DECEMBER 15
FACULTY OF LAW, HUMANITIES AND THE ARTS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Bachelor of Creative Arts: Daniella Begovich, Aliki Shae Boyd-Doyle, Astrid Bianca Carroll, Nicholas Cooney, Michael Cooper, Madeline De-Sanctis, Kelly Dobbie, Hannah India Whitney Dove, James Dowswell, Rachael Marian Dunstan, Dean Casey Elphick, Carah Charmaine Fiseris, Julia Fotoudis, Van Dieter Freytag, Alicia Geissler, Robert Gibietis, Brooke Gudgeon, David Hamilton, Ina Susanne Karlsen, Stephanie Kinstler, Cloe Leiker, Clark Logro, Rachel Louise MacLeod, Blake Larry Maddick, Korena Leann Magee, Shenae Paige McEwan, Lenore May McIntosh, Larissa Jane Muldoon, Luke Multari, Shanelle Jean Oliver, Celeste Phippen, Renee Elyse Pyers, Matilda Roberts, Madeleine Ryan, Anastasia Lee Semmler, Bronwyn Jennifer Sivell, Melissa Spagnolo, Ashleigh Michelle Stoppel, Sarah Kate Taylor, Charlotte Thorpe, Sara Jane Tomlinson, Faith-Maree Varty, Melissa Joy Vella, Tara Voulgaris, Benjamin Campbell Warren, Georgina Wells, Yi Xue, Zhen Zeng.
Bachelor of Creative Arts with Distinction: Alanna Bourke, Jessica Corcoran, Jessica Dellabosca, Dylan Felton, Casey Lee Gray, Sophie Hall, Matthew Hardy, Tace Hartley, Ruth Lee, Melissa Caroline Mackinlay, Stephanie Chloe Marks, Daniel Brent May, Bianca Lee Moseley, Karen Ann Paterson, Vanessa Angela Rees, Carmen Scheffer, Jessica Brittany Thomas, Phoebe Mae Tough, Samantha Lee Tubby, Nina Vigdis Young
Bachelor of Creative Arts (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction: Shelley Maree Webster
Bachelor of Digital Media: William Auger, Rochelle Emily Carter, Reece Conti, Imogen Jade Geste, Scarlett O’Connor, Adam Olds, Rebecca Perrine, Nicholas Phillips, Tariq Peter Souden, Chad Steele, Thalat Assuroury Sulaiman, Jordan Kenneth Turner, Lauren Michelle Lee Wain, Tasman Art Christian Wilson
Bachelor of Digital Media with Distinction: Mark William Richardson
Bachelor of Journalism: Kirstie Chlopicki, Lauren Markham, Janai Nicola Velez
Bachelor of Performance: Katherine Alexandra Allison, Georgia Broderick, Kate Maree Cameron, Daniel Peter Cottier, Ricci Crane, Rebecca Hanlon, Emma Hughes, Simone McDiarmid, Tasha O’Brien, Billie Scott, Charlotte Watson, Rylee Williams
Bachelor of Performance with Distinction: Lily Goderie
Bachelor of Creative Arts - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction: Holly Blackwood, Morgan Casey Legg
Bachelor of Creative Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Arts: Georgia Emma Lang
Bachelor of Creative Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction: Sherry Anne Landow
Bachelor of Creative Arts - Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies: Brittany Maree Carter, Thomas Robert Guest
Bachelor of Creative Arts - Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction: Sophie Barbara Newmarch
Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction - Bachelor of Arts: Amber Kinnear
Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction: Alyssa Kate Martin, Alice Katherine Matthews
Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction - Bachelor of Commerce: Michael Difabrizio,
Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction - Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction: Alyce Wearne
Bachelor of Creative Arts - Bachelor of Journalism: Rachel Loveday
Bachelor of Creative Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Journalism with Distinction: Aideen Weingarth
Bachelor of Journalism - Bachelor of International Studies: Courtney Jade Howe
Bachelor of Creative Arts Honours: Megan Kate Bennetts, Class I, Eleanor Jean Farquhar, Class I, Hannah Lucy Gee, Class I, Sherry Anne Landow, Class I, Misty-Lee Talbot, Class I, Joel Tonks, Class I
Master of Creative Arts: Jayne Irene Mueller
Master of Arts - Research: Donna Maree Kilby
Master of Creative Arts - Research: Danielle Hooker
Doctor of Philosophy
School of the Arts, English and Media: Sally Clair Evans, Assemblages of Enunciation: A Rhizopoetic Analysis of Contemporary Australian Electronic Poetry, Tara Goedjen, The Transnational-Uncanny: Strange Territories in Contemporary Novels (Volume I: Thesis) and Bone In Her Teeth (Volume II: Novel), Barbara Joyce Kinnane, Spiralling Progression in the Short Stories and Novels of Patricia Grace, Ranjit Keval Kumar, Crossovers and Makeovers: Contested authenticity in new Indian cinema, Livio Loi, A flower with many stems tradition and innovation: The west and the east in the poetry of Sandro Penna
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of the Arts, English and Media: Diana Mary Thomas, Textiles in Text: Synaesthesia, metaphor and affect in fiction
FACULTY OF SCIENCE, MEDICINE AND HEALTH
Bachelor of Exercise Science and Rehabilitation: Brodie Elizabeth Palmer, Lauren Kirstie Trewick, Emma Rhianne Wiseman
Bachelor of Exercise Science and Rehabilitation with Distinction: Alice Kerkham, Georgina May McLeod, Bronte Ann Scheul, Tahlia Shaw, Amy Kathleen Thomason
Bachelor of Health Science in Indigenous Health Studies: Sandra Arnold, Matilda Anne Davison, Megan Ann Field, Alyssa Kellam, Maxine Hope Mclaughlin, Meg Lorraine Porter
Bachelor of Health Science in Indigenous Health Studies with Distinction: Gayle Cruickshank, Amye Fraser, Samantha Jane French, Damien Martin
Bachelor of Health Sciences: Ellie Anne Louise Coxsedge
Bachelor of Medical and Health Sciences: Andrew Michael Adamski, Jessica Ellen Barnes, Joshua Bezic, Jarred John Bof, Hannah Christian, Sebastian Cook, Miranda Kate Cumming, Rachel Fernandes, Rebecca Jayne Gravitis, Jelena Jacimovic, Courtney Jones, Joshua Leite, Clare Elizabeth Leone, Georgia Littler, Aaron Michael, Bach Kim Nguyen, Ranjith Raj, Maria Karin Rebling, Renee Christine Taylor, Jessica Tomassini
Bachelor of Medical and Health Sciences with Distinction: Samantha Jade Armstrong, Deanne Ashford, Rachel Jolene Rebecca Beazley, Ashley Bennett, Matthew John Daly, Liam Christopher Goodwin, Tori Headington, Laura Hombsch, Connor Mackay, Benjamin John Mcewan, Benjamin Joseph Pearce, Tayla Maree Potter, Nicholas Presgrave, Dominic Alexander Sellers, Susannah Taylor, Samuel Ryan Thomson, Emma Walker, Rose Emily Williams
Bachelor of Medical Science: Adam Gordon
Bachelor of Medical and Health Sciences Advanced Honours: Victoria Sissanes, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Medical and Health Sciences Honours: Andrew Michael Adamski, Class II, Division 1, Ilijana Babic, Class II, Division 1, Blake Hickey, Class I, Alyssa Jones, Class II, Division 1, Mollie Kathleen Snelling, Class II, Division 1,
Bachelor of Nutrition and Dietetics Honours: Taryn Billing, Class II, Division 1, Michelle Catherine Bruce, Class II, Division 1, Navnita Vellaidan Chetty, Class I, Anna Christie, Class II, Division 1, Annabel Clancy, Class I, Alexis Dengate, Class I, Clare Ellen Ferguson, Class I, Emma Catherine Gorman, Class I, Jenny Truong Jacobs, Class II, Division 1, Freda Jia Ti KOH, Class II, Division 1, Kelly Langford, Class II, Division 1, Shauna Michelle MacFarlane, Class II, Division 1, Meera Nageswaran, Class II, Division 1, Kristy-Lee Raso, Class I, Sarah Jane Ryman, Class II, Division 1, Stefanie Simnadis, Class II, Division 1, Phoebe Starling, Class I, Emma Sullivan, Class II, Division 1, Erin Underhill, Class II, Division 1, Kaitlyn Therese Woods, Class I, Kylie Mae Worboys, Class II, Division 1
Graduate Certificate in Indigenous Health: Skye Louise Parsons, Lizzy Ramsay
Master of Clinical Exercise Physiology: Samuel John Morgan, Matthew Warren Osmond, Dinaz Parekh, Shannon Rix
Master of Clinical Exercise Physiology with Distinction: Walter Foreman, Emily Gordon, Peter Lagopodis, Emily Jane Lord, Alana Petrov, Timothy David Roberts, Ashley Renee Saliba, Christina Sourlas, Matthew Terentis
Master of Science (Nutrition and Dietetics): Lauren Ann Marguerite Diamond, Tanvi Fadnis, Katie Louise Irwin, Teresa Cheuk Wing Lam, Thanh Xuan Pham, Karl Peter Zajac
Master of Science (Nutrition and Dietetics) with Distinction: Alysha Bock, Natalie Gordon, Alison Jean Host, Emma Kate Jenkins, Cendrine Victoria Mamet, Thi Yen Vi Nguyen, Catherine Radcliffe, Emma Ringland
FACULTY OF LAW, HUMANITIES AND THE ARTS
Bachelor of Arts: Mitchell Aitcheson, Ana Angeleska, Krystle Therese Armour, Elizabeth Aspden, Michael James Macklin Baker, Wendy Jane Barrett, Kimberley Batson, Victoria Bell, Adam James Bescos, Jacqueline Biro, John- Andrew Garrison Blackley, Giles Thomas Bowen, Alison Clare Breen, Madeleine Rose Bretag, Cassandra Bujaroska, Natalie Anne Bulmer, Georgina Bea Campbell, Stephanie Marie Cardillo, Sarah Jay Cavanagh, Daniel Mark Chapman, Wai Lam Cheng, Alessarndra Cini, Katrina Suzanne Coates, Veronica Coen, Holly Marie Cohen, Jamison Lee Collier, Isobelita May V Connolly, Rebecca Elizabeth Angela Cook, Danni Daniel, Shirin Demirdag, Rhiannon Taylor Derrig, Jessica Dimoski, Alexander Duda, Jake Peter Edwards, Jasmine El-Rab, Lisa Jane Felgate, Jake George, Lauren Kate Gersback, Shayna Kate Graham, Allison Jane Gummow, Lyndal Margaret Hagan, Kimberley Hall, Stephanie Frances Hall, Christopher Henneberger, Samuel Darcy Hornby, Rebecca Anne Horton, Tarryn Judith Iskra, Isaac Andre Iturra, Emily Jarrett, Stefan James Johnson, Ashleigh Kira Johnstone, Amanda Kendell, Grace Olivia Kirkby, Ashley Kingsley Lake-Johns, Scott Leach, Harris Loutas, Blake Dean Macklin, Jessica Ivy Malady-Hall, Sonia Anne Markoff, Kristy Jean Markulic, Andrew James Martin, Zoe Matthews, Louise G McClymont, Emilee May McDermott, Carla McDonald Brown, Bonnie McMahon, Jessica McRae, Mitchell David Meikle, Kelly-Maree Michael, Joshua Miller, Stefan Mitrevski, Mariah Simone Moore, Kate Louise Oliver, Amanda Osborne, Jayden Christopher Parkes, Joshua Norman Raymond Pearce, Natasha Pelcer, Samuel Hugo Pfister, Thuy Linh Pham, Damien Jon Powell, Ashlee Susan Power, Shane Matthew Pratt, Shirley Colleen Rangiuira, Joanne Maree Rotherick, Natasha Elle Sconfienza, Maureen Wendy Searson, Joshua Tung Yip Sit, Cameron Smith, Kelly Anne Smith, Jordan Elizabeth Spence, Dimiti Lou Stone, Josie Rose Stuart, Diana Tasevska, Mark William Thistlethwaite, Elisa Jane Thompson, Lynda Otilia Thompson, Kieran Michael Ticehurst, Kiriana Tomkins, Victoria Tiffany Trent, Jared James Van Ballekom, Sabina Maree Van Den Enden, Georgina Vinals, Elise Cathlyn Vinson, Angelina Vujicic, Adam Wade, Amy Walsh, Samantha Webb, Simon James Weber, Alice Elizabeth Wheeler, Owen Leonard Whittaker, Alicia Terese Wood, Tiffany Sik Yi Yang, Joel Zugnoni
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction: Leigh Allen, Courtney Anne Beardsley, Holly Beevers, Christopher William Bishop, Joshua Brookfield, Leanne Clout, Katie Cox, Katarina Culic, Alanna Marjorie Dargan, Karlie Donaldson, Rachael Therese Dowdell, Carlin Douglas Doyle, Hamish Robert James, Kylie Sue James, Jacqueline Arienne Jansse, Lisa Maree Kidd, Emma Jane Lake, Sarah Love, Jessica-Anne MacDonald, Benjamin James Machan, Alison May Montgomery, Julianne Morris, Elizabeth Roslyn Oliver, Jack Pawsey, Hannah Kristy Rivers, Gregory Michael Rodgers, Jared James Ross, Hollie Russell, Samantha Elyse Searle, Emily Louise Silm, Gilbert Patrick Smith, Nicholas Stanojevic, Nelson Arthur Stewart, Jennifer Elizabeth Sutton, Phoebe Thompson, Ashleigh Warton, Cassandra Webber, Lauren Patricia Werner, Sandra Anne Wilder
Bachelor of Arts (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction: Justin Dean Anderson, Shannon Louise Archer, Erin Elizabeth Brindley, Rachel Emma Campbell, Lynette Cantrill, James Macdonald Graham, Claire Marie Johnston, Ella McDermott, Cameron Sean Paniagua, Emily Ritchie, Martina Yuyin Tam, Kathryn Walsh, Jennifer Leonie Whiteside
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies: Edward Abbott, Wassila Abboud, Sarah Jessica Abreu, Elizabeth Alvarez, Zoe Emma Amos, Christopher Keith Anderson, Dominique Armstrong, James Ayre, Gavin Patrick Barlow, Lauren Joy Barrett, Rachel Beedie, Tiana Paige Bezzina, Marybeth Bonnor, Anna Carroll, David Carter, Hayley May Casey, Jessica Cawsey, Jasleen Cheema, William Clifton, Nathan James Davis, Alexandra Annita De Santis, Joshua Del Pozo, Jack Angus Dellecoste, Hayley Patricia Dewar, Joel Donnelly, Brittany Eveleigh, Suzanne Elizabeth Falls, Natasha Fedele, Brendon Foye, James Lawrence Franklin, Alexia Hayward, Caitlyn Jayne Hoare, Kate Holland, Elly Ivill, Natalie Louise Isolde Kandilas, Hannah Maree Klomp, Nicole Packalen Lambert, Chantelle louise Le Brocque, Chloe Dionne Leach, Quang Minh Luu, Orcadia Heather McCann, Elizabeth Molly McGee, Lauren Courtney McGeorge, Kelsey Louise McIntosh, Jamie Moller, Michaela Morgan, Eliza Kate Murdoch, Jyothsna Nagaraj, Melisa Nopo, Emily Susan O’Brien, Mary Angela O’Connell, Lena O’Donoghue, Kayla Peruzzi, Emma Lee Jane Pye-Crameri, Ellara May Rainnie, Andrew Royles, Nicola Anne Salter, Emily Meg Scott, Ashleigh Shute, Bianca Rebecca Smith, Rowan Lindsay Snell, Erika Lillian Spicer, Tamika Spowart, Renee Louise Stewart, Sonja Stiner, Lauren Amy Thomas, Keely Thompson, Noeletta June Toole, Rhiarn Jane Toutounji, Alessandra Ellen Vernier, Loren Vettoretto, Leeanne Clancy Walker, Hayley Warden, ,,
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction: Matthew Bernard, Natasha Louise Boyce, Renee Culmone, Krysten Nellie Dawes, Erin Dixon, Meaghan Geer, Rebecca Green, Hannah Beatrice Izzard, Lauren Kennedy, Cailin Kramer, Gabrielle Marie Lester, Ashley McFadyen, Vivien Mullan, Sean Michael O’Gorman, Renee Power, Amy Pozzar, Louise Amy Unwin
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction: Claire Lindsay Cresswell, Caitlin Kerr, Casey Madigan, Laura Catherine Polson, Michelle Elaine Webb
Bachelor of Arts - Bachelor of Commerce, Aylin Berna Basoglu, Joel Burluraux, Victoria Byrne, James Peter Pollack, Laura Jean Pugh
Bachelor of Arts - Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction: Allison Keiran Jenkins, Samantha Grace Shume
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Commerce: Daniel Popovski
Bachelor of Arts - Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies: Anastasia Jessie Bubb
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies: Owen Adrien Jeffery Blinn,
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction: Keziah Rachel Bennett-Brook, Nathan John Cassar, Kelly Anne Jenkins
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies - Bachelor of Commerce: Baden Hunt, Michal Jakub Swierczynski, Brittany Jade Vickers
Bachelor of Creative Arts with Distinction - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction: Nicholas Alexander Surany
Bachelor of Journalism - Bachelor of Arts: Aidan Simmons
Bachelor of Arts Honours: Samantha Jane Allender, Class II, Division 1, Alison Bell, Class II, Division 1, Jaimey Leigh Facchin, Class II, Division 1, Trent Goodwin, Class II, Division 1, Jaclyn Linda Hopkins, Class I, Lena Lockett, Class II, Division 1, Maria Jose Lopez, Class II, Division 1, Joanne Karen McQuilty, Class II, Division 1, Ashleigh Morton, Class I, William Parnell, Class II, Division 1, Julia Prendergast, Class II, Division 1, Kai Ruo Soh, Class II, Division 1, Nicholas Alexander Surany, Class I, Paul Colin Terry, Class I, Adrian Louis Tome, Class II, Division 2, Jeremy Stanford Wilson, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours: Sally Patricia McMullen, Class II, Division 1, Christopher Sharpe, Class II, Division 1, Douglas Gordon Wilkes Simkin, Class II, Division 1
Master of Arts - Research: Peter Charles Gibson
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Humanities and Social Inquiry, Asma Khalid, An investigation of the effectiveness of support organisations (government and non-government organisations) and processes in assisting Afghan and Pathan children and youth working on the streets in Rawalpindi and Islamabad, Ian Miles, An activist reflects: personal narratives as a tool for social change, Kirsti Jaana Rawstron, CEDAW and Sex Segregation in Education and Employment: Australia, Japan and South Korea, 1970 – 2010, Janice Margaret Twomey, It was Florence Nightingale by torch: Military Nursing traditions and Australian Nurses in Vietnam
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Humanities and Social Inquiry, Kylie Therese Bourne, Crowds and Moral Responsibility, Majken Jul Soerensen, Humorous Political Stunts: Nonviolent Public Challenges to Power
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND INFORMATION SCIENCES
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction: Paul Colin Terry
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Bachelor of Commerce: Rebecca Colella, Jiaoyang Ma, Lina Ma, Wantong Ma, Zhengtu Ma, Jessica Maldonado, Michael Manjon, Xingkai Mao, Vlasti Maritz, Alexander James McDermid, Teagan Elyce McKeen, Luke Isaac McMahon, Nicholas John McPherson, Muhammad Mehmood, Nathan Mendez, Amy Mercer, Kate Elizabeth Mifsud, Jenny Mikhail, Justin Paul Mills, Izzatie Mohd Daud, Alyssa Kathryn Moon, David James Morris, Matthew Phillip Morris, Joshua Munoz, Jessica Murko, Alyssa Nash, Joshua Nati, Macey Nemer, Wei Ni Ng, Tamara Nicol, Chrysovalantis Nicolaou, Precious Nkabinde, Kyle Lachlan O’Hare, Toby Lawrence O’Malley, Emma Anne O’Neill, Pece Ognenovski, Toni Oke, Josephine Ying Xin Ong, Shin Min Ong, Man Chee Mandy Pang, Michael Aldo Panozzo, Vicki Papadopoulos, Maja Paravinja, Alexander Parisi, Rebecca Parisotto, Jeong Woo Park, Anirudh Patni, Emma Peake, Kangbo Peng, Ruizhe Peng, Xiangdong Peng, Stephanie Luise Pestana, Jacqueline Peters, Krisana Pick, Danae Maret Pikkat, Tanya Marie Prokopovich, Vesna Rajcevic, Melissa Joy Randall, Sajedeh Rasti Lari, Elizabeth Kingston Ray, Min Fei Ren, Xiner Ren, Joshua Glenn Revell, Shehab Reza, Bryce Richards, Luke Richardson, Sophie Robertson, Aaron Robinson, Jessica Margaret Robinson, Nancy Robinson, Huan Ruan, Jing Ruan, Samantha Ruperto, Eloise Saddi, Jayde Tiano Sakaria-Cecil, Tayfun Sanal, Lucy Kate Savins, Mark Gerard Scott, Chantelle Sebastian, Martin Serrano, Unnati Shahani, May Kheng Fiona Shak, Mitchell William Shakespeare, Tianchen SHEN, Yang Shen, Viktoryia Shliazhko, Eda Sismanoglu, Aimee-Soo Skeels, Jarryd Smith, Zhuotan Song, Xingxing Soo, Nicholas Alexander Southall, Andrew James Stavropoulos, Shauna Maree Stolzenhein, Yihan Sun, Emily Jean Reynolds Sutton, Caleisha Grace Sward, Vaughan Sweeney, Dean Robert Sykes, Anthony Ta, Jocelyn Hui Zi Tan, Eugene Veng Keet Tang, Jingyuan Tang, Verene Wei Lin Tang, Changtan Tao, Alycia Louise Targa, Soong Phern Leonard Tay, Shiou Xian Tee, Megan Alice Tegel, Ke Huan Teh, Sean Boon Kim Teh, Katherine Ruth Telfer, Johna Thomas, Melissa Ann Thorpe, Minh Tieu, Giang Tran, Jake Trenbath-Gollan, Wing Hin Tsang, Matthew Tselepi, Kong Sang Tsui, Tun Aung, Brooke Turner, Nadine Maria Van Den Boom, Valentina Vega, Craig Violi, Cloe Vonk, Laura Jayne Vozzo, Anyuan Wang, Christine Wang, Jing Wang, Jinghai Wang, Jun Wang, Lihui Wang, Mengting Wang, Wei Wang, Weiyue WANG, Xiaodong Wang, Zuqi Wang, William David Ward, Natalie Elizabeth Wardle, Andrew Campbell Watson, Huang Wei, Aoife Weingarth, Richard James Whatman, Michael Wheeler, Evan Wiatkowski, Brent Wilson, Jie Choong Wong, Jie Meng Wong, Daniel Workman, Benjamin Wright, Yajuan Wu, Yanqing WU, Zhongkai Xie, Ziwei Xu, Jung Hoon Yang, Senguang Yang, Shaotian Yang, Yinghui Yang, Guang Yao, Weijun Ye, Lee Ling Yeo, Weng Hoe Yew, Sijie Yu, Xiaoli YU, Yang Yu, Daniel Zanetti, Fengyang Zhang, Hanqi Zhang, Hongyu Zhao, Xinyi Zheng, Xueke Zheng, Xiaochen Zhong, Zihou Zhong, Mengxia Zhou, Mi Zhou, Jun Zhu, Teng Zi, Lisa Zwolsman
Bachelor of Commerce with Distinction: Jason Keith Maas, Trinity-Joy Malinski, Christina Kathleen McLeod, Stephanie Mustac, Pei Juin Ng, Michael Thomas Nikolovski, Jolanda Noel-Gough, Catherine Dee May Ong, Laurence James Parkes-Skelly, Joshua Paul Perfrement, Luke Pickerd, Hanish Rathod, Courtney Roberts, Belinda Michelle Sarin, Demi Smith, Preston Andrew Smith, Kathleen Elizabeth Sullivan, Oscar Karl Wilhelm Tornqvist, Nicholas James Van Wensveen, Eddux Wai, Emma Jane Ward, Stephanie Louise Williamson, Nathan Paul Winch, Deanne Wood, Chun Chee Yew, Xinwen Zhang
Bachelor of Commerce (Dean’s Scholar) with Distinction: Matthew Canturi, Amie Capomolla, Lawrence Hoi Yeung Chiu, Tyrone Constantino, Yu Deng, Kendall Jane Dent, Cooper James Dunn, Nicola Louise Dwarshuis, Melissa Ellsmore, Mitchell Goroch, Addison Michael Grinham, Stephanie Grace Hummerston, Martin Jankowski, Rhiannan Jenkins, Ryan Ward Laney, Astrid Amber Le Roux, Emily Lonsdale, Sarah Panagiotou, Benjamin John Rabjohns, Neall Edward Searle, Jennifer Theresa Sergeant, Kumaresh Subramaniam, Alexander Robert Van Dartel, Wenyu Xu, Jing Jing Zhou, Melia Alyssa Christina Zur
Graduate Certificate in Business Administration: Carole Claire Durussel, Rodrigo Lozano
Master of Business Administration: Mansour Abdulrahman Aljunaidel, Luis Alejandro Arauzo Calderon, Faisal Buhmide, Cathryn Leigh Cameron, Juliana Gomes De Oliveira, Aditya Dhruva Desai, Yash Divekar, Saad Hasan, Thi My An Huynh, Mohammad Tanzil Kabir, Vikas Kolur Chandrashekaraiah, Nina Moazami Anisi, Naveen Bharathi, Michael John Negendahl, Chinwendu Doris Omeje, Rakesh Ram Palakodati, Felix Christoph Palm, Abdul Hanan Riaz, Jonathan Shineberg, Xianglan Tan, Fernanda Tavares De Oliveira, Brenton Luke Vermeulen, Anith VIJAYAN, Shiming Wang, Nicholas Joel White
Master of Business Administration with Distinction: Kaustav Chatterjee, Amanda Jane Crehan, Timothy Bernard Meagher, Joel Nathan Rayner, Natalie Kirsten Zukowski
Master of Business Administration Advanced: Caroline Liza Jacob Chukkiriyan, Pratik Nagpal, Neeraja NAIR, Kadambari Suhas Padte, Salma Cristina Tabanji Sayegh
Master of Business Administration Advanced with Distinction: Jaideep Thyagarajan
Master of Business Administration (Executive): Shruti Chaturvedi, Roshan Khadka, Jason Macey, Aristomenis Salmas, Richard Shaw
Master of Business Administration (Executive) with Distinction: Cameron Edward Barnes, Charmaine Catherine Belfanti, Vanessa Leigh Bourne, Ana Isabel Carrillo Restrepo, Alex William Hatherly, Ryan Wesley Hunt, Andy Hurst, Jeffrey Moore, Daryl Rex Sadgrove, Karamjit Singh, Mandeep Sodhi, Sean Wood
Master of International Business: Rakesh Ram Palakodati
Doctor of Business Administration: Sydney Business School, Michael Joseph Blazic, Rehabilitation Regime or Corporate Graveyard: Practitioners’ Perspectives of the Australian Part 5.3A Voluntary Administration Legislation
Doctor of Philosophy: Sydney Business School, Lesley Sue Martin, Intentional Personality Change: Preliminary Evaluation of a Coaching Intervention
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis: Sydney Business School, Mukhammad Kholid Mawardi, The Survival of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in Indonesian Industrial Clusters: A Case Study of the Furniture and Footwear Industrial Cluster of East Java Province, Indonesia
DECEMBER 16
FACULTY OF SCIENCE, MEDICINE AND HEALTH
Bachelor of Marine Science: Bianca Marie Brooks, Sophie Fenner, Simone Maree Mabon, Rhianne Oliver
Bachelor of Medicine Bachelor of Surgery: Kaytharee Alom, Kate Anderson, Benjamin Hugh Armstrong, Jessica Armstrong, Karyn Elizabeth Avery, Luke Barr, Martiane Cristina Welter Bersano, Jorja Braden, Jennifer Marion Brady, Michael Fionn Carey, Alison Crofts, Louise Kathleen Crowley, Stephanie Martha Anne Dakin, Emma de Tassanyi, John Anthony Deady, Philip Deverson, Michelle Durst, Julijana Eftimovska-Tashkovska, Charles Ekwebelam, Ingrid Heather Elvy, Shannon Terus Tarjan Geary, David Glendinning, Bronwyn Henderson, Alexandra Henry, Stephen Henry, Jonathan Hopkirk, Haddijatou Kathleen Hughes, Evan Madura Jayawickrama, Krystle Lander, Gabrielle Tara Marguerite Legendre, Dorothy Skye Macleod, Saima Majeed, Timothy Manzie, James Gordon Orlebar Marshall, Clarissa Martin, Harry Martin, Christopher McCue, Andrew McGregor, Annie McKean, Lachlan James McKeeman, Chu Luan Nguyen, Thomas Niccol, Elizabeth Northcott, Emma Jane O’Leary, Jennifer Claire O’Regan, Priscilla Rebecca Oei, Leesa Maree Osborne, Zachary Pancer, Jenna Rayner, Mitchell Robinson, Victor Roseverne, Michael Russell, Saipriyadharshan Ruthirakumar, Peter Saunders, Trent Antony Sawyer, Scott Simpson, Daniel Smoothy, Kallie Stapleton, Liam James Stephens, Jeremy Stephenson, Paul Stewart, Theresa Marguerite Stockwell, Daniel Stone, Emma Swan, Jeremy Szajer, Sonki Unhelkar, Adelle Clare Upitis, Alum Sheila Uyirwoth, Luke Van Rossum, Corinne Jaime Watson, Chelsea Watt, Leigh White, David Whittaker, Lachlan Wiedersehn, Louisa Wilkinson, Christopher Williams
Bachelor of Medicine Bachelor of Surgery with Distinction: Tahira Christine Scott, Joshua Luke Wall
Bachelor of Science: Ayslin Kathleen Anderson, Jarrod Mitchell Anderson, Ryan Patrick Anthony, Rebecca Badour, Joel Baurycza, Alexandra Alice Becker, Rebecca Louise Borst, Jacob Charles Broom, Scott Thomas Burrell, Madalyn Jane Button, Cassandra Ruth Carlisle, Troy John Coleman, Belinda Leigh Cumming, Mathew Ante Danic, Brent Davies, Erin Davis, Thomas Roy De Jong, Deki, Alicia Rose Maree Dempsey, Christian Deura, Madison Taylor Donley, Rylan Gregory Edmistone, Russell Edward Elms, Christopher Forbutt, Benjamin William Foster, Amy Lee Freshwater, Joshua Gallagher, Mikolay Gheghenozian, Simon Gibson, Luke Michael Graham, Cameron Arthur Gray, Craig Micheal Green, Olivia Jane Groves, Rebecca Louise Harris, Tom Alexander Henry, Laura Stephanie Hill, Mitchell Peter Holdsworth, Cameron Scott Hyde, Patrick Martin Jackson, Spratt James, Stefani Joannidis, Brittany Johnston, Darren Russell Jones, Lisa Margaret Jurak, Emma Holly Knowles, Nicholas Kondakis, Joshua James Lambert, Mitchell Ronald Langdon, Ashley Graeme Lester, Tiana Marie, Elizabeth Rebecca Marvell, Alexandra Louise May, Matthew Mcalary, Nellie Hannah McNamara, Katia Monique Merkuloff, Hannah Joanne Minehan, Jake Andris Moyle, Joshua otto Muser, Isaac Clarke Palmer, Tamsin Parrish, Lara Joy Pecchiari, Sebastian Christopher Pennisi, Pascal Peschka, Alexander Picard-Bromilow, Caitlin Christie Platt, Molly Jane Porter, Carly Maree Purcell, Melanie Anne Purnell, Rosemary Jose Puttananickal, Bethany Quinn, Krystal Louise Randall, Jack Bernard Ola Rodda, Remy Rovere, Nathan Bradley Royal, Emma Rubbi, Jonathon Samuel Rubie, Brandon Saveski, Paul Anthony Scotland, Jessica Tayla Seymour, Jessica Anne Simpson, Aidan Brett Soper, Anthony Kevin Spano, Breanna Nancy Spearman, Michael Stojanoski, Andrew John Taverner, Joshua Tootell, Katelin Louisa Volkanovski, Heema Kumari Nilesh Vyas, Leki Wangmo, Lachlan Waters, Joshua Wiggins, Tobias Dana Williams, Katherine Roslyn Wilson, Oi Yee Priscilla Wong, Skevos Alexander Xexenis, Chi Hung Yun, Han Zhao, Emily Victoria Zouch
Bachelor of Science with Distinction: Ryan Gus Bailey, Michael Joseph Bucknell, Lachlan Hugh Angus Campbell, Thanh Sang Duong, Kirsty Honey, Michael John Kennard, Alexandra Louise Lehmann, Jack Matthews, Adam William Meredith, Christopher John Munn, Andrew Stanfield, Kayla Thornhill, Carina Tobia, Sander Christian van Tol, Simone Vicary, Joshua Neil Walkom
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Arts: Monica Rosemaree Guido
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Arts with Distinction: Hayden Knobel
Bachelor of Science with Distinction - Bachelor of Arts: Gabrielle Elizabeth Mueller, Jessica Walsh
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Commerce: Adam Fitzsimmons, Konrad Blayne Robinson
Bachelor of Environmental Science Honours: Letara Jane Judd, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Environmental Science Advanced Honours: Megan Louise Gillmore, Class I, Bess Eva Amy Murphy, Class I, Sarah Jayne Perry, Class I, Brodie Sabine Smith, Class II, Division 1, Paul Frank Taglieri, Class I
Bachelor of Medical Biotechnology Honours: Nicholas John Geraghty, Class I, Samantha Wade, Class II, Division 1, Jonathan Williams, Class I
Bachelor of Medical Biotechnology Advanced Honours: Ahmad Abbas, Class I, Annabelle Carmel Iris Caspersz, Class I, Phuong Dzung Do-Ha, Class I, Jay Ryan Perry, Class I
Bachelor of Medicinal Chemistry Honours: Kym Natasha Brown, Class I, Anthony Walter Carroll, Class I, Jamie Elliott Smyth, Class I.
Bachelor of Medicinal Chemistry Advanced Honours: Ronald Wilson Brown, Class I, Andrew Peter Montgomery, Class I, Melanie Alma Pearsall, Class I, Geraud Nicolas Sansom, Class I, Sandra Spremo, Class I
Bachelor of Nanotechnology Advanced Honours: Jacob Bradley Byrnes,
Bachelor of Science Honours: Joseph Adrian Bailey, Class I, Erik James Bartrop, Class II, Division 1, Alexandra Alice Becker, Class II, Division 1, James Paul Bezzina, Class I, James Forsyth, Class I, Luke Michael Graham, Class II, Division 1, Graham Keep, Class II, Division 1, Alexander Gregory Keller, Class I, Daniel Knight, Class II, Division 1, Hayden Knobel, Class II, Division 1, Kieran Lowe, Class II, Division 1, Jelena Novakovic, Class II, Division 1, Benjamin Mark Pinch, Class II, Division 1, Lauren Anne Roach, Class I, Catherine Denise Simpson, Class I, Ruslan Simpson, Class I, Aidan Brett Soper, Class I, Heema Kumari Nilesh Vyas, Class I, Keira Jane Webb, Class II, Division 1, Amanda Zuzic, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Science Advanced Honours: Sophie-May Kerr, Class I, Alexandra Leslie, Class I, Brianna Rose Silvey, Class I, Eli Taylor, Class I, International Bachelor of Science Honours, Vito Giorgio, Class I, Aaron Ross Maina, Class II, Division 1, Jack Rimington, Class I
Graduate Diploma in Science: Tamica Natalie Haines
Master of Environmental Science: Mavis Bevina Depaune, Syed Jalal Abbas Jafri, He Liu, Annalee Tineke Moes, Jinswin Mulackal Thomas, Jangmu Sherpa, Loke Mun Samantha Soo
Master of Science: Aesha Salem Dfan Ali, Kanyajit Chansena, Seyed Ali Heydarshahy, Tisha Eulean Cybill Rumbewas
Master of Science and Management: Asad Mehmood, Vinit Hasmukh Thakker, David Philip Ravish Vaz, Sarim Mustafa Zuberi
Master of Environmental Science - Research: Ren Hu
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Biological Sciences: Simon Michael Cook, Characterising Streptokinase Polymorphism in Strepococcus Pyogenes, Lauren Karina Woolley, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae: Clinical, pathological and host inflammatory responses to infection and vaccine development, Hua Zhao, Lysosomal Cobalamin Transport and its relevance to Ageing and Alzheimer’s Disease
School of Chemistry: Ashraf Mostafa Kamal Abdel-Megeed, Design And Synthesis of Chiral Ligands for The Stereoselective Synthesis of Atropisomeric Natural Products, Consulato James Cara, “Clickable” Glycoconjugates – A New Approach to the Synthesis of Bioconjugates, Flynn Robert Hill, Macromolecular Structure and Dynamics in the Bacterial Replisome, Damian Martin Kirchmajer, Gelatin and Gellan Gum Based Hydrogel Materials: Towards Soft Tissue Scaffolds, Helen Lauraine Price, Development of a robust method to determine arsenic and selenium by DGT in natural waters and marine sediments, Adel Rashad, Drug discovery and development of treatments for the Chikungunya virus, Mark Simbajon Romano, Carbon Nanomaterials as Electrodes in Thermogalvanic Cells for Waste Heat Recovery, Cassandra Lee Smith, Modes of copper toxicity in marine microalgae: An intracellular investigation, Holly Warren, Soft Conducting Hydrogel Materials, Seyed Mohammad Ziabari Seyedin, Fabrication of Conducting Elastomeric Composite Fibres
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences: Amy Georgina Blakemore, Middle Pleistocene to Holocene sea-level changes and coastal evolution on the Mount Gambier coastal plain, southern Australia, Lili Yu, Palaeoenvironmental Change in the Macquarie Marshes, NSW, Australia
School of Medicine: Stephen Robert Barnett, The Role of Virtual Communities of Practice in Overcoming Isolation and Improving Knowledge Sharing in General Practice Training in Australia, Chaiya Noradechanunt, Promotion of low intensity physical activity in inactive older adults, Qingsheng Zhang, Mechanisms for the Development of Olanzapine-Induced Weight Gain: Roles of Ghrelin Signalling, Thermogenesis, and Inflammation.
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Biological Sciences: Ben Gooden, Native community responses to alien grass invasion: role of landscape and native plant functional traits in mediating invader impacts, Meng Mao, Mitochondrial genomes and their utility for the recovery of phylogeny in the Hymenoptera
School of Chemistry: Jeffrey Robin Barrett, Pragmatic Protein Domain Identification, David Lachlan Marshall, Uncovering the Energetics and Reactivity of Aminoxyl Radicals by Mass Spectrometry, Yang Yang, Novel Cathode Materials for Bioelectric Batteries
School of Medicine: Joanne Nellie Caldwell Odgers, Exploring the thermal interactions in vasomotion, sudomotion and thermogenesis..
FACULTY OF SCIENCE, MEDICINE AND HEALTH
Bachelor of Nursing: Kabiratu Abdulganiyu, Wushou Abidan, Evelyn Aggabao, Matthew John Andrews, Ladrini Arrowsmith, Abeba Asfaha Wubie, Heidi Patricia Atkin, Ellen Louise Baker, Bonnie Linda Banks, Angelica Maye Beronilla Bariuan, Teghan Louise Bartlett-Miller, Julie Marie Anne Bass, Linda Anne Bauer, Tarryn Jane Beatty, Chloe Lousie Bennett, Michelle Bernal, Kendra Bielmann, Alyxandra Joy Black, Caitlin Lacey Blunden, Karen Bollard, Jessica Erin Bone, Ashleigh Rose Fairfax Boyle, Loretta Allison Brooks, Rebecca Emily Brown, Kate Browne, Pascal Papin Bucumi, Yasmin Brooke Burgess, Megan Helen Burnell, Alexandra Maree Butterfield, Tayla Isabella Cahill, Lisa Maree Caine, Stephanie Jayne Calvert, Elizabeth Jane Campbell, Tessa Eloise Campbell, Ellie Jean Carney, Jade Carroll, Tegan Lee Carter, Olivia Anne Cask, Cindy Ramli Chang, Debbie Cheung, Jessica Rose Coleman, Teniele Jacqueline Cooper, Nelson James Corvalan, Sinead Matilde Cosgrove, Kimberley Elise Cox, Recheal Lee-Anne Daley, Samara Dallacosta, Elizabeth Rose Daly, Nirmala Darby, Samantha Marie Davies, Mandy Davison, Madeleine Kate Dempsey, Kim Dunning, Sharon Durose, Kirilly Erin Dyson, Rae Eggins, Denis Egidis, Nsikak Okon Ekpe, Mickayla Jade Fahey, Jessica Amy Farr, Dorothy Fields, Christopher Finlayson, Alissa Fitzpatrick, Luke Robert Formica, Xanadu Kristina Foster, Brandon Edward Freeme, Heide-Marie Friedmann, Simone Gebauer, Emily Jane Grant, Erin Alesha Gray, Kaytlin Maree Grech, Katelyn Greenfield, Emma Leigh Griffin, Mikala Taryn Haantjens, Danielle Grace Hayman, Hannah Rebecca Haywood-Kay, Kerry-Anne Michelle Hegarty, Kathryn Louise Herman, Amy Suzanne Hickey, Laura Alice Hoare, Jennifer Patricia Hogg, Amber Louise Jean Holland, Caitlin Holmes, Rachel Grace Hooper, Lara Ellen Hughes, Caroline Hulme, Yoojin Hwang, Sarah Janet Innes, Ashley Ann Instone, Nicole James, Ellen Mae Johnston, Maddison Tamara Jordan, Kuminga Fiston Kadiele, Nicolette Klap, Arieta Dia Kolitagane, Madeline Anne Komninos, Gabrielle Louise Kookarkin, Brianna Kostovski, Tamara Te Raungara Tumu Kupenga, Wai Lun Lam, Rosanna Eleanor Latty, Shiming LI, Shaomin Liang, Jina Lim, Nicholas Littler, Isabelle Patricia Livingston, Shelby Love, Ellie Macauley, April Maree Maciejowski, Johanna Mary Maciejowski, Rebecca Yvonne Malley, Chanei Lanisa Mamacan, Lauren Sarah Marskell, Tara Doreen McGarrity, Emma May McGregor, Jessica Lynne McKay, Corinne Jennifer McKinnon, Kate Louise Menton, Adele Michelle Missingham, Jennifer Lovely Morcom, Megan Anne Mormile, Michaellie Jai Moro, Nkululeko Mbuluma Moyo, Isabelle Clare Murray, Rachel Narbeshuber, Jessica Nash, Julie Musasa Ngoy, Ngoc Thi Bich Nguyen, Simone Tonia Niall, Courtney Rose Joy Nichols, Nadine Rachael Nolan, Wendy Nuttall, Caitlin O’Brien, Laura Kim Oliver, Amanda Oswald, Vanessa Pallis, Brooke May Parsons, Rupal Patel, Anna Pham, Elizabeth Frances Philipzen, Hannah Leigh Primmer, Gabrielle Anne Pye, Alicia Ngawiki Rakete, Jack Mathew Rhodes, Rebecca Rispoli, Bethany Marie Robson, Joanne Rosina, Michelle Brenda Ryan, Melanie Sellers, Victoria Alison Sgardelis, Dana Jennifer Shepley, Hema Shrestha, Natalie Simmons, Sharon Marie Spears, Laura Spilstead, Luke Francis Stanbridge, Teodora Galabinova Stefanova, Hayley Stevens, Tia Summerside, Kristen Lea Sutherland, Katrin Tamm, Mahdi Tarkhan, Kayla Catherine Anna Thomas, Elise Kassandra Thomson, Pauline Ngonyo Thuo, Keiryn Lee Timms, Thi Thuy Trang Tran, Anil Tripathy, Megan Elizabeth Usher, Sandra Van Dongen, Amy Johanna Van Gorsel, Maria Georgia Vorrias, Jelena Vujanic, Eamonn Wallace, Thomas David Walsh, Yizhu Isabella Wang, Kristen Josephine Warren, Amber Weyman, Matthew Alan White, Sarah Jane White, Sue-Ann Denise Wilson, Julia Winner, Emma May Winzer, Holly Kate Wright, Tianhong Xia, Peidong Xue, Dahyun YANG, Nadezda Yazovskaya, Lucie Lekia Yorgure, Jiajia Yuan, Katherine Anne Zietsch, Adelle Marie Zotter
Bachelor of Nursing with Distinction: Elise Gray Ackermann, Andrea Blackwell, David Lloyd Brock, Lisa Alexandra Crofts, Karen Anne Curley, Nicholas Davidson, Briahne Adele Eggert, Lloyd James Ewart, Kerrie Elizabeth Flanagan, Julia Sineaid Fox, Valentina Ghadban, Shannon Louise Hines, Rachel May Hobson, Barbara Jackson, Stephen Edmund Lane, Simone Maree Lehane, Natasha Maree Linnett, Ryan Males, Amanda Jane McKee, Katherine Anne McKenzie, Kathleen Ann Morgan, Erin Lee Murray, Griselda Ines Nuesch, Brittani Paige Owers, Caroline Jane Picton, Stephanie Brittany Primc, Christopher Russell, Catherine Marie Stephen, Sandra Kirsten Stephen, Naomi Talbot, Isabella Aimee Townsend, Sarah-Anne Traeger, Elizabeth Anne Waddell, Kim Louise Wallace, Ebony Lee Wickham, Ingrid Edith Wiechert, Kylie Jane Woods, Ashley Marie Zalunardo
Bachelor of Nursing Advanced: Jennifer Fiona McWilliam, Hannah Elizabeth O’Brien
Bachelor of Nursing Advanced with Distinction, Catherine Clancy, Jean-Blair O’Regan
Bachelor of Nursing (Conversion), Yamuna Gurung, Rizan Tamrakar
Bachelor of Nursing for Overseas Qualified Nurses, Ayumi Adachi, Sara Victoria Caleo, Madeline Yee Mei Cheong, Melody Fat, Thatayotlhe Galani, Gisha George Vallyarayil, Rinku Gurung, Pei-Chen Hung, Remya Jeemon, Yoshie Kato, Rose Mumbua Maundu, Aarti Shail Nandini, Kumi Noguchi, Lanka Dilukshani Samarawickrama, Kusum Shakya, Chanchal Sharma, Sheery Timila Karanjit
Bachelor of Nursing for Overseas Qualified Nurses with Distinction, Andrei Acacio, Amandeep Kaur, Dalia Janneth Moreno Medina, Wenzhen Wang
Bachelor of Nursing Honours, Thomas Edward Cowley, Class I
Graduate Certificate in Dementia Care, Leanne Maria Klug
Graduate Certificate in Gerontology and Rehabilitation Studies, Rowan Bindi Dickson, Dina Kaye Kliendiennst
Graduate Certificate in Health Leadership and Management, Meredith Fay Birch, Erin Claire Casey, Peter Cvetkovski, Sandra Joy Forde, Emma Kay Giles, Kathryn Mary Helling, Louise Margaret Murphy, Janelle Louise Stojanovic, Zuraida Woods
Master of Health Leadership and Management, Mohammad Abdul Kareem Ababneh, Agiapal Singh, Shabir Ahmed, Patricia Louise Beattie, Vanessa Lee Finlayson, Lauren Hehir, Catherine Mary Hofman, Despina Lord, Xiaoou Luo, Deanne Soares
Master of Health Leadership and Management with Distinction, Evan Bailey, Deborah Cameron, Jenny Maree Claridge, Louise Glynis Coldwell, Monica Dale, Jane Kathleen Dalton, Gerard Michael Duck, Simmi Grover, Sarah Elizabeth Kinghorn, Catherine Ann McDonald, Ciaran O’Brien, Anne Catherine Walsh, Marissa Mary Wilson
Master of Nursing, Asmita Bhandari, Gita Gurung, Bertha Kateya, Princy Maju, Seema Malla, Wilberforce Okirigiti Mochama, Jincy Philip, Lu Qin, Anita Rai, Rachana Rumdali Rai, Miki Tamura, Tesmi Thomas, Pradeep Thomas Varghese, Ying Zhang
Master of Nursing with Distinction, Kathryn Ann McGregor
Master of Nursing (Mental Health), Chloe Grace Brown, Asaeli Cama, Melody Rose Charles, Jessy Benny Elanjickamalil, Sonia Anne Janssen, Blessing Jaravani, Sarup Kaur, Amanda Martin, Dumisani Mpofu, Rose Mukomeka, Rowell Dela Cruz Pacheco, Chipo Jacqueline Samuriwo, Benito Sim, James Mark Whittick
Master of Nursing (Mental Health) with Distinction, Maryann Elizabeth Geelan, Dhanasagree Naik, Christopher Allen Scott, Danielle Sian Symes
Master of Science (Dementia Care), Liza Manie Devar, Elizabeth Ann Endean, Kathy Joanne Livissianos
Master of Science (Dementia Care) with Distinction, Bevlyn Grant, Jillian Kidd, Kiley Jean Mcarthur, Robert Nancarrow, Kate Swaffer, Leeanne Watsford, Emily Clare Wood
Master of Science (Gerontology and Rehabilitation Studies), Farita Lama
Master of Science (Gerontology and Rehabilitation Studies) with Distinction, Ririn Rahayu Widiasih
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Nursing and Midwifery, Timothy John Coombs, What is the content and process of a comprehensive mental health nursing assessment?, Alison Jane Craswell, A Grounded Theory examination of the factors that influence midwives when entering perinatal data: The Theory of Beneficial Engagement.
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
Bachelor of Arts, Annaliese Sarah Adams, Lainie Maree Anderson, Hannah Bruce, Adele Elizabeth Cave, Jenna Ashlee Dadelewska, Rachele Lynn Davis, Bridget Rose Debono, Amanda Di Maria, Christine Donney, Caitlin Fahey, Brook Amanda Giatras, Natalie Guerreiro, Julianne Leslie Hanson, Amy Kelleher, Silvia Kozul, Madeline Carmen Lovasz, Alexandra Jane Mackenzie, Alecia Rachel McCarthy, Albert McKnight-Mullen, Chelsea-Lea Moffitt, Joseph Reminis, Katherine Faith Robinson, Amanda Helen Simon, Ranjini Sivananthan, Samantha Alexandra Stipcevic, Monica Dianne Styling, Elizabeth Mary Rose Tillman, Cameron William Turton, Tiana Jessica Vitlic
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction, Thomas Geoffrey Honey
Bachelor of Public Health, Hilena Allen, Paige Iris Balding, Daniel Barrett, Lauren Irene Barrett, Alexander Christopher Burnett, Natasha Anita Clancy, Luke Dalla, Will Herbert Homer, Emma Leis Joubert, Maddison Lord, Stephanie Martin, Johnathan McCreary, Edwina Neradovsky, Callum Nolan, Anna Patrinos, Ashlee Nicole Pearce, Jose Perez de la Cruz, Ine Cecilie Seljeseth, Kerryn Mae Sharples
Bachelor of Public Health with Distinction, Casey Macpherson, Claire Monica Palmer, Joanne Reed, Darcelle Francis Maree Wu
Bachelor of Public Health Nutrition, Laura Turner
Bachelor of Science, Ashley Breadman, Fatima Chokr, Mallory Downs, Brennan Geiger, Samantha Claire Annison Haigh, Tamara Louise Hawes, Krystal Koop, Lai Sha Li, Mitchell David Neave, Ella Penny, Hannah Ellen Schofield, Beth Susan Shaw, James Waples, Rebecca Warburton, Meggan May Williams, Gabrielle Wilson
Bachelor of Science - Bachelor of Commerce, Vinko John Strizic Tonkovic
Bachelor of Arts Honours, Rachele Lynn Davis, Class II, Division 1, Stephanie Deuchar, Class II, Division 1, Mitchell James Dever, Class II, Division 1, Julia Kurniawati Hamdan, Class II, Division 1, Matthew Thomas Jones, Class II, Division 2, Rebecca Meers, Class II, Division 1, Edward Joseph Nader, Class I, Corinne Nicole Rekouniotis, Class III, Timothy William Rowe, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Psychology Honours, Hanna Louise Akkawy, Class II, Division 1, Camilla Beale, Class I, Tegan Jade Blackburne, Class II, Division 1, Megan Louise Blacker, Class II, Division 1, Lyndie Blake, Class II, Division 1, Lize Booy, Class II, Division 1, Sarah Elizabeth Boyall, Class I, Alisha Chin, Class II, Division 1, Mary Esther Creagh, Class II, Division 1, Alison Terese Donaghy, Class II, Division 1, Cecilia Hammell, Class I, Saibre Louise Johnstone, Class II, Division 1, Trent Koessler, Class I, Darius Leo, Class II, Division 1, Sarah Kate Liddle, Class I, Natalie Maree Lombardo, Class II, Division 1, Kate Hayes Marshall, Class II, Division 1, Diandra Mauriello, Class II, Division 2, Elizabeth McAlpine, Class II, Division 1, Alexandra McCarthy, Class II, Division 1, Laura Jane McTackett, Class II, Division 1, Laurelle Jane Morgan, Class II, Division 1, Jason Lee Nunes, Class II, Division 1, Crystal Skye Pearce, Class I, Alexandra Stephanie Rodriguez, Class II, Division 1, Helena Demi Rontziokos, Class I, Karina Rovere, Class I, Courtney Lee Rudd, Class I, Jacob Sargeant, Class II, Division 1, Jordan William Schaefer, Class I, Angelina Smith, Class II, Division 1, Amy Anne Sowerby, Class II, Division 1, Ryan James Spencer, Class II, Division 1, Kristina Theresa Suatoni, Class II, Division 1, Harriet Grace Boyd Taylor, Class I, Monique Taylor, Class II, Division 1, Alexandra Kit Thorpe, Class I, Michael Trimble, Class II, Division 1, Melanee Jai Virtue, Class II, Division 1, Lisa Joanne Wilson, Class II, Division 1, Rhianna Molly Wynters, Class II, Division 1, Jessica Lauren Zammit, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Public Health Honours, Amy Elisabeth Bestman, Class I, Leanne Elizabeth Drury, Class II, Division 1, Anisse Penning, Class II, Division 1, Laura Turner, Class II, Division 1
Bachelor of Public Health Nutrition Honours, Jennifer Louise David, Class I
Bachelor of Science Honours, Jay Borchard, Class II, Division 1, Matthew John Evers, Class II, Division 2, Jordan Goodison, Class II, Division 1, Amrit Chamalka Indraratna, Class II, Division 1, Emma Kornfeld, Class II, Division 1, Tahlia Muddle, Class II, Division 1, Arunika Pillay, Class II, Division 1, Chloe Alyce Robinson, Class II, Division 1, Sophie Scott, Class I, Kathryn Simpson, Class II, Division 1, Anthea Elizabeth Theofanou,
Graduate Certificate in Health Promotion, Rebekah Elizabeth Lubke, Heather McIlraith
Graduate Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety, Ryan Arthur Pascoe, Sharlem George Schwenke, Andrew John Woolgar
Graduate Certificate in Occupational Hygiene Practice, Brandt John Clifford
Graduate Certificate in Public Health, Tansie Rhiannon Jarrett
Graduate Certificate in Social Marketing for Health, Hannah Ruth Griffith
Graduate Diploma in Professional Psychology, Paul Beavon, Lauren Bloemer, Jessica Maree Buster, Kate Conlin, Carissa Divya Croft, Laura Gaymer, Diana Gonsalves, Monika Gulabovska, Lauren Kathleen Horsley, Kirsten Elise Johnson, Zainab Khozarji, Gemma Mackenzie, David Allan Martelozzo, Madalyn Oliver, Briony Anne Osborne, Jonathon Edward Pye, Ashleigh Renko, Brittany Alyse Ruiz, Lisa Louise Spackman, Kristina Talcevska, Kristel Tay, Lina Tran, Bianca Margaret Veage
Postgraduate Diploma in Psychology, Alix Simone Buckingham, Malek Choker, Mandy Clayton, Rebecca June Davis, Michelle Leanne Fodeades, Alison Fuller, Julie Nichole Hanman, Patty Kalavritinos, Faimun Sylvia Khan, Nicole Louise Lyndon, Jacquelyn Anne Marchant, Julia McErlain, Jenna McKeown, Rory Dion McRae, Emily May Nash, Paul Navoev, Rebekah Anne O’Keefe, Ann Pepper, Bronwyn Kate Robinson, Mark Rose, Michael Sciffer, Christian Shaw, Bianca Smith, Andrew James Stephen, Emma Sue San, Aimee Lai-Yee Tang, Sharon Faith Maureen Taylor, Andrew Frank Vidler, Ashleigh Walsh, Jessica Ann Yell
Master of Psychology (Clinical), George Lawrence Turnure
Master of Psychology (Clinical) with Distinction, Emma Leigh Cashman, Jocelyn Michelle Elliott, Billy Charles Fogden, Alice Catherine Fourtounas, Roxanne Olivia Goff, Bronwyn Dawn Hegarty, Krystal Maree Sattler, Jamila Ruth Solomon
Master of Public Health, Oladapo Adeniyi Ajisafe, Raphael Omoahe Aluede, Saroj Bhandari, Devyani Bhateja, Robyn Maree Bourke, Jamila Butayeva, Hayley Marie Callahan, Wei Cao, Sikhangezile Dhliwayo, Brydie Jean Foran, Orieta Soraya Hevia, Kirsten Jackson, Harkaraj Singh Kang, Asad Ali Khan, Pujan Krishna Khatri, Rabha N Tamawi Khattal, Le Li, Jia Liu, Jennifer Eyanmanu Ogiji, Laura Maree Butterworth Peattie, Hannah Kate Phillips, Sanju Shrestha, Nicole Williams
Master of Public Health with Distinction, Victoria Lynn Amer, Alexandra Marguerite Brown, Katherine Anne Butler, Alexander Clark, Sarah Louise Dossetor, Stephanie Margaret Eady, Dale Gruber, Maja Ljubojevic, Tara Rose Maher, Brooke Elizabeth Peacey, Mitchell Sandridge
Master of Public Health Advanced with Distinction, Holly Ann Jones
Master of Science (Occupational Health and Safety), Leanne Bromley, Mathew Cork, Peter John Davis, Caoimhe Patricia Fennell, Michelle Renee Herma, Rebecca Ann Heywood, Jane Elwyn Holmes, Marc Holmes, Janet Elizabeth Jackson, Michael Patrick Kent, Philip Kamau Kiragu, Ian Robert Lancaster, Geoffrey Ralph Needham, Neil William Norman, Oyemwensokun Omo-Omoregie, Adam Thomas Poole, Darren Elio Ranzi, Garry Francis Rowe, Noopur Saini, Blake Neil Thomas, Sean Raymond John Thomas, Adrian William Wragg
Master of Science (Occupational Health and Safety) with Distinction, Kate Donna Allen, Laila Mary Bassett, Jessica Belinda Brunner, Katie Lee-Ann Cicero, Fotini Frewer, Carly Heales, Emma Lehane, Shelley Maree Levy, Sean Garrick Minto, Michael Thomas O’Sullivan, Vanessa Lee Vozzo
Master of Science (Occupational Hygiene Practice), Mohamed Rashid Said Al Busaidi, Kerry Joy Baker, Marcus James Brooks, Simon David Cavanagh, Danielle Carmen Codd, David Corbett, Gama Fenarekie Gamato, Jodi Cherrie Goodall, Kelly Lee Heath, Anthony Michael Hope, Christopher James Isaac, Deslie Maree Jones, Mark Peter McAuliffe, Jason Moore, Rachael Louise Priest, Mark William Reggers, Patricia Reid, Fouad Rizk, Carmen Lee Smith, Daniel Thurlow, Vladimir Tomin, Julie Toseski, Benjamin Walsh, Theresa Walsh, Emily Louise Wegener, Mark Stephen Worthington
Master of Science (Occupational Hygiene Practice) with Distinction, Candice Susan Dix, Bianca Louise Newport, Nicola Kim Power, Andrew Brian Vickers
Master of Science - Research, Ellie Karen Taylor
Doctor of Philosophy
School of Health and Society, Eliza Raphaella de Vet, Weather-Ways: Experiencing and Responding to Everyday Weather, Ben William Gallan, Becoming Crepuscular: rethinking the human relationship to day and night, Diego Hernan Valencia Korosi, Environmental and Social Impacts of Ecotourism: A comparitive analysis of assessment procedures between Australia and Mexico
School of Psychology, Franca Eco Dupuy, The EEG Activity of Girls with Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder, Paula Lesley Robinson, Conceptualising and Measuring Mental Fitness
Doctor of Philosophy with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Psychology, Lisa Rachel Lole, Psychophysiological responses to wins, losses, and losses disguised as wins during gambling on electronic machines: From laboratory tasks to live gambling, Natalie Stefanic, Investigating psychological resilience in early-stage breast cancer patients: A contextual goal-based approach
Doctor of Philosophy (Clinical Psychology) with Examiners’ Commendation for Outstanding Thesis
School of Psychology, Rachel Clare Bailey, Caring for a person with personality disorder: A study of carer burden, support needs and interventions
Doctor of Psychology (Clinical)
School of Psychology, Alex Hains, Metaphor Comprehension in the Treatment of People with Schizophrenia
FACULTY OF LAW, HUMANITIES AND THE ARTS
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies with Distinction - Bachelor of Science with Distinction, Jay Borchard
FACULTY OF SCIENCE, MEDICINE AND HEALTH
Bachelor of Science with Distinction, Kate Jennifer Bryce