachelor of Environmental Science Advanced Honours, Joel Robert Honeysett, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Environmental Science Honours, Alison Borrell, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Medical and Health Sciences Honours, Frederic James Goodfellow, Class II, Division 2
Bachelor of Science Honours, Lucy Marion Apps, Class II, Division 1, Jane Curran, Class II, Division 2, James William Holland, Class II, Division 1, Lauren Amy Houston, Class I, Jennifer Owens, Class II, Division 1, Louisa Amanda Welland, Class I, International Bachelor of Science Honours, Nicholas Matthew Butler, Class I, Carly Sue Roder, Class I
Graduate Certificate in Dementia Care, Meagan Louise Mannix
Graduate Certificate in Gerontology and Rehabilitation Studies, Emma Marie Axelson, Marie Iacopino, Nadima Karabidian, Lee Dorothy McCarron, Yuan Wang, Lu Xu, ,
Graduate Certificate in Health Leadership and Management, Narelle Lee Hill
Graduate Certificate in Indigenous Health, Alison Margaret Greenhill, Ashley Leek
Graduate Certificate in Mental Health Nursing, Ping-Lin Brenda Chen
Graduate Certificate in Nursing, Basanti Moktan
Graduate Certificate in Medical Education, Nagesh Brahmavar Pai
Master of Environmental Science, Sandra Alex Murray-Hooke
Master of Environmental Science with Distinction, Erin Davis, Peter Gallop, Jessica Marcela Zickar
Master of Health Leadership and Management, Hiba Mohsin Mohammed Hussein Aal-Yaseen, Glenys Ann Goodwin, Anna McGlynn, Nirmala Sharma, Shweta Sonia Subramanya
Master of Health Leadership and Management with Distinction, Sonya Diana Jancar, Ashleigh Renae Valma Splitt, Karen Anne Tuqiri, Tamera Lee Watling
Master of Indigenous Health, Robin Eleanor Young
Master of Nursing, Julietta Cox, Kelly Forrest, Neha Gautam, Roshana Ghimire, Chiao-Ling Lin, Lujala Maharjan, Kirti Pakhrin lama, Anjana Shrestha, Mery Singh
Master of Nursing (Mental Health), Ann Cecilia Camilleri, Ashliegh Costa, Esther Abiodun Jegede, Andrea Kunosic, Ruth Louise Tarrant
Master of Nursing (Mental Health) with Distinction, Arun Devi, Peter James Lynch
Master of Nutrition and Dietetics, Fiona Eileen Lithander
Master of Nutrition and Dietetics with Distinction, Kalynda Janet Powell
Master of Science, Jiun Yen Chin, Ninah Constantinovna Ferroff, Ciara Louise Kulmar, Mohamed Zengo Makongoro, Garth Patrick Nagle, Chineme Nmecha
Master of Science (Dementia Care), Amanda Jane Levett, Sushila Shrestha, Amy Walton
Master of Science (Dementia Care) with Distinction, Cornelia Henrica Maria Jamin
Master of Science (Gerontology and Rehabilitation Studies), Sheila Biswas, Jenimol Nelson
Master of Science (Gerontology and Rehabilitation Studies) with Distinction, Karen Schwenke, Catherine Margaret Watson
Master of Science (Nutrition and Dietetics), Renee Bechara, Marie Mansour
Master of Medical Science - Research, Bridget Dijkmans Hadley
Master of Philosophy, Behrooz Karamiqucham
Master of Science - Research, Callum Arthur Charles Stewart
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Biological Sciences, Jessica Bramley-Alves, Stable isotopes reveal past polar environments
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Biological Sciences, Aleta Pupovac, P2X7 receptor-induced CD23 shedding from B cells
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Chemistry, Ahmed Al-Shahrani, Developing Composite Membranes for Desalination, Rebecca Buchholz, Tropospheric Composition in the Southern Hemisphere, Investigated with Spectroscopic Measurements and Global Models, Kimberley Jane Davis, Binding Interactions between Nickel Schiff Base Complexes and Quadruplex DNA, Sreenu Jennepalli, Synthesis of [60]Fullerenyl Amino Acid Derivatives For Medicinal Chemistry and Material Science Applications, Hyeon Taek Jeong, Fabrication of stretchable and flexible supercapacitor using nanocarbon based materials, Phuong Thuy Viet Nguyen, In silico drug discovery targeting Chikungunya virus, Ari Satia Nugraha, Natural Product Studies on Tropical and Polar Plants, Rosdayati Alino Ramli, Phytochemical and Biological studies on selected Stemona and Stichoneuron species (Stemonaceae), Ardeshir Rineh, Synthesis and Biological Evaluation of Phenothiazinium-Efflux Pump Inhibitor Hybrids as New Agents for use in Antimicrobial Photodynamic Therapy, Meng Wang, Novel Nanostructured Electrocatalysts for Fuel Cells, Binbin Zhang, Fabrication of Drug Delivery Systems
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences, Venera Ruth Espanon, Geochemical and geochronological constraints on Quaternary volcanism in southern Mendoza, Argentina, Thang Thi Xuan Nguyen, Coastal Vulnerability Assessment: A case study in Kien Giang, western part of the Mekong River Delta in Vietnam
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Medicine, Sayne Mam Ceesay Dalton, Characterising whole grains in nutrition research and practice, Martin Engel, The effect of Neuregulin 1 on PCP induced alterations of locomotion, neurotransmission and cell growth as relevant for schizophrenia, Jiamei Lian, The Mechanisms for Reducing Olanzapine-induced Weight Gain/Obesity by Betahisitine: Clinical Implications, Natalie Matosin, Exploring mGluR5 dysregulation in schizophrenia: from gene to protein, Anne Maria Johanna van den Heuvel, The separate and combined influences of heat strain and dehydration upon physiological regulation and cognitive function.
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Nursing, John Gerard Carmody, Driving with dementia: obstacles and solutions, Posthumous Award
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Chemistry, Phillip James Tracey, Single Microdroplet Mass Spectrometry
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
Bachelor of Mathematics Education, Claudio Villella, Dean Peter Carlson Warren
Bachelor of Physical and Health Education, Kurt Majoor, Kyper Yap
Bachelor of Primary Education, Aimee Lee Austin-Fahey, Liam Gerald Buckley, Carolynn Anne Carpenter, Jennifer Jay Cook, Amy Dawson, James Walter Dean, Kim Grant, Bronwyn Rose Green, Erin Irons, Tania Jelinic, Nicholas Elliott Johnson, Emily Jayne Nakkan, Lauren Ashlee Tarveran
Bachelor of Primary Education with Distinction, Melinda Catherine Bridger, Yvanna Mary-Louise Vernon, Vanessa Young
Bachelor of Science Education, Julia Boardman, Irlanda Price, Joshua John Rethmann
Bachelor of Primary Education Honours, Alysha Mae Calleia, Class I, Samantha Jane Corbin, Class II, Division 1, Claire Louise Rogerson, Class I
Graduate Certificate in Adult Education, Gavin Kirk Hunt
Graduate Certificate in Early Years Education, Sara Ellen Lundberg
Graduate Certificate in Health and Physical Education, Mario Abdel-Sayed, Glenn Paul Brown, Hugh Alexander Donaldson, Joanne Graham, Kelly Marie Ingram, Darryl Kelshaw, Lara Francesca Picone, Dene Ramsden
Graduate Certificate in Special Education, Emily Louise Ballenden, Carly Louise Hawkins, Die Hu
Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Teaching and Learning Practices, Annalee Moes
Graduate Certificate in TESOL, Katrina Michelle Appleyard, Zac Jones Cleaver, Belinda Kim Cook, Paul David Fitzgerald, Navjot Gill, John Alexander Glenn-Doyle, Jill Catherine Heslop, Antonio Domenico Iacurto, Ekkachai Junlawong, Amy Katherine Jurd, Yung-nan Kung, Gabriella Pasztor, Laura Kate Quigley, Tamara Ramljak, Kristy Nadene Ryan, Ainslie Louise Smith, Janet Maria Starr, Hendrika Catharina Tame, Xiaomei Wang
Graduate Certificate in Vocational Education and Training, Vanessa Elyse Cousins
Graduate Diploma in Adult Education, Janette Louise Brazel, Brett McCroary
Graduate Diploma in Education, David Paul Pratt
Graduate Diploma in Education Conversion Secondary, Aaron Anthony Dunne
Graduate Diploma in Education Primary, Leonard Glasser, Brook Sullivan
Graduate Diploma in Education Secondary, Katarzyna Cookson, Ben Jack Field, Kerrie Anne Neenan
Graduate Diploma in TESOL, Mervat Abdel-Karim, Maria Maeve Atanackovic, Amanda Jean Crofts, Samantha Linzie Facchin, Anneliese Renee Gale, Anne Lillian Lucero, Lee Jillian Moore-Sam, Lori Christine Raffan, Geoffrey Timothy Ruddick, Megan Munro Salter, Timothy John Short, Supriya Jyoti
Master of Education, Sadia Adnan, Miysaa Salim Ali Al Rasbi, Neeka Babar, Binnu Baby, Kevin Alan Birkhahn, Robyn Bosley, Stacey Alicia Bourke, Patricia Beatriz Carmen Buckley, Lucy Christina Chipperfield, Pornpunnapat Diloklab, Iryna Dwyer, Gabrielle Marie Green, Cristine Russell Harstorff, Die Hu, Linh Thi Thuy Huynh, Candice Joanne Isles, Mayumi Kadoishi, Simon Knight, Dewei Kong, Georgia Kennedy Leach, Sinhwa Lee, Dean Charles Morrison, Angela Mota, Naomi Ashar Nair, Eushra Nashmin, Jeremy Ng, Musfirah Nor Azua, Luke James Olley, Akira Osaki, Rania Osmany, Rosina Paullon, Raj M Perumal, Julie Marie Ransom, Agnieszka Roszkowski, Maryam Shahid, Sayaka Takahashi, Katrina Anne Wall, Shogo Watanabe, Rachel Anne White, Rose Letitia Vosti Whitfeld, Ravindramali Mudiyanselage Wijesundara, Angi Wirtitsch, Mayuko Yabu
Master of Education with Distinction, Michelle Ruth Brook, Rosemary Chance, Minuella Chapman, Rachel Anne Coleiro, Tasman De Niverville-Gould, Gregory Michael Faller, Grant Anthony Franklin, Ayaka Fujiwara, Yoko Fukui, Simone Margaret Gerada, Zoey Gillis, Alexandra Lynette Hanley, Jacquie Hezemans, Gordon Harcus Hughes, Natalie Anne James, Mary Elizabeth Grace Johnson, Evia Kyriacou, Theresa Anne Larkin, Alison Margaret Lidbetter, Joanne Maree McMahon, Bronwyn Ruth Mehorter, Miguel Alberto Mision, Maija Anna Nugent, Saki Ota, Paul Andrew Parker, Rosemary Louise Radford, Catherine Jane Rimell, Yusuke Sato, Rhiannon Katherine Sharp, Barbara Ann Sotiriadis, Michelle Spiteri, Alisa Margaret Stackpool, Kim Leonie Thomason, Mariko Urakawa, Melanie Wainwright
Master of Physical and Health Education with Distinction, Joshua Berghuis, Sean Bartholomew Clancy
Doctor of Education
School of Education, Gantina Sitepu, Enhancing rater reliability in the assessment of academic writing: An SFL analysis of raters’ rating and perceptions.
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Education, Katherine Bates, How do visual prompts shape students’ written responses?, Kerrie Hayes-Williams, How does the foundation staff of a new Catholic coeducational secondary school experience teaching social and emotional learning within school structures and as a regular component of an integrated curriculum?, Fiona Maree McLean, Bringing It To The Teachers: Meeting the needs of teachers in isolated schools of students with oppositional and defiant behaviours, Rachel Louise Riedel, What is the relationship between Meaning in Life, Purpose in Life and secondary student wellbeing?, Ashley Elizabeth Sisco, Honouring the Kaswénta: A Framework For Consultation With Indigenous Communities in Canada and Australia, Julienne Margaret Stewart Sandgren, Problems L2 readers encounter with metaphor in discipline specific texts, Xuan Huong Vu, Active learning in ICT-enhanced blended learning environment: A case study of Vietnamese students in Australian higher education, Julie Maree Wilson Reynolds, Imagining and Shaping: Exploring Creativity in Leadership
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Doctor of Business Administration, Sydney Business School, Ann Maree Rogerson, Accommodating demographic differences in managerial face-to-face conversations in Australian workplaces
FACULTY OF LAW, HUMANITIES AND THE ARTS
Bachelor of Creative Arts, John Alexander Glenn-Doyle
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND INFORMATION SCIENCES
Bachelor of Business Information Systems, Simran Grewal, Yingxiao Sun,
Bachelor of Business Information Systems (Scholar) with Distinction, Vanessa Dwyer
Bachelor of Computer Science, Hammed Adetola Adekola, Robert Edward Aldous, Hugh Manning Blackall, Joshua Brown, Adam Douglas Buckley, Chihao Chen, Samuel Coldridge, Adam Debono, Jackson Gross, Matthew Bryan Ik Hui Kong, Yuyang Li, Ruiyang Lu, Luke Mercer, Dilesh Mistry, Nicholas Francis Mol, Mathew Slater, Jarrod Small, Dichen Tang, James Wilson, Yun Xia, Hongbo Xue
Bachelor of Computer Science with Distinction, Zhiyu Yang
Bachelor of Computer Science (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction, Scott Stewart MacKenzie
Bachelor of Computer Science (Scholar) with Distinction, Michael Nguyen
Bachelor of Information Technology, Gerald Aguilan, Ryan Donald Callinan, Emma Kate De Haas, Simon Ray Evans, Shijia Liang, Matthew Charles McKenzie, James Robert McKinnon, Corey Moore, Connor O’Neill, Ryan Alexander Poulton, Richard John Thompson, Jan Fidel Villamoran, Toon Shane Wee, Ran Wei, Adam James Wenborn, Andrew Williams
Bachelor of Information Technology with Distinction, Adam Buchan
Bachelor of Mathematics, Mathew Thomas McGrath, David Daniel Ramsdale, Jason Charles Streat, Fateema Tohmey
Bachelor of Mathematics with Distinction, Benjamin James Maldon, Sarah May Smith
Bachelor of Mathematics Advanced with Distinction, Michael Agnew, Thomas James Pinson
Bachelor of Mathematics and Finance, Samuel Jay Creenaune, Matthew Aaron Hollingsworth
Bachelor of Information Technology Honours, Benjamin Luke Freeman, Class II, Division 1, Joshua James Gillen, Class II, Division 2
Bachelor of Mathematics Advanced Honours, Lachlan Ewen MacDonald, Class I, Alexander Don Mundey, Class I
Master of Computer Science, Fuming Cheng, Jean-Philippe Jacques Gerard David, Yunbin Ge, Changjun Liu, Zeshan LU, Ranjan Poudel, Ala-Dean Taleb, Ruoxin Wang, Yajuan Xu
Master of Computer Science with Distinction, Yunxiang Lin, Andrew Robert Perulero
Master of Computer Science Advanced, Chen Hua, Fadi Antwan Issa, Young Tae Jun, Aparna Krishnan, Veeren Choudary Nannapaneni, Mohammed Shareef Netturi, Rajah Panneer Selvam, Sai Sundeep Paruchuri, Yang Xia, Yuan Yuan
Master of Computer Science Advanced with Distinction, Qingbo Guan
Master of Computer Studies, Thomas Gregory Hitchens, Siyuan Hou, Xiaoxiong Lizhao, Yi Luo, Yuanxin Xu, Gokhan Yukselen
Master of Computer Studies with Distinction, Jicheng Li
Master of Financial Mathematics, Joel Oliver Carrall
Master of Health Informatics, Santhirasegaram Balasubramaniam
Master of Health Informatics with Distinction, Luke Hsien Evers, Yasmine Christa Probst
Master of Information and Communication Technology, Bilal Ahmad, Hamidreza Ashouri, Bolong Bao, Min Cai, Yi He, Shanbin Zhao
Master of Information and Communication Technology with Distinction, Iman Salim Humaid Salmeen Al Jassasi, Snigdha Dhungel, Emina Radmanovic
Master of Information and Communication Technology Advanced, Abhishek Basavesh, Nanxi Deng, Lei Hou, Cyril Joy, Tao Liang, Zheng Liu, Armin Neishabouri, Long Wang
Master of Information and Communication Technology Advanced with Distinction, Joseph John, Hedieh Rahimi
Master of Information Technology Management with Distinction, Joseph Vidakovic
Master of Information Technology Studies, Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim Elazhar, Mohammad Fallah Tafti, Meng Long, Bo Lyu, Mahyar Shadmehr Sharif, Almdani Abosef A Zedan
Master of Information Technology Studies with Distinction, Chuqiao Chen, Andrew James Proudley
Master of Information Technology Studies Advanced, Yang Ding, Liangjie Fan, Manu Narayana Pillai, Dipika Aliveni Pendyala, Zehua Xu
Master of Information Technology Studies Advanced with Distinction, Zhihong Qin, Muhammed Mudaser Yaqoob
Master of Mathematics, Fahad Maqbul Alamrani, Maryam Hafezi Moghadam
Master of Professional Engineering, Sharath Bangalore Purushotham, Kovid Bansal, Sord Cill, Dijo Davis, Berk Dogruoz, Sai He, Steby Jose, Sathish Kumar Krishna Kumar, Jiannan Li, Xi Luo, Seyedeh Safiyeh Navab Safavi, Nikhil Dilip Porate, Supreeth Shivarudrappa, Lu Tang
Master of Statistics, Ankur, Kelvin Eziashi Chiedu, Sandra Paola Gonzalez Camba, Muyan Li
Master of Statistics with Distinction, Ying Bi
Master of Computer Science - Research, Shaowen Xiang
Master of Science - Research, Hafid ALI Salama Goma, Dalia Hadaya
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Computer Science and Software Engineering, Ibrahim Fathy Ebed Aly Elashry, Pairing-Free Identity-Based Cryptography, Tri Astoto Kurniawan, Process Ecosystem Views to Managing Changes in Business Process Repositories, Kefeng Wang, Contributions to Identity-Based Cryptography
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Electrical, Computer and Telecommunications Engineering, Jane See Yin Lim, Investigating the use and perceived effectiveness of social media for Informatics Programs in the Malaysian Higher Education Context
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Information Systems and Technology, Mehrdad Amirghasemi, An Effective Parallel Three-layer Hybrid for Permutation Problems, Edward Yong Dou, UniShuttle - A Small-Scale Intelligent Transport System in the Connected Mobility Digital Ecosystem, Malatsi Galani, Factors affecting nursing staff use of nursing information systems in residential aged care homes, Vu The Tran, A Digital Ecosystem for Optimizing Service Reliability in Public Transport
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Mathematics and Applied Statistics, Khaled Sadoon N Al Noufaey, Semi-analytical solutions for reaction diffusion equations, Abdurahim Fares M Alharbi, Schedule Design for Liner Shipping Networks with Port Time Windows, Asma Olyan M Alharbi, The biological treatment of wastewater: Mathematical Models, Amirah Azmi, Solitary waves in colloidal media, Bothaina F Ateia Bukhatwa, Improving mathematics education in the Middle East: A focus on technology, learning design and professional development, Luise Patricia Lago, Imputation of Household Survey Data using Mixed Models, Payam Mokhtarian Dehkordi, Outlier Robust Bounded Bootstrap Small Area Estimation
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Physics, Sergey Fedoseev, Investigation of superconducting thin films and multilayered structures for electronic applications, Igor Golovchanskiy, Thin Films: Growth Mechanisms, Superconducting and Functional properties, Modelling of Vortex Behaviour, Sha Li, Bio-Compatible Materials for Advanced Energy Storage Devices Towards Bio-Medical Implantation, Ashkan Motaman, Current Limiting Mechanism in MgB2, Asya Akbar Tawfiq Tawfiq, Quantum properties of graphene and carbon nanostructures, Michael Robert Weaver, Dose Verification for Ophthalmic Brachytherapy Plaque Quality Assurance
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Physics, Qinjun Chen, Electrical and optical properties of the bulk states in HgTe/CdTe quantum wells topological insulator, Evan Constable, Terahertz spectroscopy of magnetic metal oxides, Nicolas Depauw, A Path Towards Adaptive Proton Pencil Beam Scanning Therapy, Yi Shi, Study on graphene composites for electrode materials of lithium ion batteries
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Graduate Certificate in Research Commercialisation, Evan Constable
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
Graduate Diploma in Education Secondary, Gregory John Harvey
FACULTY OF LAW, HUMANITIES AND THE ARTS
Bachelor of Arts, Talia Alvarez, Daniel Alwan, Patrick Bartlett, Nicholas Benten, Hannah Claire Birkinhead, Katherine Louise Bray, Gillian Chadban, Emma-Lee Gill, Syarif Hamdi, Michelle Hannan, Eleanor Catherine Hanson, Lachlan James Hines, Jake Holman, Melisa Kamenjasevic, Wade Andrew Kelly, Dong Ha Anthony Kim, Ruohan Li, Kate Maslowski, Nathan Roger McMillan, Philippa O’Grady, Jozette Louise Pezzutto, Alexandra Jane Rigby-Wild, Paul William Russell, Clarissa Maree Sempel, Nathan Paul Sexton, Dallas James Spencer, Danielle Marloe Tracy, Alexander James Turton-Peet, Wade Conrad Vereker, Cameron James Willcox, Samantha Joan Woods, Chenxiang Yan
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction, Michelle Ann Armstrong, Lachlan James Bartsh, Eloise Cordelia Bell, Jacinta Jane Brown, Elliot York Cameron, Sandra Alice Chatham, Ahmed Eltajouri, Amy Elizabeth Few, Megan Fitt, Jacqueline Lee Harding, Michael Keats, Kate Mahoney, Vicki Nugent, James Pozzar, Rebecca Scipione, Lauren Michele Smith, Julianna Iritana Taahi, Emily Louise Windred
Bachelor of Arts (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction, Alexandra Kathleen Carlon, Jenee Ashleigh Smith
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies, Sonal Achhra, Emily Bennett, Lucy Bortolazzo, Richard Burriel, Analise Burwood, Xiaona Chang, Alanna Chu, James Crowe, Leah Tamsin Foster, Tracey Gleaves, Matthew Harvey, Jacob Hosking, Lachlan Rhys Ibbett, Michala Johnston, Troy Langendoen, Shen Lee, Yuan Liu, Madeleine Adele Mann, Daniela Martins, Daniel Meta, Daniel Nesbitt, Robert Parker, Janai Pfister, Jade Marie Pickthall, Pakkapon Potranandana, Josiah Poulter, Lachlan Daniel William Shelley, Alexis Frances Starr, Daniel James Taylor, Kathleen Taylor, Ilse Danielle Theron, Ethan Watts
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction, Lily Alexandra Allsep, Matthew Thomas McCaffery, Jessica Anne Morgan, Sarah Anne Navin, Caitlin Osborne, Ashleigh Jade Stipcevic
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction, Ashleigh Tullis
Bachelor of Creative Arts, Eiman Al Ubudy, Susan Bittar, Michaela Burtenshaw, Kharleigh Dallas, Debra Halloran, Jessica Naomi Jeffress, Daniel Josef Johnston, Olivia Macaulay, Jessica Ann Nesbitt, Lachlan Allan Royall, Gurjeet Singh
Bachelor of Creative Arts with Distinction, Cameron Brown, Kate Cuthbertson, Erin Maree Dixon, Tayne John Ephraims, Jake Paul Goetz, Aimee Maree Newell
Bachelor of Digital Media, Bernard Bunuan
Bachelor of Digital Media with Distinction, Lavender Lily
Bachelor of International Studies, Ryan John Ansell, Kathryn Tahira Benning, Kristin Hulsund Kvam, Jasmine Rizk, Amy Caitlyn Webb
Bachelor of International Studies with Distinction, Mahdia Islam
Bachelor of International Studies (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction, Maree Dibella
Bachelor of Journalism, Jake Latham, Alex John Pike, Joseph Raymond Smith
Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction, Yasmin Leigh Blundell, Jared Constable, Amy Jessica Lindley, Lucy Smith
Bachelor of Laws, Samuel John Bargwanna, Tanya Delkou, Jake Edwards, Sarah James, Sarah Naomi Maddox, Grace Manning-Davis, Kendra Louise Millar, Rodney Andrew Quiggin, James Read, Luke Sokolsky, Gabrielle Wilson
Bachelor of Performance, Declan Clow, Daniel John Hills, Caitlin Kearney, Mikajla McDonnell, Nicole Samson
Bachelor of Performance with Distinction, Brittany Alayne Gorrel, Catherine Ruth McNamara
Bachelor of Arts - Bachelor of Commerce, Alexei Jamieson
Bachelor of Arts - Bachelor of International Studies, Justin Csucsy, Benjamin Joshua Mofardin, Jake Walker
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of International Studies, David Alexander Drinkwater, Billie Catherine Townsend
Bachelor of Arts - Bachelor of Laws, Emily Chiumento, Natasha D’Alessio, Michael Korn, Andrew James Larque, Melissa J Shaw, Conor Joseph Sheridan, Jade Smilanic, Jordan Thurling
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Laws, Anne Beth Connor, Mia Louise Corbett, Nicholas Daniel Jarosz, Christopher Lichtenberg, Melissa Lobo, Melanie Pearson, Adam Robert Ratcliffe, Stephanie Sanchez, Trent David Shepherd
Bachelor of Arts (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction - Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction, Isabelle Rose Chesher
Bachelor of Commerce - Bachelor of Laws, Christopher Deckers, Paul Stanley Ell, James Ly, Christopher James Silverwood
Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction - Bachelor of Laws, Alexander Michael Beagley, Andrew Christopher Byrnes, Phoebe Cupples, Luke Jarquin, Stephen Edward Meechan, Jordan John Mitchell
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies - Bachelor of Commerce, Oliver Farrugia, Keegan Litchfield, Nathan Theodore Smith
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies - Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction, Holly Marie Cook, Gabrielle Mason
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction - Bachelor of Commerce, Sophie Ashley Hillam, Belinda Williams
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction - Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction, Alyssa Esme Gatwood
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies - Bachelor of International Studies, Kaitlyn Gooding, Taylor-Jayne Manning, Diana Victoria Nixon
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction - Bachelor of International Studies, Hannah Manning
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction - Bachelor of International Studies with Distinction, Natalie Mae McLaren
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction - Bachelor of Laws, Rachael Bass, Hannah Jo Higgins, Danielle Merlino
Bachelor of Computer Science - Bachelor of Laws, Christopher Alan Lovi
Bachelor of Creative Arts - Bachelor of Arts, Kate Barnett
Bachelor of Creative Arts - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction, Jack David Evans
Bachelor of Creative Arts - Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies, Sara Khan
Bachelor of Creative Arts - Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction, Samara Gardner
Bachelor of Creative Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Laws, Ruben James Tabuteau
Bachelor of International Studies - Bachelor of Commerce, Megan Elizabeth Blunt, Christopher James Seeney
Bachelor of International Studies - Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction, Jacob Charles Wighton
Bachelor of International Studies with Distinction - Bachelor of Commerce, Emma Louise Hehir
Bachelor of International Studies with Distinction - Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction, Jonathan Yosua Yo
Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction, Amelia Lindsay
Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction - Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction, Kathleen Anne Haines
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Laws, Stephen Rodney Dewhurst, Lewis Etheredge, Sophie Lumsden
Bachelor of Arts Honours, Elliot York Cameron, Class II, Division 1, Caroline Romanski, Class II, Division 2
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours, Megan Eileen Baker, Class II, Division 1, Aidan Simmons, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Creative Arts Honours, Donna Maree Waters, Class I, Laura Marie Wenzel, Class II, Division 1,
Bachelor of Laws Honours, Alice Joy Beasley, Class I, Thomas Clarke, Class II, Division 2
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Laws Honours, Adam Charles Friend, Class I, Stephanie Johns, Class I,
Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction - Bachelor of Laws Honours, Mitchell Athol Stacy Stone, Class II, Division 2
Bachelor of Science with Distinction - Bachelor of Laws Honours, Daniel John Coulton, Class II, Division 1, Angus Eldon Morris, Class I
Graduate Diploma in Arts, Daniela Rosario
Master of Creative Arts, Venessa Victoria Downs
Master of Fisheries Policy with Distinction, Kaon Tiamere
Master of International Studies, Jinjuta Punyanunt
Master of International Studies Advanced with Distinction, Yao Yao,
Master of Laws (Criminal Prosecutions), Gurdial Singh Ranjit Singh, Colin Silas Townes
Master of Laws (Criminal Prosecutions) with Distinction, Matthew Charles Karpin, Philippa Hendrika Spence
Master of Maritime Policy, David John Kenny
Master of Arts - Research, Nur Hasyim, Ernest Benjamin Morris
Master of Creative Arts - Research, Sue Ellen Bessell
Master of Maritime Studies - Research, Lorelei Peralta
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Humanities and Social Inquiry, Scott David Burrows, Youth Employment in the Context of Hegemonic Neoliberalism: A Case Study of the Illawarra Region, Thu Hanh Nguyen, The Home Girls in Olga Masters’ Fiction: A Linguistic Representation of Femininity
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Law, Mark Francis Loves, Police who investigate Police: The construction of identity, management of occupational taint and influence of police culture, Shumaila Kafeel Siddiqui, The Regulation of Hawala and Other IVTS in Post 9/11 Years: A Case Study of Pakistan’s Hawala Regulation 2002
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Law, Carole Claire Durussel, Challenges in the Conservation of High Seas Biodiversity in the Southeast Pacific
Doctor of Philosophy
School of the Arts, English and Media, Redmond Bridgeman, From Beyond: A Speculative and Realist Photography?, Sarah Willard Gray, The Cartographic Paradigm in Contemporary Australian Landscape Painting: Concepts of Ownership, Belonging and Place 1950-2014, Julia Roslyn Hammett-Jamart, Trade in National Cinema: Australian film policy implementation on French-Australian official coproductions 1986-2006
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of the Arts, English and Media, Jennifer Leigh Levasseur, “I, All Too Impatient, Go on Before”: The Afterlife of Stefan Zweig and the Grotesque Beware of Pity; and Dawn in the Evening: A Novel
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND INFORMATION SCIENCES
Bachelor of Engineering, Mofazzal Ahmed, Bradley Frank Aiken, Hussen Al-Sattouf, Jack Graeme Ashby, Evan Thomas Baker, Nathan Luke Ball, Frank Ricardo Barreto Rojas, Rhys Daniel Bennett, Melchizedeck Kipngeno Bett, Kris Edward Brown, Xiao Chen, Ping-Yi Chung, Melanie Church, Hamish William Clarke, Melissa-Paige Cooper, James Cox, Jake Culmone, Sean Matthew Davey, Androu Domadious, James Dwyer, Liam Fell, Alexander Flegg, Gerard James Furst, Zhan Gao, David Gardner, Xin Ge, Ben Phillip Gearon, Thomas Alexander Goor, Thomas Griffiths, Twinkle Gupta, Honge HAN, Iain Phillip David Hargreaves, Gerald James Hartridge, Bellal Hassanein, John Peter Henry, Scott Warwick Hooper, Luke Hulme, Jason Issa, Vesselin Ivanov, Todd Gordon Jackson, Mohd Fadhil Ijin Johan Malik Jr, Qin Li, Zhipeng Lin, Bowen Liu, Tiancheng LIU, Ryan James Lloyd, Eric Louie, Nicholas Lowe, Ming Lu, Joshua Malafu, Grant Maley, Michael Clifford Minter, Mohammad Kasim Bin Mohidin Pillai, Dane Nethery, Yinan Ni, Jingyuan Niu, Cheong Jin Ooi, Dean Papas, Lennon James Petkovic, Shaun Riley, Jake Stevens Ring, Lachlan James Robinson, Lachlan Matthew Roder, Elias Shirt, Joel Smith, Rick Soondra, Rohit Srivastava, Kyle Stevens, Aqil Sultan, Kieren Paul Summers, Matthew John Swiegers, Beng Tatt Teo, Alexander Phillip Toepfer, Christopher Tonna, Dimitri Tsagaris, Andrew Van Der Kolff, Namdroel Wangdi, Justin Warner, Yue Wu, Weifeng Xing, Ke Xu, Yu Yang, Steve Youssef, Nathan Peter Zaremski, Hanlong Zhang, Jiarui Zhang, Yijie Zhang, Nan Zheng, Shihai Zhou
Bachelor of Medical and Radiation Physics, Wenbo Liu, Esther Yen Yen Wong
Bachelor of Science, Jabe Nightingale
Bachelor of Engineering - Bachelor of Commerce, Jack Raymond
Bachelor of Engineering - Bachelor of Science, Thomas William Robson
Bachelor of Engineering (Dean's Scholar) Honours, Daniel James George, Class I
Bachelor of Engineering Honours, Al Jabier Abdul Rahman, Class II, Division 1, Matthew Adams, Class II, Division 1, Alexander Vincent Alfonso, Class II, Division 1, Kevin George Bacon, Class II, Division 2, Thomas Steven Baker, Class II, Division 2, Padraig Bannon, Class II, Division 2, Matthew Leslie Barrett, Class I, Joshua Daniel Howarth Brooks, Class I, Richard Donald Cloete, Class II, Division 2, Michael Stephen Dawes, Class II, Division 2, Tyrone Dillon-Phan, Class II, Division 2, Henrik Julian Bernhard Dux, Class II, Division 1, Jake Fitch, Class II, Division 2, Kathryn Gilbert, Class I, Daniel Keith Gillespie, Class II, Division 2, Nicholas Grinter, Class II, Division 2, Steven Holt, Class II, Division 1, Rhys Peter Horsley, Class II, Division 2, Stephen Noel Lake, Class II, Division 1, Sining Liu, Class I, Andrew Cameron McGill, Class II, Division 2, Matthew Gregory Moreland, Class II, Division 1, Matthew Norrie, Class II, Division 2, Anna Paul, Class II, Division 2, Haoran Qiang, Class I, Yuxi Ruan, Class I, Gregory Patrick Sabella, Class II, Division 2, Josiah Strong, Class I, Chang Wang, Class I, Chen Wang, Class I, Yishun Wang, Class I
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours), Richard John Wickham, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Engineering Honours, Samuel Richard Withers, Class II, Division 2, Bihui Yang, Class II, Division 1, Wang Ye, Class I, Tongxia Zhang, Class II, Division 2
Bachelor of Engineering (Scholar) Honours, Geoffroi Thomas Renaud-Roy, Class I, Jon Roberts, Class I, Prabash Madushanka Sedara, Class I,
Bachelor of Engineering Honours - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction, Emily Kate Buncombe, Class II, Division 2
Bachelor of Engineering Honours - Bachelor of Commerce, Matthew Charles Gates, Class III
Bachelor of Engineering Honours - Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction, Andrew Paul Lindsay, Class II, Division 2
Bachelor of Engineering Honours - Bachelor of Mathematics with Distinction, Brett Sean McAulay, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Engineering Honours - Bachelor of Science with Distinction, Samantha Jane McDonald, Class II, Division 1
Graduate Certificate in Electrical Power Engineering, Murray MacFarlane
Graduate Certificate in Rolling Stock Engineering, Ross Alexander Chandler, John Garaty
Graduate Diploma in Engineering, Ricardo Di Pietro,
Graduate Diploma in Electrical Engineering, Daokai Huang, Liye Wang, Zhaojun Xu
Master of Electrical Power Engineering, Javier Maximo Apomayta, Ashwin Avikash Naiker
Master of Engineering, Asal Gholami, Chenyu Jiang, Khorsand Masoumi, Irmalina Othman
Master of Engineering with Distinction, James McIntosh Martin
Master of Engineering Asset Management, Lindsay Jeff Doyle, Innocent Dube, H M Moshraful Islam, Branislav Vavra
Master of Engineering Asset Management with Distinction, Michael Schulzer
Master of Engineering Management, Suppawat Choovet, Yunjie Diao, Ali Ahmad Gilani, Wuyang Hao, Hao Huang, Youwei Lu, Puttachai Luesak, Nader Norouzian, Ali Alper Ozsahin, Waqar Zahid Raja, Vishnu Vijay
Master of Engineering Management with Distinction, Vinaykumar Nair
Master of Engineering Practice, Hamza Ahmed Saleh Ambarek, Aakash Chinta, Mark Clifford Gordon, Yuecheng Jiao, Hawraa Lazim, Arash Moslemi, Pravinraaj Natarajan, Elizabeth Myina Nomor, Abdullah Usman Siddiqui, Peng Song, Vineeth Krishnan, Haoyang Wang, Supachai Wetwinit
Master of Engineering Studies, Daokai Huang, Nagendra K.C., Nikhil Kallingal, Harishsai Ram Kurma
Master of Professional Engineering, Aswathy Ajit Kumar, Prashanth Bashyam, Venkatesh Donepudi, Arvind Govindarajan, Sunil Gupta, Hussam Nidal Issa Hattar, Chi Cong Ho, Soroosh Jafarian, Josiah Joe Joseph, Chinmay Vivek Khisty, Aneesh Kolla, Hio Fai Lai, Yuehui Liu, Bleston Basil Mascarenhas, Mustafa Akbar Mohammed, Sanjeevan Nadaraja, Farshad Naghashian, Venkatesh Nitla, Seyedeh Mahsa Nouri Ahmadi Gourab, Rajkumar Sakthivel, Khurram Saleem, Sharad Setlem, Chenwei Song, Parikshit Sonkusale, Vivek Sunilkumar, Suraj Suresh Pai, Ranjith Venugopal, Rui Wang, Zhaoqing WANG, Haobing Xie, Yi Zhang
Master of Professional Engineering with Distinction, Ravi Dhakal
Master of Rolling Stock Engineering, Michael Andrew Contreras, Christopher Stephen Poggenberg
Master of Engineering - Research, Matthew Mendes Apolo, Kan Huang, Thanh Thi Nguyen, Reza Pakfetrat, Michael Whitehouse
Master of Philosophy, Christian Elters, Seyed Amir Hosein Jafari, Yue Zhao
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Civil, Mining and Environmental Engineering, Mohammad Mahdi Biabani, Behaviour of Geocell-Reinforced Subballast under Cyclic Loading in Plane Strain Condition, Maria Soledad Mashiri, Monotonic and Cyclic Behaviour of Sand-Tyre Chip (STCh) Mixtures, Mohammad Ramezanian Pour, Solar Powered Vacuum Membrane Distillation For Brackish And Grey Water Treatment, Seyed Mohammad Ali Tasalloti, Behaviour of Blended Waste Materials for Land Reclamation for Port Extension.
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners' Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Civil, Mining and Environmental Engineering, Qideng Sun, An elasto-plastic strain-based approach for analysing the behaviour of ballasted rail track, Kha Le Tu, Boron removal by nanofiltration and reverse osmosis membranes: assessment and optimisation, Kaushalya Chandrakanthi Wijekoon, Removal of trace organic chemicals by membrane bioreactors and hybrid processes
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Electrical, Computer and Telecommunications Engineering, Matthew Francis Field, Acquisition and distribution of synergistic reactive control skills, Yan Gao, Simultaneous measurement of the system parameters for a self-mixing interferometry, Joel Thomas Kennedy, Distribution Protection in a Modern Grid Embedded with Renewable Energy Resources, Phuc Ngoc Le, Antenna selection for energy-efficient MIMO-OFDM wireless systems, Cuong Le Manh, Lane Detection and Classification for Assistive Navigation of the Visually Impaired, Haoheng Zheng, Learning-based super-resolution with applications to intensity and depth images
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners' Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Electrical, Computer and Telecommunications Engineering, Mollah Rezaul Alam, Islanding Detection of Distributed Generation and Classification of Voltage Sags/Swells using Machine Learning Techniques, Biyanvilage Mirosh Devinda Perera, Contributions to the Understanding of Harmonics, Flicker and Voltage Unbalance Management in Future Electricity Distribution Networks
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Mechanical, Materials and Mechatronic Engineering, Iis Siti Aisyah, Synthesis of Complex Metal Carbonitride and Boridenitride by Electric Discharge Assisted Mechanical Milling, Xingjian Gao, A Study on Fabrication, Mechanical Property and Wear Behaviour of Ferrous Laminated Composites, Xuanwen Gao, Development of novel materials for rechargeable lithium batteries, Jian Han, Study on Microalloying, Processing Optimisation and Friction Stir Welding of Ferritic Stainless Steel Thick Plate, Nicholas Paul Hoye, Characterisation of Ti-6Al-4V Deposits Produced by Arc-Wire Based Additive Manufacturing, Ning Kong, Lubrication mechanics of inorganic polyphosphate in ferrite strip rolling of interstitial free steel, Dan Li, Preparation and Electrochemical Properties of Nanostructured Electrode Materials for Lithium Ion Batteries, Wenxu Li, Railway rolling noise separation and wheel and rail roughness estimation from pass by measurement-field tests and theoretical modelling, Bingjing Lin, Adsorption Structure and Tribological Performance of Aqueous Copolymer Lubricants on Si and Ti Surfaces, Yan Ma, Fabrication Of Gamma Titanium Aluminide Alloys By Gas Tungsten Arc Welding-Based Additive Layer Manufacturing, Sepidar Sayyar, The Development of Graphene/Biocomposites for Biomedical Applications, Trung Duc Than, Localization and Tracking of Robotic Endoscopic Capsules Using Multiple Positron Emission Markers, Khoa Duy Vo, Damage analysis of wheel/rail contact associated to high adhesion condition
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners' Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Mechanical, Materials and Mechatronic Engineering, Xiawei Cheng, A study of oxidation and oxide scale deformation of stainless steels in hot rolling, Suk-Chun Moon, The Peritectic Phase Transition and Continuous Casting Practice, Zhijia Zhang, Development of Advanced Materials for Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Batteries
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Graduate Certificate in Research Commercialisation, Brian Kennedy Perera
FACULTY OF SCIENCE, MEDICINE AND HEALTH
Bachelor of Science, Christian Elters.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Bachelor of Commerce, Zhenxun Ao, Cameron John Bailey, James Peter Colin Brown, Blake Cancian, Jing Chen, Jinglong Chen, Xiaoyue Chen, Yuxin Chen, Yong Peng Chin, Michael Coelho, Kirby Delamont, Yilan Ding, Mitchell Bray Durrington, Pang Lun Fok, Nicole Louise Fraser, Sarah Gaddes, Junwei Gao, Kimberly Alyce Harvey, Xiaping Hou, Man Jiang, Lijian Lai, Joseph Last, Junbang Li, Wei Hao Philip Lim, Mingdong Liu, Yanan Liu, Kejie Lu, Jianan Luo, Phan Bao Thach Luu, Khandaker Shaeikh Mahfuz, Kaushal Makwana, Mitesh Makwana, Michael Maurer, Nicole Moussa, Scott John Murray, Mitchell Reece Nicholson, Mengjia Shao, Zijian Shu, Yi Rin Tan, Xiaofeng Tang, Christopher Thorn, Guanlan Wang, Ling Wei, Peng Wei, Xinsheng Wei, Manruoshan Wu, Meng Wu, Zhensen Wu, Jiekang Xu, Pengcheng Yan, Xiaonan Yang, Jie Yin, Hualian Yu, Xiaonan Zhang, Xukai Zhao, Xiaomeng Zheng, Yuning Zheng, Jie Zhou
Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction, Scott Clapson, Yan Du, Lauren Emma Jemmeson, Jing Kae Ooi, Jia Yang, Fan Zhang
Bachelor of Commerce Honours, Adam Reich, Class I
Graduate Certificate in Business, Pavarit Asadatorn, Karina Liane Baines, Kai Cui, Patchareeya Daduan, Wei Hu, Qi Jiang, Veeris Narisvaranon, Chen Peng, Saroch Puagpipat, Xingrui Su, Qiao Tong, Gaoxiang Wang, Xianwen Zhang,
Graduate Certificate in Commerce, Benitareni Kiksenenso Benjamin, Zhenchao Dai
Graduate Certificate in Health Services Research and Development, Russell Familar, Izabella Pokorski
Graduate Certificate in Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Dalin Cai, Qi Gu, Jonathan Charles Knott, Ammar Manaa, Leo Robert Stevens, Adam Taylor, Aaron Melville Waters
Graduate Certificate in Management, Dean Alan Bendeich, Kasey Louise Burge, Davide Failla, Goran Pecoski, Robert Petrevski
Master of Accountancy, Abdullah Yahya M Al Faiea
Master of Applied Finance, Jiao Feng, Xi Qi, Xin Zhang
Master of Applied Finance with Distinction, Benitareni Kiksenenso Benjamin, Chu Liu, Tuan Nhat Nguyen
Master of Business Administration, Christopher Carter, Niribi Charker, Muhammad Yasir Saleem Chughtai, Kumar Dharanikumar, Tamara Hall, Shivaram KrishnaBahadur Venkittalakshmi, Gouranga Manna, Tarun Mukherjee, Dhanya Paul, Meryl Pommier, John Alan Whittington
Master of Business Administration with Distinction, Damian Vincent De Santis, Venkatesh Govindarajan, Garry Yanuar Kusuma, Stewart John Wilkins
Master of Business Administration Advanced, Syed Noordeen
Master of Business Administration Advanced with Distinction, Devika Chandramohan, Bilal Javed
Master of Business Administration (Executive), Fionna Findley, Peter Kritas
Master of Business Coaching, Kelly Ann Bolger,
Master of Commerce, Shreya Bhardwaj, Nueanabun Boonruang, Danqing Cao, Nanxi Chen, Chao Dai, Yu Gong, Lixin He, Ye Hong, Huihui Hu, Yun Jiang, Jingyi Ke, Li Li, Xi Li, Chia-En Liu, Lu Liu, Kejie Lu, Ramona Rose Madison, Pongyot Masbunjurd, Samantha Nhi Nguyen, Ganbolor Orkhon, Jiwen Shui, Jiawang Tang, Thi Thu Trang Truong, Jinsong Wang, Jun Wang, Wee Liang Wong, Mingjue Xu, Xin Yang, Xiuyu Zhou
Master of Commerce with Distinction, Sasithorn Poonphetcharat, Bo Sun, Fenglin Yin
Master of Forensic Accounting, Mallika Chaudhary, Rachman Gifar, Ghesang Haeraharja, Nermine Mohamad Zaini, Elleyana Nasip, MD Abdus Salam, Deepti Sham Sunder Khurana, Leena Tupopila Uguanga, Wapi Yangen, Zulkifly
Master of Forensic Accounting with Distinction, Scott Andrew Crawford
Master of International Business, Timur Akhatov, Nathanael John Castricum, Paidashe Trish Chidyamoto, Kamilla Nicolletta Chmielewski, Wei Hu, Shivaji Lokam, Osatohanmwen Rachael Obayiuwana, Wence Peraza, Thinagaran Ramasamy, Fatemeh Shafeei, Naoki Tanaka, Su Li Wong, Luzi Xu, Shuzhi Yin, Jiawen Zi
Master of International Business with Distinction, Jie Ling Chia
Master of Management, Fatih Tuna Alpyilmaz, Phillip William Anderson, Regina Dewan, Wayne Andrew Green, Yongran Guo, Jwu Shyan Lim, Greg Robert Mullen, Supapan Ngamwongthong, Kim Ngan Nguyen, Kanokwan Sae Heng, Savithamol Sasi, Nipada Suttanoo, Pornvipa Tanavutiporn, Neeracha Tharanatham, Jin Yan, Mohammadhossein Zeinalabedinzadeh Mashhadi, Miao Zhang, Sai Zhang
Master of Management with Distinction, Michelle Bishop, Simon Flanagan, Cherie Anne Giorgianni
Master of Professional Accounting, Xinyu Chen, Yuhan Guo, Chen Jiang, Umair Saeed Khan, Robins Mathew Kurien, Tiezheng Li, Sha Ma, Vigneswaran Santhiragasen, Wen Shi, Yue Zheng
Master of Professional Accounting with Distinction, Zhenglin Jin
Master of Project Management, Shivaram KrishnaBahadur Venkittalakshmi
Master of Science, Zhenhuan Hu, Arun Kanakarajah, Dongyang Li, Mengmeng Liu, Kaiyi Lu, Chenyun Mei, Sai Krishna Samudrala, Wipada Sriwichien
Master of Science (Logistics), Pavarit Asadatorn, Yunyao Huang, Saroch Puagpipat, ,
Master of Science (Logistics) with Distinction, Daniel Kelley
Master of Strategic Human Resource Management, Steven Dimitrievski, Fionna Rene Hamilton, Wanjing Lu
Master of Strategic Human Resource Management with Distinction, Ahmad M. M. Ass'ad
Master of Strategic Management and Marketing, Casuarina D'sa, Liu He, Ding Li, Cheng Ling, Binam Shakya, Rajiv Jayesh Soni
Master of Strategic Management and Marketing with Distinction, Dongqing Zhu
Master of Strategic Marketing, Ayyappadas Kundoly Sivadasan, Arnan Sanvises, Wei-Ni Yen
Master of Strategic Marketing with Distinction, Jonathon Thomas Roy Harley, Sarah Elizabeth Kitchener
Master of Commerce - Master of Applied Finance with Distinction, Ruiying Chi, Ping Ning
Master of Commerce with Distinction - Master of Applied Finance, Akhil Cherian Francis
Master of Commerce with Distinction - Master of Applied Finance with Distinction, Linda Folia, Xiaoxiao Yang
Master of Commerce - Master of Professional Accounting, Gargi Suresh Bhan, Jamal Nasir, Anjana Sharma Karki, Mengyu Xia, Shuang Zhao
Master of Commerce with Distinction - Master of Professional Accounting with Distinction, Sajjad Ahmad, Bahar Ghanadan Toosie
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners' Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Accounting, Economics and Finance, Juergen Heinz Seufert, Qantas And Its Marginal Abatement Cost Curve In The Context Of Late Capitalism And Climate Change,
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
Bachelor of Arts, William Berry, Simone Henry, Jayne O'Donnell, Bethany Perry, Ryan Plackett, Jessica Vella, Stacy Wilton, Emily Sarah Wright
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction, Jacqueline Wellham
Bachelor of Public Health, Bianca Belsito, Renee Louise King, Callum McGoldrick
Bachelor of Public Health with Distinction, Michael Anthony Lear
Bachelor of Science, Joshua Della Vedova, Nathan David Dowling, Erin Kathleen Guy, Riannon Hall, Alicia Courtney Piper, Hayley Purdon, Brock Reitzer-Parks, Benjamin Campbell Warren
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Commerce, Jacob Jeremy Farrugia
Master of Psychology (Clinical) with Distinction, Monique Sophia Gusset, Pallavi Pillay, Camilla Jo Townsend
Master of Public Health, Aneeq Ahmad, Rohita Gauchan Thakali, Melissa Kate Jackson, Sushma K.C, Pratikshya Khadka, Yuba Raj Luitel, Karlee Maree McDougall, Sunil Shrestha
Master of Public Health with Distinction, Colleen Ruth Allen, Jessica Ray Cartwright, Tracey Lea Cox, Phuong Kim Duong, Asmaa Ahmed El-Heneidy, Oladipo Ayodeji Folorunso, Amanda Harasym, Sheridan Lesley Jones, Camilla Lobo, Jaclyn Ann Richardson, Axelle Spineux
Master of Public Health Advanced, Nagwa Farag Mohamed Elmighrabi
Master of Public Health Advanced with Distinction, Summer May Finlay
Master of Science, Susan Subedi
Master of Science (Occupational Health and Safety), Wayne Joseph McNair, Lijo Varghese,
Master of Science (Occupational Hygiene Practice), Christopher Andrew Aebi, Nadiya Al-Harthy, Kerrin Alamango, Tabitha Lee Brennan, Jodie Britton, Peter George Calder, Andrea Dlouhy, Stephen Joseph Fennell, John Peter Formosa, Georgina Hammans, Clinton Gregory Jarman, Benjamin Robert Jones, Margaret Thi Thien Ngan Nguyen, Hamid Sanchez, Ramin Sayad
Master of Science (Occupational Hygiene Practice) with Distinction, Andrew Lindsay Brown, Naree Alyce Carton, Sarah Fandry, Stephen Fuller, Stuart James Roseberg, Lauren Trainor
Master of Science - Research, Reima Mkhlouf Mansour
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Psychology, Nicholas Peter Benikos, Optimising training-induced changes in inhibitory control, Kathryn Williams, Values and valued action: relationships with parenting styles and well-being at the transition from high school to early adulthood
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners' Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Psychology, Genevieve Zara Steiner, Temporal Determinants and Underlying Mechanisms of the P300 Event-Related Potential Component
Doctor of Philosophy (Clinical Psychology)
School of Psychology, Kye Louise McCarthy, Emotional and cognitive processes in psychotherapy for complex mental health disorders: Linguistic analyses of significant therapist-patient interactions
FACULTY OF LAW, HUMANITIES AND THE ARTS
Bachelor of Arts, Xiaosheng Lou, Zaynab Mohamad
FACULTY OF SCIENCE, MEDICINE AND HEALTH
Bachelor of Science, Emily Jayne Litzow.
OTHER GRADUATES
Bachelor of Commerce, Koushalya Priya A/P Rajaram
Bachelor of Information Technology, Zeenat Begum Binte Shamsuddin, Tze P'ng Lim
Master of International Business, Yee Ping Ngam, Walid Mohammed Shamuel, Teck Ming Wong, Yoon Yee Wong
Master of Nursing, Pui Shan Chan