SUMMER CARNIVAL ATHLETICS RESULTS

Great effort: Lake Illawarra Little Athletics juniors Ruby Keen, Ryan Keen, Lachlan Vrana and Joshua Gamble at the club's annual Summer Carnival at Myimbarr Community Park. Picture: Robert Peet

Great effort: Lake Illawarra Little Athletics juniors Ruby Keen, Ryan Keen, Lachlan Vrana and Joshua Gamble at the club's annual Summer Carnival at Myimbarr Community Park. Picture: Robert Peet

ATHLETICS

Lake Illawarra Little Athletic Centre

Summer Carnival Results: January 8 (EDITED TOP 3 RESULTS IN SOME AGE GROUPS, )

U/6 Boys: 50M Run: 1 Lian Green Albion Park 9.87; 2 Preston Apps Albion Park 9.89; 3 Billy Fifi Albion Park 9.93.

U/6 Boys 70M Run: 1 Lian Green Albion Park 13.72; 2 Billy Fifi Albion Park 13.73; 3 Preston Apps Albion Park 13.86.

U/6 Boys 100M Run: 1 Billy Fifi Albion Park 19.56; 2 Preston Apps Albion Park 19.90; 3 Lian Green Albion Park 20.13.

U/6 Boys Long Jump: 1 Thomas Tudor-Jones Milton-Ulladulla 2.65; 2 Lian Green Albion Park 2.53, 3 Billy Fifi Albion Park 24 2.47.

U/6 Boys Shot Put: 1 Lucas Siemionow Preston Robins 3.88, 2 Thomas Tudor-Jones Milton-Ulladulla 3.56, 3 Billy Fifi Albion Park 3.42.

U/6 Boys Discus: 1 Lian Green Albion Park 11.55, 2 Thomas Tudor-Jones Milton-Ulladulla 9.10, 3 Billy Fifi Albion Park 8.22.

U/6 Boys Pack Start: 1 Billy Fifi Albion Park 1-10.30, 2 Lian Green Albion Park 1-11.38, 3 Preston Apps Albion Park 1-12.45.

U/7 Boys 50M Run: 1 Lachlan Farrell Preston Robins 8.91, 2 Connor Deegan Kiama 9.07, 3 Noah Miller Campbelltown 9.38.

U/7 Boys 70M Run: 1 Lachlan Farrell Preston Robins 12.56, 2 Connor Deegan Kiama 12.60, 3 Denzel Govender Eastlakes 12.85.

U/7 Boys 100M Run: 1 Lachlan Farrell Preston Robins 17.96, 2 Connor Deegan Kiama 18.10, 3 Denzel Govender Eastlakes 18.67.

U/7 Boys Long Jump: 1 Aiden Williams Lake Illawara 3.09, 2 Denzel Govender Eastlakes 2.97, 3 William Cetinic Holroyd  2.88.

U/7 Boys Shot Put: 1 Lachlan Farrell Preston Robins 6.04, 2 William Cetinic Holroyd 5.40,

3 Keiran Siemionow Preston Robins 4.96.

U/7 Boys Discus: 1 Lachlan Farrell Preston Robins 13.74, 2 Denzel Govender Eastlakes 13.16, 3 William Cetinic Holroyd 11 12.15.

U/7 Boys Pack Start: 1 Lachlan Farrell Preston Robins 1-57.45, 2 Jundamurra Smith Milton-Ulladulla 2-02.31, 3 Keiran Siemionow Preston Robins  2-04.23

U/8 Boys 70M Run: 1 Germaine Wright Albion Park 11.20, 2 Gabriel Lombardi Kiama 11.47, 3 Noah Quayle Ku-Ring-Gai  12.13.

U/8 Boys 200M Run: 1 Germaine Wright Albion Park 33.42, 2 Gabriel Lombardi Kiama  33.62, 3 Mitchell Graf Sutherland 39.64.

U/8 Boys 60M Hurdles: 1 Noah Quayle Ku-Ring-Gai 11.83, 2 Germaine Wright Albion Park 11.94, 3 Gabriel Lombardi Kiama 12.59.

U/8 Boys Long Jump: 1 Germaine Wright Albion Park 3.49, 2 Noah Quayle Ku-Ring-Gai 3.08, 3 Mitchell Graf Sutherland 3.00.

U/8 Boys Shot Put: 1 Noah Quayle Ku-Ring-Gai 6.29, 2 Gabriel Lombardi Kiama 5.74, 3 Germaine Wright Albion Park 5.64.

U/8 Boys Discus: 1 Noah Quayle Ku-Ring-Gai 18.41, 2 Gabriel Lombardi Kiama 15.72, 3 Parker Ivanovski Lake Illawara 14.66.

U/8 Boys Pack Start: 1 Gabriel Lombardi Kiama 2-37.08, 2 Christian Mardini Holroyd 2-48.99, 3 Noah Quayle Ku-Ring-Gai 2-53.64.

U/9 Boys 70M Run: 1 Samuel Govender Eastlakes 10.85, 2 Harley Isbitzki Preston Robins 10.92, 3 Ashton Moran Albion Park 11.04.

U/9 Boys 200M Run: 1 Samuel Govender Eastlakes 31.81, 2 Harley Isbitzki Preston Robins 31.97, 3 Bailey-Dean Latanis St George 33.18.

U/9 Boys 800M Run: 1 Bailey-Dean Latanis St George 2-50.73, 2 Joshua Cetinic Holroyd 2-55.75, 3 Max Fifi Albion Park 3-02.14.

U/9 Boys 700M Walk: 1 Thomas Varga-Strike Quakers Hill 4-34.98, 2 Joshua Lakeman Campbelltown 4-47.41, 3 Brody Watt St Georges Basin 5-10.36.

U/9 Boys 60M Hurdles: 1 Harley Isbitzki Preston Robins 10.74, 2 Ashton Moran Albion Park  10.92, 3 Joshua Cetinic Holroyd 11.38.

U/9 Boys Long Jump: 1 Samuel Govender Eastlakes 3.95, 2 Harley Isbitzki Preston Robins  3.63, 3 Samuel Polley Parramatta  3.48.

U/9 Boys Shot Put: 1 Jozef Cluff Smithfield Athletics  8.80, 2 Bailey-Dean Latanis St George  6.98, 3 Joshua Cetinic Holroyd  6.24.

U/9 Boys Discus: 1 Jozef Cluff Smithfield Athletics 28.89 Record, 2 Bailey-Dean Latanis St George  22.80, 3 Joshua Cetinic Holroyd  21.35.

U/10 Boys 70M Run: 1 Riley Moran Albion Park  10.76; 2 Lucas Campbell Albion Park 10.81, 3 Joshua Hosking Lake Illawara  11.20.

U/10 Boys 200M Run: 1 Riley Moran Albion Park 31.03; 2 Logan Toohey Sutherland 32.08, 3 Jack Baker St Georges Basin 32.50.

U/10 Boys 400M Run: 1 Jack Baker St Georges Basin  1-13.95; 2 Lucas Campbell Albion Park 1-15.49; 3 Zackary Armitage Prospect 1-18.94.

U/10 Boys 1100M Walk: 1 Cooper Deegan Kiama 9-09.85; 2 Brooklyn Mandavy St Georges Basin  9-26.83; 3 Kyle Siemionow Preston Robins  10-01.84.

U/10 Boys 60M Hurdles: 1 Riley Moran Albion Park 11.60; 2 Logan Toohey Sutherland 11.80; 3 Lachlan Burchell Shoalhaven  11.84.

U/10 Boys High Jump: 1 Joshua Hosking Lake Illawara  1.20; 2 Lincoln Judge Camden  1.16; 3 Lucas Campbell Albion Park  1.15

U/10 Boys Shot Put: 1 Logan Toohey Sutherland 8.32; 2 Joshua Hosking Lake Illawarra 7.81; 3 Emillio Martinez Liverpool City  7.37.

U/10 Boys Discus: 1 Emillio Martinez Liverpool City  38.70 Record; 2 Logan Toohey Sutherland  25.15; 3 Cooper Deegan Kiama  21.60.

U/11 Boys 100M Run: 1 Ashton Judge Camden 14.51; 2 Drew Langdon Lake Illawara 14.66; 3 William Cluff Smithfield Athletics 15.15.

U/11 Boys 200M Run: 1 Ashton Judge Camden  30.67; 2 Drew Langdon Lake Illawara 32.22; 3 Aidan Faller Prospect 33.57.

U/11 Boys 800M Run: 1 Ryan Cuzner Ginninderra LAC (ACT) 2-48.15; 2 Logan Toohey Sutherland 2-52.00; 3 Mitchell Check Albion Park 2-57.93.

U/11 Boys 1100M Walk: 1 Kade Dhu Shoalhaven  7-47.13 Record; 2 Ryan Keen Lake Illawara  7-56.66; 3 Aidan Faller Prospect  9-35.39.

U/11 Boys 60M Hurdles: 1 Ryan Keen Lake Illawara  11.08; 2 Beau Sillato St Georges Basin  12.39; 3 Garry Young Inner West LAC  12.43.

U/11 Boys Long Jump: 1 Ashton Judge Camden  4.16; 2 Drew Langdon Lake Illawara  4.12; 3 Aidan Faller Prospect 3.86.

U/11 Boys Shot Put: 1 Ryan Keen Lake Illawara 10.53; 2 Drew Langdon Lake Illawara  9.78; 3 William Cluff Smithfield Athletics 9.32.

U/11 Boys Discus: 1 Ryan Keen Lake Illawara  27.55; 2 Drew Langdon Lake Illawara  26.70; 3 Ryan Cuzner Ginninderra LAC (ACT) 20.79;

U/11 Boys Javelin: 1 Drew Langdon Lake Illawara 27.40 Record, 2 Ryan Keen Lake Illawara 20.08, 3 Jesse Shaw Albion Park 19.24.

U/12 Boys 100M Run: 1 Cohen Deegan Kiama 14.76; 2 Harry Stancic Prospect 15.18; 3 James White Quakers Hill 15.68.

U/12 Boys 200M Run: 1 Harry Stancic Prospect 30.46; 2 Darnell Wright Albion Park 30.69; 3 James White Quakers Hill 32.24.

U/12 Boys 400M Run: 1 James White Quakers Hill 1-16.65; 2 Ryan Smith Shoalhaven  1-19.33; 3 Hayden Musson Shoalhaven 1-26.00.

U/12 Boys 1500M Walk: 1 Tsar Mandany St Georges Basin 12-48.67; 2 Cohen Deegan Kiama 13-25.71;

U/12 Boys 60M Hurdles: 1 Darnell Wright Albion Park 11.09; 2 Harry Stancic Prospect 11.12; 3 Tsar Mandany St Georges Basin 11.64.

U/12 Boys High Jump: 1 James White Quakers Hill 1.33; 2 Tsar Mandany St Georges Basin  1.31; 3 Darnell Wright Albion Park 1.25.

U/12 Boys Shot Put: 1 Harry Stancic Prospect 8.03; 2 Ryan Smith Shoalhaven 7.68; 3 Tsar Mandany St Georges Basin 6.59.

U/12 Boys Discus: 1 Ryan Smith Shoalhaven 23.32; 2 Harry Stancic Prospect 21.29; 3 Tsar Mandany St Georges Basin 19.23.

U/12 Boys Javelin: 1 Ryan Smith Shoalhaven 23.21; 2 Darnell Wright Albion Park 21.82; 3 Tsar Mandany St Georges Basin 19.02.

U/13 Boys 100M Run: 1 Jett Link Wollongong City 14.27; 2 Isaac Shaw Albion Park 14.45; 3 Wiremu Taylor Bankstown Sports 14.60. 4 Flynn Langdon Lake Illawara 16.13

U/13 Boys 200M Run: 1 Isaac Shaw Albion Park 29.54; 2 Ben Shepherd Milton-Ulladulla 31.37;

U/13 Boys 800M Run: 1 Isaac Shaw Albion Park 2-39.42; 2 Ben Shepherd Milton-Ulladulla  2-49.83; 3 Ryan Smith Shoalhaven 2-55.05

U/13 Boys 80M Hurdles: 1 Jett Link Wollongong City 13.64; 2 Isaac Shaw Albion Park  15.77; 3 Wiremu Taylor Bankstown Sports 16.75.

U/13 Boys 200M Hurdles: 1 Jett Link Wollongong City 31.83; 2 Isaac Shaw Albion Park 32.38; 3 Wiremu Taylor Bankstown Sports 32.66.

U/13 Boys Long Jump: 1 Jai Holland Shoalhaven 5.11; 2 Jett Link Wollongong City 4.82; 3 Wiremu Taylor Bankstown Sports 4.55.

U/13 Boys Triple Jump: 1 Jai Holland Shoalhaven 9.52; 2 Wiremu Taylor Bankstown Sports 9.36; 3 Isaac Shaw Albion Park  9.08.

U/13 Boys Shot Put: 1 Ben Shepherd Milton-Ulladulla 9.08; 2 Mathew Hutchison Lake Illawara  8.08; 3 Isaac Shaw Albion Park 6.09.

U/13 Boys Discus: 1 Wiremu Taylor Bankstown Sports 25.98; 2 Mathew Hutchison Lake Illawara 23.73; 3 Ben Shepherd Milton-Ulladulla 18.54.

U/13 Boys Javelin: 1 Wiremu Taylor Bankstown Sports 26.62; 2 Flynn Langdon Lake Illawara  16.88; 3 Mathew Hutchison Lake Illawara 16.55.

U/14 Boys 100M Run: 1 Geordie Kemp Milton-Ulladulla 13.07; 2 Rowan Karaja Albion Park  14.35

U/14 Boys 200M Run: 1 Geordie Kemp Milton-Ulladulla 27.37, 2 Rowan Karaja Albion Park  30.89

U/14 Boys 400M Run: 1 Joseph Strecker Lake Illawara 1-14.18

U/14 Boys 90M Hurdles: 1 Rowan Karaja Albion Park 17.78

U/14 Boys 200M Hurdles: 1 Rowan Karaja Albion Park 33.09; 2 Lachlan Smith Shoalhaven 33.24; 3 Joshua Gamble Lake Illawara  38.80

U/14 Boys High Jump: 1 Rowan Karaja Albion Park 1.35

U/14 Boys Shot Put: 1 Geordie Kemp Milton-Ulladulla 10.25; 2 Cooper Judge Camden 8.19; 3 Joshua Gamble Lake Illawara  7.59.

U/14 Boys Discus: 1 Cooper Judge Camden 26.87; 2 Joshua Gamble Lake Illawara 19.10; 3 Geordie Kemp Milton-Ulladulla 17.70

U/14 Boys Javelin: 1 Lachlan Smith Shoalhaven 33.73; 2 Rowan Karaja Albion Park  19.45; 3 Cooper Judge Camden 18.43.

U/15 Boys 100M Run: 1 Thomas Power St Georges Basin 12.47

U/15 Boys 200M Run: 1 Thomas Power St Georges Basin  27.17

U/15 Boys Long Jump: 1 Thomas Power St Georges Basin 4.63, 2 Corey McConville Shoalhaven 3.37

U/15 Boys Triple Jump: 1 Thomas Power St Georges Basin 9.77, 2 Corey McConville Shoalhaven  9.68

U/15 Boys Discus: 1 Thomas Power St Georges Basin 27.69

U/15 Boys Javelin: 1 Thomas Power St Georges Basin 33.01 Record, 2 Corey McConville Shoalhaven 7211 28.03

U/15 Boys 300M Hurdles: 1 Thomas Power St Georges Basin 48.88 Record, 2 Corey McConville Shoalhaven 1-02.46

U/17 Boys 100M Run: 1 Isaiah Ryder Albion Park 12.19, 2 Ryan Waine Lake Illawara 12.94

U/17 Boys 200M Run: 1 Isaiah Ryder Albion Park 25.29

U/17 Boys 400M Run: 1 Isaiah Ryder Albion Park 1-05.69

U/17 Boys 1500M Walk: 1 Corey McConville Shoalhaven 9-09.02 Record

U/17 Boys Long Jump: 1 Isaiah Ryder Albion Park 5.27

U/17 Boys Triple Jump: 1 Isaiah Ryder Albion Park 9.85; 2 Ryan Waine Lake Illawara 9.82

U/17 Boys Shot Put: 1 Ryan Waine Lake Illawara 9.17

U/17 Boys Javelin: 1 William Gamble Lake Illawara 36.41, 2 Ryan Waine Lake Illawara 33.15

GIRLS: U/6 Girls 50M Run: 1 Lanie Hazeltine Wollondilly 10.14, 2 Savannah Wiki Smithfield Athletics 10.16, 3 Chelsea Johnson Mt Druit 11.02

U/6 Girls 70M Run: 1 Lanie Hazeltine Wollondilly 14.18, 2 Savannah Wiki Smithfield Athletics 14.42, 3 Alessa Mardini Holroyd 15.20.

U/6 Girls 100M Run: 1 Lanie Hazeltine Wollondilly 20.08, 2 Savannah Wiki Smithfield Athletics 21.85, 3 Alessa Mardini Holroyd 22.10.

U/6 Girls Long Jump: 1 Lanie Hazeltine Wollondilly  2.35, 2 Savannah Wiki Smithfield Athletics 2.17, 3 Le'mya Coe St Georges Basin 2.11.

U/6 Girls Shot Put: 1 Tauris Ivanovski Lake Illawara  3.18, 2 Savannah Wiki Smithfield Athletics 2.91, 3 Le'mya Coe St Georges Basin 2.59.

U/6 Girls Discus: 1 Chelsea Johnson Mt Druit 8.09, 2 Tauris Ivanovski Lake Illawara 7.02, 3 Sienna Govender Eastlakes 6.30.

U/6 Girls Pack Start: 1 Savannah Wiki Smithfield Athletics 1-17.40, 2 Alessa Mardini Holroyd 1-22.68, 3 Sienna Govender Eastlakes 1-25.82.

U/7 Girls 50M Run: 1 Amarli Robinson Shoalhaven  9.38, 2 Sienna Latanis St George  9.42, 3 Myia Betts Shoalhaven 9.64.

U/7 Girls 70M Run: 1 Amarli Robinson Shoalhaven 12.76, 2 Sienna Latanis St George  12.77, 3 Aaliyah Vehikite Nepean 13.23.

U/7 Girls 100M Run: 1 Sienna Latanis St George  18.28, 2 Ruby Kerr Albion Park  18.56, 3 Emily Kot Smithfield Athletics 19.10.

U/7 Girls Long Jump: 1 Sienna Latanis St George  2.93, 2 Myia Betts Shoalhaven  2.84, 3 Emily Kot Smithfield Athletics 2.76.

U/7 Girls Shot Put: 1 Sienna Latanis St George  5.42, 2 Ruby Kerr Albion Park 4.81, 3 Teliah Argaet Nepean 4.65.

U/7 Girls Discus: 1 Sienna Latanis St George 15.30, 2 Lily Cassar Lake Illawara 10.34, 3 Chelsea Nicol Albion Park  9.63.

U/7 Girls Pack Start: 1 Sienna Latanis St George  1-54.11, 2 Teliah Argaet Nepean 1-59.99, 3 Chelsea Nicol Albion Park 2-07.13.

U/8 Girls 70M Run: 1 Anika Penitani Holroyd 12.08, 2 Keira Toohey Sutherland  12.28, Jasmine Wheeler Shoalhaven 12.28.

U/8 Girls 200M Run: 1 Anika Penitani Holroyd 35.63, 2 Keira Toohey Sutherland 36.58, 3 Olivia Persson Inner West LAC 40.64.

U/8 Girls 60M Hurdles: 1 Anika Penitani Holroyd 12.63, 2 Olivia Persson Inner West LAC 13.29, 3 Jasmine Wheeler Shoalhaven 13.73.

U/8 Girls Long Jump: 1 Jasmine Wheeler Shoalhaven 3.28, 2 Keira Toohey Sutherland 3.05, 3 Lily Heckenburg St Georges Basin 2.96.

U/8 Girls Shot Put: 1 Keira Toohey Sutherland 6.29, 2 Olivia Persson Inner West LAC 4.80, 3 Natarsha Mandavy St Georges Basin  4.00.

U/8 Girls Discus: 1 Olivia Persson Inner West LAC 13.55, 2 Keira Toohey Sutherland 12.96, 3 Tayla Wiki Smithfield Athletics 9.98.

U/8 Girls Pack Start: 1 Keira Toohey Sutherland 2-42.87, 2 Anika Penitani Holroyd 2-54.83, 3 Kate Bowray Parramatta 2-57.22.

U/9 Girls 70M Run: 1 Aliyah Healy Milton-Ulladulla 11.43, 2 Krystal Ezeoke Albion Park  11.50, 3 Amilia Poulos Albion Park 11.63.

U/9 Girls 200M Run:  Amilia Poulos Albion Park  34.30, Aliyah Healy Milton-Ulladulla 34.30, 3 Krystal Ezeoke Albion Park 35.10.

U/9 Girls 800M Run: 1 Holly Sheldrick Camden 3-09.00, 2 Lara Thompson Albion Park 3-10.41, 3 Aliyah Healy Milton-Ulladulla 3-14.02.

U/9 Girls 700M Walk: 1 Aleisha McGarry Lake Illawara  4-25.19 Record, 2 Aaliyah Gerbert Cherrybrook 4-39.20, 3 Abby Quick Lake Illawara  4-44.23.

U/9 Girls 60M Hurdles: 1 Krystal Ezeoke Albion Park 11.72, 2 Amilia Poulos Albion Park 11.76, 3 Aliyah Healy Milton-Ulladulla 11.77.

U/9 Girls Long Jump: 1 Kaylee Attard Campbelltown 3.53, 2 Piper Todd Preston Robins 3.51, 3 Aliyah Healy Milton-Ulladulla 3.45.

U/9 Girls Shot Put: 1 Jasmine Franich St George 7.17, 2 Krystal Ezeoke Albion Park 5.75, 3 Kaylee Attard Campbelltown 5.75.

U/9 Girls Discus: 1 Jasmine Franich St George 19.01, 2 Genevieve Tozer Wollongong City 16.92, 3 Piper Todd Preston Robins  14.75.

U/10 Girls 70M Run: 1 Holly Rea Wollongong City 11.07, 2 Jaleesa Smith Milton-Ulladulla 11.37, 3 Annabelle Healey Milton-Ulladulla 11.52.

U/10 Girls 200M Run: 1 Holly Rea Wollongong City 33.94, 2 Ella Colusso Milton-Ulladulla  33.98, 3 Jaleesa Smith Milton-Ulladulla 35.27.

U/10 Girls 400M Run: 1 Sophie Schultz Hills District 1-19.00, 2 Annabelle Healey Milton-Ulladulla 1-24.08, 3 Ella Colusso Milton-Ulladulla 1-24.45.

U/10 Girls 1100M Walk: 1 Sophie Schultz Hills District 7-24.06, 2 Sophie Stancic Prospect 7-30.16, 3 Emma Matthias Emu Plains  8-30.04, 4 Amali DeJesus Lake Illawara  9-07.86

U/10 Girls 60M Hurdles: 1 Grace Adlington Jamison 12.29, 2 Annabelle Healey Milton-Ulladulla 12.53, 3 Nicole Waddell Goulburn 12.82.

U/10 Girls High Jump: 1 Annabelle Healey Milton-Ulladulla  1.14, 2 Emma Matthias Emu Plains 1.12, 3 Ella Colusso Milton-Ulladulla 1.12.

U/10 Girls Shot Put: 1 Emma Matthias Emu Plains 7.98, 2 Sophie Stancic Prospect 6.77, 3 Keira Rejske Northern Illawarra 4.96.

U/10 Girls Discus:  Emma Matthias Emu Plains 25.39, 2 Sophie Stancic Prospect 14.30, 3 Annabelle Healey Milton-Ulladulla 13.35.

U/11 Girls 100M Run: 1 Chelsea Ezeoke Albion Park  13.90, 2 Maria Paseka Dapto 14.57, 3 Zoe Johnson Camden 14.59.

U/11 Girls 200M Run: 1 Chelsea Ezeoke Albion Park  28.97, 2 Delta Amidzovski Albion Park  30.08, 3 Zoe Johnson Camden 30.76.

U/11 Girls 800M Run: 1 Mia Toohey Sutherland  2-44.55, 2 Isabella Christou Holroyd  2-50.88, 3 Georgie Latanis St George  2-53.76.

U/11 Girls 1100M Walk: 1 Kaiya Gerbert Cherrybrook 7-07.87 Record, 2 Charli Ryan Lake Illawara 7-20.40, 3 Jacinta Neale Preston Robins 7-23.13.

U/11 Girls 60M Hurdles: 1 Delta Amidzovski Albion Park  10.29, 2 Maria Paseka Dapto 11.08, 3 Zoe Johnson Camden 11.32.

U/11 Girls Long Jump: 1 Chelsea Ezeoke Albion Park  4.42, 2 Delta Amidzovski Albion Park 4.29, 3 Maria Paseka Dapto 3.96.

U/11 Girls Shot Put: 1 Chelsea Ezeoke Albion Park  11.66 Record, 2 Georgie Latanis St George  8.12, 3 Mikayla Carr Wollongong City 7.18.

U/11 Girls Discus: 1 Chelsea Ezeoke Albion Park  24.98, 2 Georgie Latanis St George  24.64, 3 Rachel Elton Sutherland 21.23.

U/11 Girls Javelin: 1 Mia Toohey Sutherland 16.64, 2 Chelsea Ezeoke Albion Park  14.80, 3 Jayla Beresford Shoalhaven  13.26.

U/12 Girls 100M Run: 1 Amelia Polley Parramatta 14.27, 2 Latecia Lolohea Holroyd 14.98, 3 Amber Necovski Wollongong City 15.29.

U/12 Girls 200M Run: 1 Latecia Lolohea Holroyd 31.07, 2 Amelia Polley Parramatta 31.82, 3 Emily Malakovski Preston Robins 33.01.

U/12 Girls 400M Run: 1 Latecia Lolohea Holroyd 1-15.27, 2 Georgie Latanis St George 1-15.76, 3 Jayde Gitto Wollondilly 1-16.27.

U/12 Girls 1500M Walk: 1 Isabella Farrell Preston Robins 9-45.71 Record, 2 Zsofia Varga-Strike Quakers Hill 11-57.93

U/12 Girls 60M Hurdles: 1 Latecia Lolohea Holroyd 10.75, 2 Emily Malakovski Preston Robins 12.26, 3 Jada Schillert Lake Illawara 12.38.

U/12 Girls High Jump: 1 Emily Malakovski Preston Robins 1.35, 2 Latecia Lolohea Holroyd  1.30, 3 Delta Amidzovski Albion Park 1.30.

U/12 Girls Shot Put: 1 Chloe Matthais Emu Plains  6.78, 2 Taylah Hurst Albion Park 6.39, 3 Jayde Gitto Wollondilly 6.03.

U/12 Girls Discus: 1 Chloe Matthais Emu Plains 24.75, 2 Jayde Gitto Wollondilly 17.98, 3 Angel Ogston Liverpool City 13.23.

U/12 Girls Javelin: 1 Chloe Matthais Emu Plains 14.86, 2 Emily Malakovski Preston Robins 14.31, 3 Amelia Polley Parramatta 13.70.

U/13 Girls 100M Run: 1 Tanaya Necovski Wollongong City 13.64, 2 Jayda Amidzovski Albion Park 14.63, 3 Lauren Hardman Preston Robins 15.28.

U/13 Girls 200M Run: 1 Tanaya Necovski Wollongong City  28.26, 2 Georgia Richards Kiama  30.70, 3 Jayda Amidzovski Albion Park 31.05.

U/13 Girls 800M Run: 1 Georgia Richards Kiama 2-47.63, 2 Gracie-Lee Edger Campbelltown Collegians 2-54.05, 3 Jayde Gitto Wollondilly 3-00.40

U/13 Girls 80M Hurdles: 1 Leila Christofides Wollongong City 17.17, 2 Jayda Amidzovski Albion Park 17.69,

U/13 Girls 200M Hurdles: 1 Brooke McCabe Wollongong City 32.64, 2 Eleanor Tozer Wollongong City 33.70, 3 Lara Check Shoalhaven  34.48.

U/13 Girls Long Jump: 1 Latecia Lolohea Holroyd 4.58, 2 Eleanor Tozer Wollongong City  4.55, 3 Amelia Polley Parramatta 4.41.

U/13 Girls Triple Jump: 1 Georgia Richards Kiama 9.41, 2 Eleanor Tozer Wollongong City 9.33, 3 Amelia Polley Parramatta  9.14.

U/13 Girls Shot Put: 1 Jackie Lenartowiz Wollongong City 9.45, 2 Jessica Ward Sutherland 7.07, 3 Maddison Watt St Georges Basin 5.95.

U/13 Girls Discus: 1 Jackie Lenartowiz Wollongong City 30.34, 2 Leila Christofides Wollongong City 17.29, 3 Eleanor Tozer Wollongong City 17.19.

U/13 Girls Javelin: 1 Jessica Ward Sutherland 19.50, 2 Jackie Lenartowiz Wollongong City 14.98, 3 Leila Christofides Wollongong City 9.12.

U/14 Girls 100M Run: 1 Lily Wheeler Shoalhaven 13.36, 2 Emma Matthews Douglas Park 13.92, 3 Janna Hadaya Dapto 14.13.

U/14 Girls 200M Run: 1 Emma Matthews Douglas Park 29.20, 2 Chloe Waddell Goulburn 31.37, 3 Isabella Halls St Georges Basin 34.17.

U/14 Girls 400M Run: 1 Tanaya Necovski Wollongong City 1-05.59, 2 Emma Matthews Douglas Park 1-07.99, 3 Chloe Waddell Goulburn 1-11.01.

U/14 Girls 80M Hurdles: 1 Zoe Carter Shoalhaven 13.45, 2 Chloe Waddell Goulburn 14.88, 3 Ella Cleal-Cook Kiama  15.10.

U/14 Girls 200M Hurdles: 1 Lily Wheeler Shoalhaven 32.10, 2 Chloe Waddell Goulburn  32.16, 3 Emma Matthews Douglas Park 33.67.

U/14 Girls High Jump: 1 Janna Hadaya Dapto 1.40, 2 Ruby Keen Lake Illawara 1.40, 3 Eleanor Tozer Wollongong City 1.40.

U/14 Girls Shot Put: 1 Janna Hadaya Dapto 7.62, 2 Ruby Keen Lake Illawara 7.02, 3 Ella Cleal-Cook Kiama 7.01.

U/14 Girls Discus: 1 Ruby Keen Lake Illawara 20.83, 2 Tegan McKay St Georges Basin 16.52, 3 Janna Hadaya Dapto 15.97.

U/14 Girls Javelin: 1 Ella Cleal-Cook Kiama 25.00, 2 Emma Matthews Douglas Park 21.12, 3 Janna Hadaya Dapto 19.30.

U/15 Girls 100M Run: 1 Aimee Bowrey Cherrybrook 14.25, 2 Jessica Hardman Preston Robins 14.98

U/15 Girls 200M Run: 1 Rosie Tozer Wollongong City 28.32, 2 Aimee Bowrey Cherrybrook 30.73, 3 Jessica Hardman Preston Robins 31.92.

U/15 Girls 90M Hurdles: 1 Aimee Bowrey Cherrybrook 16.79, 2 Alicia Sleman St Georges Basin 17.63, 3 Jessica Hardman Preston Robins 17.83.

U/15 Girls Long Jump: 1 Aimee Bowrey Cherrybrook 4.75, 2 Lily Wheeler Shoalhaven 4.61, 3 Janna Hadaya Dapto 4.42.

U/15 Girls Triple Jump: 1 Rosie Tozer Wollongong City 9.86, 2 Janna Hadaya Dapto 9.74, 3 Jessica Hardman Preston Robins 8.93.

U/15 Girls Shot Put: 1 Aimee Bowrey Cherrybrook 9.81, 2 Alicia Sleman St Georges Basin  6.74, 3 Samantha Faller Prospect 5.87.

U/15 Girls Discus: 1 Alicia Sleman St Georges Basin 19.61

U/15 Girls Javelin: 1 Aimee Bowrey Cherrybrook 34.12 Record

U/15 Girls 300M Hurdles: 1 Alicia Sleman St Georges Basin 57.23 Record

U/17 Girls 100M Run: 1 Sheree Hiley Holroyd 13.38, 2 Natasha Milakovic Smithfield 15.39

U/17 Girls 200M Run: 1 Jemma Antonious Holroyd 28.30, 2 Sheree Hiley Holroyd 28.40

U/17 Girls 400M Run: 1 Jemma Antonious Holroyd 1-09.81

U/17 Girls 1500M Walk: 1 Arienna Gerbert Cherrybrook 9-22.06, 2 Jessie Stancic Prospect  9-54.28, 3 Emma Hutchsion Lake Illawara 10-17.98.

U/17 Girls 100M Hurdles: 1 Sheree Hiley Holroyd 16.65, 2 Emma Hutchsion Lake Illawara 21.65

U/17 Girls Long Jump: 1 Nikita Freeburn Lake Illawara 4.34, 2 Emma Hutchsion Lake Illawara  3.73

U/17 Girls Triple Jump: 1 Nikita Freeburn Lake Illawara 9.04, 2 Emma Hutchsion Lake Illawara  9.04

U/17 Girls Shot Put: 1 Rosemary Boyland Lake Illawara 11.21, 2 Natasha Milakovic Smithfield Athletics 10.58

U/17 Girls Javelin: 1 Natasha Milakovic Smithfield 35.15 Record, 2 Nikita Freeburn Lake Illawara 19.51

U/17 Girls 300M Hurdles: 1 Jemma Antonious Holroyd 51.40 Record

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop