Business Awards finalists - 2020 IMB Bank Illawarra Business Awards

Business Awards: And the finalists are...

The 2020 finalists:

Resilience in Business - sponsored by University of Wollongong

  • Few & Far
  • Health Staffing
  • IOH Injury & Occup. Health
  • Mercer Administration Services Wollongong
  • MMJ Wollongong
  • Nowchem
  • Steamers Bar & Grill

Resilience in Small Business - sponsored by WIN Corporation

  • Argyle Professionals
  • Dignam Real Estate
  • His Boy Elroy
  • Hotondo Southcoast
  • J&T Dale Plumbing
  • Jervis Bay Meat Co
  • Ritchie Group
  • Souter Built

Resilience in Micro Business sponsored by Illawarra Mercury

  • Brew Accounting
  • Dr Olga Lavalle & Associates
  • Mt Hay Retreat
  • PROPPR Products
  • Sea Change Physio
  • Shellharbour Marina Real Estate
  • Stand Up Paddle Boarding Shellharbour

2020 Inspiring Business Leader sponsored by Access Law Group

  • Adam McMahon - Dignam Real Estate
  • Chris Kubara - TC Air & Electric
  • Katie Davies - Itree
  • Lachlan Stevens - His Boy Elroy
  • Louise Lugg - Goddess Health & Wellness Day Spa
  • Michele Adair - Housing Trust
  • Paula Dunn - No Limits Consulting
  • Rebecca Dunning - Stand Up Paddle Boarding Shellharbour
  • Ross Thompson - Health Staffing

2020 Inspiring Employee sponsored by Age Matters

  • Marg Wearing - Housing Trust
  • Matt Clowry - Steelers Club Wollongong
  • Novica Blazeski - Home Instead Senior Care Wollongong
  • Sophie McIlquham - The Consortium Lounge

Excellence in Innovation & Adaptability sponsored by Wollongong City Council

  • Business Valuations Online
  • Ericom
  • FinoComp
  • His Boy Elroy
  • Itree
  • Poseidon Equine
  • Sea Change Physio
  • Shellh Village Pharmacy

Excellence in Workplace Culture sponsored by Peoplecare

  • FinoComp
  • Green Connect Illawarra
  • Housing Trust
  • Itree
  • Mercer Administration Services Wollongong
  • MMJ Wollongong

Excellence in Sustainability sponsored by BlueScope

  • Burnetts On Barney
  • Planet Child Care Centre
  • Souter Built
  • Tiny Tins

Excellence in Customer Service sponsored by Dapto Leagues Club

  • Argyle Professionals
  • Black Duck Ceramics Studio
  • Easy Agile
  • Ericom
  • Mt Hay Retreat
  • Nowchem
  • PepperGreen Estate
  • Poseidon Equine
  • South Coast Brides

Excellence in Import & Export sponsored by Port Authority of NSW

  • Detect-Ed Australia
  • Easy Agile
  • FinoComp
  • Itree
  • PROPPR Products

Excellence in Digital Service Delivery sponsored by Port Authority of NSW

  • Biz Sites
  • Business Valuations Online
  • His Boy Elroy
  • Molenaar + McNiece
  • Steel City Strings
SHARE