South Pacific carnival schedule - January 2-3

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE 

PAIRS KNOCKOUT ROUNDS 

ROUND 1 (From 9am)

Mark Roppola-Aaron Spears (Composite) v Peter Thompson-Carlos Hernandez (Windang)

Paul Condon-Jim Tully (Comp) v John Parkinson-Mark De-Hass (Comp)

Robert Cook-Kevin Cashman (St John’s Park) v Glen Aitken-Daryl Webster (Thirroul)

Craig Roberts-Denis Cooper (Figtree RSL) v Steve Jessup-Geoff Barron (Revesby Workers)

Roger Kelly-Rod Raftery (Alb Park) v Jason Cheadle-Mick Japundza (WPWC)

David Dilworth-Simon Lyttle (Comp) v Mark Barron-Gary Barron (Comp)

Jason Watkins–Chris Green (Taren Point) v David Tyrrell–Rick Malley (Windang) 

Jason Godfrey-Noel McBride (Nth Sydney) v Brad Thornthwaite-Alan Smith (Gymea)

Norm Lee- Paul Leckey (Nth Manly) v Daniel Nanasi–Graham Shubert (Comp)

Michael Clarke- John Green (Comp) v Mick English-Jim Davies (Comp)

Anthony Morton–Mark Beaumont (Nth Manly) v Dave Warman-Glenn Taylor (WPWC)

Noel Davis-Brian Harriott (Dapto Citz) v Brett Pieper-James Webster (Comp)

Daniel Clough-Russell Taylor (Comp) v William Fisk–Richard Humble (Fig RSL)

Simon Simeon-Jim Kambouris (Fig RSL) v Rob Smith–Shane Garvey (Comp)

Col Cheadle-Robbie Warren (WPWC) v Jon Jovcevski-Tony Evans (Fig RSL) 

Luke Cocksedge–Mat McIntyre (Oak Flats) v Garry Sampson-Wes Falconer (Comp)

ROUND 2 (From 11.30am) (Round 1 winners advance)

Ray Connell-Gordon Gillespie (Dapto) v Kyle Johannes-Eric Johannes (Corrimal)

Steve Richards-Don Matthews (Woonona)  v Laurie Matrini-Trevor Tougher (Fairy Meadow)

Cameron Baker-Kevin Pepper (Kiama) v Mark Larsen-Garry Walker (Windang)

Dave Roberts–Danyon Christie (Fairy Meadow) v Wolfram Thiele-Lee Smith (Oak Flats)

Stanley Cheetham-Russell Campbell (Comp) v Michael Tarbutt–Brad Rossiter (Kiama)

Roger Duggan-Dean Aitkin (Alb Park) v Neil Newson–John Ritchie (Comp)

Mick Souter–Alan Pirie (Jamberoo) v Ian Venables–Jason Drinkwater (Dapto Citz)

Hemi Palmer–Scott Bateup (Comp) v Graham Richards-Richard Bennett (Towradgi)

THURSDAY'S PLAY

Fours first semi-final (9.30am)

Rick Malley (skip, Windang) and team v Alan Smith (skip, Gymea) and team.

Singles quarter-finals (9.30am)

Game 1: Dylan Skinner (Figtree RSL) v Warner Jones (Figtree RSL)

Game 2: Jesse Noronha (Warilla) v Shane Garvey (Wiseman Park) 

Game 3: Brett Pieper (Figtree RSL) v John Green (Taren Point)

Game 4: Michael Clarke (Cabramatta) v James Webster (Hamilton, Qld)

Singles semi-final (From 1pm)

Winner of Game 1 v Winner of Game 2

Winner of Game 3 v Winner of Game 4

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop